Michael Roth

Club
Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 10 8 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 27 1496.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 32 1559.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 132 1328.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 41 1444.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Par Parmar WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Bui WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Nicholas Clopton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Badulak WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Sean Connolly WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Woody Riehl WIN 1/4 Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN 1st
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Gryphon Nayman WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) William Fischer WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric King WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alan West WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Carlos Garcia WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS 1/4 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brian WIN 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 3