Anthony Garnier

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 6 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 798 1318.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 216 1269.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 107 1447.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stefano Conese WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Semifinal