Adam Franti

Club
Ann Arbor Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 32 17 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 17 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 24 16 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 84 1358.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 289 1501.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 16 1632.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 42 1453.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS bronze medal
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black WIN elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cody Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Granzow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Labertew DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Thayne Alexander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jake Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) DJ Murray WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) AJ Torgerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Wayne Canne LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hage LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Anna Schliep WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hage LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow LOSS Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Young WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicolas Cabrera WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mathew Kortuem WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Harry Ridgeway WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Charlotte Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Troy Medinis WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Brandi Florence WIN