Michela D'Orlando

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 12 15 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 135 105 26 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 810 1306.2
Longsword (Women, Steel) 3 1713.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 356 1142.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Vesprini LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Adeo Di Nicola WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mino Suriano WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Samuele Ninfali WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola LOSS Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Umberto Contini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marco Lamonaca LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Per Magnus Haaland LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eva Reinhardt WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eline Spek WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Carla Huvermann LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tosca Beuming WIN Third place match
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tosca Beuming WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tosca Beuming LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Semifinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Gunilla Lindberg WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Marianne Torpen WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Sara Vertanen WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sara Di Cola WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Noemi Boga WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alice Gerosa WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Martina Stazi WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Noemi Boga WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lacey Cupp WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Elena Bortot WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lidia Baiamonte WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Semi final
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lidia Baiamonte WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavia Mazzelli WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Venla Kupiainen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Eva Wei WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Veronica Odsvik WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Veronica Odsvik WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Majken Roelfszema LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Nadia Partala WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Sara Vertanen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Venla Kupiainen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Alsu Saifutdinova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Sofia Lidman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Nadia Partala DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Sara Vertanen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Carla Huvermann LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Karin Verelst WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sigrid Hogendorp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Amelie Eilken WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Isabel Eken WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Annina Ruokonen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Annina Ruokonen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Anke Gijsen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Tosca Beuming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Tosca Beuming DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Nadia Partala WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Britt Sjöqvist WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Helena Ersson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Sara Vertanen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Nadia Partala WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Nadia Partala LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2016 (May 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Margit Reiersen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Margit Reiersen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Nadia Partala WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Annina Ruokonen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Eeva Lahtinen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Anna Lahtinen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Britt Sjöqvist WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Britt Sjöqvist WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Hanna Kallio WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2016 (January 2016) Sara Vertanen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Erika Angela Boscolo WIN
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Nicole Green WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Anna Lahtinen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Anna Lahtinen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Helena Sivcevic DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Margit Reiersen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Ian Wanner WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Eliisa Keskinen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Margit Reiersen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Anna Wärn WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Christine Maunsell WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Monica Ericson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Margit Reiersen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Claudia Krause WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Sara Vertanen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Marguerite Lacroix WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jessica Finley WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Eliisa Keskinen LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Julia Yli-Hukka WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 5
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis WIN Swiss System stage 1
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW Swiss System stage 2
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss System stage 3
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss System stage 4