Steve Mattsen

Club
Center for Blade Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 37 15 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 17 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 25 15 8 0 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 7 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 161 1246.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 153 1569.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 8 1660.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 37 1480.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Flynn Castellanos WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ed Butler WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Newhouse WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ethan Scoffield WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Gordon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Craig Shukas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Cindy Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Granzow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kevin Franklin WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric King LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Don Synstelien WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Chad Alderman DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala WIN Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dylan Kostman WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow WIN Semi Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Newhouse LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN