Silvia Tomassetti

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 2 0 1 1 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 6 17 3 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 1 10 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 51 22 27 1 1
Women's Nylon Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 2 9 3 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 1 0 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2417 914.6
Longsword (Women, Steel) 76 1334.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 377 1071.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 609 732.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 382 982.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 691 789.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Eleonora Manoni DRAW
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Maria Makarova LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Silvio Ciri LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Saverio De Angelis LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Fabio Viselli LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Giuseppe Aurelio Pioletti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 8
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Elena Bortot WIN Pool
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Giada Massimi LOSS Pool
Women's Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Sandra Spanò WIN Pool
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giada Massimi LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesca Botti LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Roberta Di Laudo LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lidia Baiamonte LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lacey Cupp WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Elena Bortot WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Semi final
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Claudia Ferrari WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandra Armezzani WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandra Armezzani WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maria Romanyuk LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tosca Beuming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Ottavia Avataneo WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Silvia Vergnano WIN Semi finals
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Katie Kopajit WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fanni Baranyi LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tiby Kantrowitz WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tanya Smith WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Roberta Di Laudo DOUBLE LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Chiara Scarabelli WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Chiara Scarabelli WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anastasia Volkova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maria Romanyuk LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Lidia Baiamonte WIN
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Manoni LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sandra Belder WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Majken Roelfszema LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Annina Ruokonen LOSS
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Dora Petroulia WIN Final
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Vasiliki Siormpa WIN Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Evangelia Rizzi LOSS Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Dimitra Arianoglou LOSS Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Dora Petroulia LOSS Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Adina Mihăiță LOSS Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Maria Skagkou WIN Pool A
Women's Nylon Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Adina Mihăiță WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Bisazza LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Di Bartolomei LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Henry Kenyon LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristin Brumley DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Dyer DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Blagov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Nikulshin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kenneth Johansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Christian Trosclair WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Marco Gianfranceschi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Matteo Riviello LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Marco Zaccari LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jason Bonner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Agostino Punturi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Emma Teichmann DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Romanos Trechlis DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Dušan Kovijanić DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMAC Hemathlon 2018 (June 2018) Mihnea Suteu LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luca De Franceschi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Ferrari WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) George Livermore LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leonardo Timmi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Stefano Amelotti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Alessio Turci LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Iacopo Venni LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Olivier Boulbes DRAW
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Chiara Fiumi WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Monica Ciguenza WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leslie Leiva WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Costanza Lusini WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Caterina Rizzi LOSS Final
Women's Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN Quarter final
Women's Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Enrica Angiolini WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Tatiana Terekhova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alena Pronina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Claes Carrander LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Valentina Terenzi WIN Pools
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Caterina Rizzi WIN Pools
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Chiara Fiumi WIN Pools