Singlestick (Mixed) - July 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1648.7 1
2 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1645.8 0.9
3 John Patterson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1639 0.8
4 Matt Olesen Minnesota Sword Club 1629.5 1
5 Ben Hamilton Academy of Historical Arts 1621.6 1.2
6 Jonathan Ying South Coast Swords 1587.3 1
7 Robert Childs Seven Swords Academy 1581.2 0.7
8 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1566.2 1
9 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1562.2 0.6
10 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1551.9 0.8
11 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1545.4 1
12 Kindred Willow Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1540 1.1
13 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1475.6 0.7
14 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1473.7 0.7
15 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1463 0.7
16 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1455.3 0.9
17 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1440.5 0.8
18 Daniel Montoro Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1439.2 0.6
19 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1427.5 0.9
20 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1426.6 0.9
21 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1424.1 0.6
22 Keith Farrell Academy of Historical Arts 1420.9 1.1
23 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1417.4 0.7
24 Gordon Love Fencing is Fun 1413.4 1.1
25 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1411.2 0.6
26 Arno Proeme Macdonald Academy of Arms 1382.5 1.1
27 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1379 0.6
28 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1374.5 0.8
29 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1372.2 1.1
30 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1371.8 0.7
31 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1370.3 0.7
32 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1368.3 1
33 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1363.5 0.6
34 Paul Johnson SPADA 1360.9 0.9
35 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1355 0.6
36 James Wiggins Virtus Sword School 1351.4 0.6
37 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1350.3 0.7
38 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1344.3 0.6
39 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1342.8 0.7
40 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1336 0.6
41 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1333.7 0.8
42 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1331.3 0.7
43 Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland 1331.1 0.7
44 Chris Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1323.2 0.6
45 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1322.5 0.7
46 Alex Chown Sussex Sword Academy 1317.9 1.1
47 Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1317.9 1.1
48 Clifford Curry Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1304.1 0.6
49 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1303.8 0.5
50 Tim Simms Sussex Sword Academy 1298.8 0.9
51 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1294.8 0.7
52 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1288.8 0.9
53 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1270.6 0.5
54 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1270 0.7
55 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1270 0.7
56 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1268.6 0.5
57 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1266.4 0.7
58 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1264.2 0.7
59 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1261.9 0.6
60 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1259.8 0.6
61 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1259.8 0.6
62 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1259.8 0.6
63 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1254.2 0.9
64 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1253.3 0.6
65 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1253.3 0.6
66 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1252 0.9
67 Johnston Ralston Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1250.4 0.9
68 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1247.3 0.7
69 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1246.9 0.5
70 David Murray North Lakes Historical Fencing Society 1241.5 0.6
71 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1234.1 0.7
72 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1233.2 0.7
73 Allen Mudrovcic N/A 1232.8 0.6
74 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1231.2 0.7
75 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1231 0.7
76 Jamie McPherson Academy of Historical Arts 1226.2 0.9
77 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 1224.6 0.6
78 Ross Prior Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1208.9 0.9
79 Doug Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1208.2 0.6
80 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1206.9 0.8
81 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1206.3 0.5
82 Tim Magnuson Kron Martial Arts 1203 0.6
83 Stuart Anderson Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1202 0.9
84 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1199.8 0.7
85 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1196.9 0.8
86 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1196.5 0.6
87 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1196.5 0.6
88 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1192.8 0.7
89 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1190.1 0.6
90 Sarah Liles Schola Gladiatoria 1184.5 0.6
91 Nicholas Omichinski Ann Arbor Sword Club 1184.1 0.6
92 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1181.2 0.6
93 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1181.2 0.6
94 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1181.2 0.6
95 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1181.2 0.6
96 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1180.7 0.7
97 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1179.5 0.6
98 Alex Campbell SPADA 1177.8 0.9
99 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1172.4 0.9
100 1 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1168.7 0.6
101 1 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1168.7 0.7
102 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1168.2 0.7
103 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1168.2 0.7
104 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1159.5 0.5
105 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1159.5 0.5
106 JP Masters South Coast Swords 1158.9 0.6
107 Layne Gerrard N/A 1148.6 0.6
108 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1146.7 0.9
109 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1145.7 0.6
110 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1140.7 0.7
111 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1140.6 0.5
112 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1137.4 0.6
113 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1133.1 0.6
114 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1133.1 0.6
115 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1121.9 0.9
116 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1120.7 0.6
117 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1117.3 0.7
118 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 1113.2 0.7
119 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 1110.5 0.6
120 Miles Ehmling N/A 1109.1 0.7
121 Jasper Welp N/A 1109 0.6
122 Anton Stefanac N/A 1087.5 0.7
123 Lars Olsen N/A 1083.5 0.7
124 Keith Stratton N/A 1083.5 0.7
125 2 Mark Thompson Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1081 0.6
126 1 Alessandro Renzulli Sussex Sword Academy 1081 0.9
127 1 Stuart Beattie Academy of Historical Arts 1081 0.9
128 Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1079.7 0.7
129 Douglas Newhouse N/A 1079.4 0.6
130 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1079.2 0.5
131 Jac Bekkema MARS 1079.2 0.5
132 1 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1076.7 0.5
133 1 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1076.6 0.6
134 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1070.1 0.5
135 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1070.1 0.5
136 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1068.6 0.6
137 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1066.4 0.7
138 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1066.4 0.7
139 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1066.4 0.7
140 Roland Cooper N/A 1059.1 0.5
141 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1059.1 0.5
142 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1059.1 0.5
143 Matthew Knight N/A 1059.1 0.5
144 Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence 1059.1 0.5
145 1 Thomas Ive Tree of Shields 1046.8 0.5
146 1 James Roberts Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1046.8 0.5
147 Steven Foulston Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1046.8 0.5
148 Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields 1040.2 0.6
149 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1036.9 0.6
150 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1034.9 0.7
151 Will Smith Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1032.6 0.9
152 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1031 0.9
153 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 1018 0.8
154 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1015.4 0.7
155 1 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1015.3 0.5
156 1 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1015.2 0.8
157 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1013.2 0.7
158 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1012.8 0.5
159 Sam Ive Tree of Shields 998.6 0.5
160 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 995.5 0.5
161 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 995.5 0.5
162 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 995.5 0.5
163 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 995.5 0.5
164 Geoff Lowrey Lonin League 994.6 0.5
165 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 989.8 0.4
166 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 988 0.5
167 Andy Lawrence Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 984.2 0.9
168 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 982.6 0.4
169 Bas Willemsma MARS 964.8 0.6
170 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 964.5 0.7
171 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 964.5 0.7
172 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 964.5 0.7
173 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 957.9 0.6
174 Jesus Valdez Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 957.1 0.5
175 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 953 0.5
176 Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords 950.6 0.5
177 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 939 0.5
178 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 924.6 0.5
179 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 923.4 0.7
180 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 920.8 0.5
181 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 915.3 0.5
182 Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 914.8 0.5
183 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 914.2 0.6
184 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 911.7 0.5
185 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 911.7 0.5
186 Jasper Boelsma N/A 911.7 0.5
187 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 911.7 0.5
188 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 892.6 0.6
189 Simon van Gemert MARS 892.6 0.6
190 Pablo Saz Parez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 892.6 0.6
191 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 892.6 0.6
192 Max van der Ekart De Zwaardkring 892.6 0.6
193 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 891.5 0.5
194 Kaz Foster N/A 891.5 0.5
195 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 891.5 0.5
196 Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 891 0.6
197 Herry Chen Academie Duello 888.1 0.5
198 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 862.7 0.7
199 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 851.6 0.5
200 Dale Utt Minnesota Sword Club 846.2 0.6
201 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 838.9 0.5
202 James Grant Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 838.9 0.5
203 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 833.5 0.5
204 Steve Dutton Red Dragon Longsword Academy 831.1 0.5
205 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 828 0.5
206 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 827.3 0.6
207 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 824 0.4
208 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 810.9 0.5
209 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 805.5 0.5
210 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 801.7 0.5
211 Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts 788.2 0.5
212 Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 787.4 0.7
213 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 772.8 0.5
214 David Laudenslager Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 772.3 0.5
215 Jimmy Norris N/A 770.9 0.5
216 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.2 0.5
217 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 765.9 0.5
218 Adam Ritz N/A 754.6 0.5
219 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 754.1 0.5
220 Peter Holden Red Dragon Longsword Academy 747.3 0.5
221 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 744.2 0.5
222 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.5 0.4
223 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.1 0.5
224 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 740.8 0.4
225 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 740.2 0.5
226 Michale Haveran Lonin League 739.7 0.4
227 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 739.7 0.4
228 Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club 739.2 0.5
229 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 735.9 0.5
230 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 735.3 0.4
231 Eddie Slezak N/A 735.3 0.4
232 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 724 0.5
233 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 724 0.5
234 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 724 0.5
235 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 709 0.5
236 Jonathan Hervas N/A 707.2 0.5
237 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 690.5 0.5
238 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 682 0.5
239 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 675 0.5
240 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 650.8 0.5
241 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 650.8 0.5
242 Thomas Morin Tucson Historic Fencing Club 641.8 0.5
243 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 604.2 0.5
244 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 559.1 0.5