Longsword (Women, Steel) - October 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1727.5 1.7
2 Sara Vertanen EHMS 1715.8 1.9
3 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1669.6 1.2
4 Michela D'Orlando Waterloo Sparring Group 1653.4 1.7
5 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1631 1
6 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1620.4 1.3
7 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1576.5 0.9
8 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1536.5 0.9
9 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1517.8 0.9
10 Miriam Novotna Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1513.7 0.6
11 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1507.9 0.7
12 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1503.2 1
13 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1496.4 1.4
14 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1481.5 0.9
15 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1475.8 0.9
16 Jessica Le Sword to Sword 1473.1 0.6
17 Majken Roelfszema MARS 1471.3 1.7
18 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1465.1 1.2
19 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1464.7 0.5
20 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1459.9 1.3
21 Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1458.1 0.8
22 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1452.5 1.2
23 Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA 1450.3 0.6
24 Solène Allard AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1449.2 0.8
25 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1443.8 1
26 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1438.1 1.5
27 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1433.8 1.1
28 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1432.4 0.8
29 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1427.7 0.9
30 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1411.8 1.2
31 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1410.2 1.2
32 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1404.1 1.8
33 1 Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen 1401.7 1
34 1 Nadia Partala EHMS 1401.6 1.5
35 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1398.5 1.1
36 Anastasia Vlasova Freifechtergilde 1391.5 0.5
37 Jenny Sellén Ljungamarkens HEMA 1389 1.1
38 Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA 1384.7 1.1
39 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1383.9 1.4
40 Hélène Georgiou La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1375.7 1
41 Krisztina Nagy Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1369.6 0.5
42 Kit Smith N/A 1368.6 1
43 Julie Olson Athena School of Arms 1366.5 0.9
44 Diana Matthess Krifon 1357.8 0.8
45 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 1356.3 1.1
46 Diana Michelis AMHE Paris 1344.3 0.9
47 Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1338.3 1.4
48 Julia Ström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1335.3 0.7
49 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 1329.5 0.9
50 Anouk Post Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1327.1 1.1
51 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1323.1 0.6
52 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1307.8 1
53 Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring 1305.8 1.1
54 Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Ars Ensis 1305.3 0.7
55 Josefin Bohman Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1298.3 0.8
56 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1295.9 1
57 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1294.2 1.1
58 Amber Damare Ordo Procinctus 1293.6 0.9
59 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 1293.3 0.9
60 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1289.8 1.1
61 Fanni Baranyi Axelved Historic Fencing Society 1286.6 0.6
62 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 1285.6 0.8
63 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1270.9 1.4
64 Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk 1270 0.7
65 Britt Sjöqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1267.6 0.9
66 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1263.9 0.8
67 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1263.6 0.6
68 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1261 1.1
69 Martina Malinska Pardubický spolek šermířský 1260.4 0.6
70 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1259.3 1
71 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1249.9 0.8
72 Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1247.3 0.5
73 Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1246.6 0.8
74 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1245.9 0.7
75 1 Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers 1242.4 0.8
76 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1242.4 1
77 Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA 1236.4 0.8
78 2 Maurine Brimau N/A 1236 0.7
79 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1236 0.7
80 2 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1235.8 0.9
81 Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1235.7 0.9
82 Kim Bullock Loyal Order of the Sword 1234.7 0.6
83 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1226.1 0.8
84 Katherine Fanning New York Historical Fencing Association 1223.3 0.9
85 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 1220.8 0.9
86 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 1218.3 0.9
87 Sigrid Karlsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1218.1 0.9
88 Veronica Odsvik Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1215 0.9
89 Meg Floyd Krieg School 1210.5 1.1
90 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1208.8 1
91 Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1207.4 0.7
92 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 1206.6 1
93 Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring 1204.7 0.6
94 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1195.8 0.7
95 Samantha Miller Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1185.2 0.7
96 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje 1181.7 0.6
97 Livia Čellárová Pugiles 1181.7 0.6
98 Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association 1176.7 0.7
99 Angelita Singh Atlanta Freifechter 1176.2 0.9
100 Hanna Kallio EHMS 1169.6 1.1
101 Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille 1166.7 0.6
102 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 1159.8 1
103 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1159.7 1
104 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1150.8 0.7
105 Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1149.8 0.8
106 Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1143 0.9
107 Kimberleigh Roseblade Academy of European Medieval Martial Arts 1137.6 0.7
108 Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen 1135.4 0.7
109 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1134.6 0.8
110 Slavomira Drobenova Pugiles 1133.7 0.6
111 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1130.8 0.6
112 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 1127.7 0.7
113 Viviane Dall'Agnol Waterloo Sparring Group 1127.4 0.6
114 Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina 1117 0.6
115 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1115.1 0.6
116 Sofia Lidman Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping 1111.4 0.7
117 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1111 0.8
118 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1108.2 0.8
119 1 Gillian Speace Mid-South Fencers Club 1099.4 0.6
120 1 Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1099.3 0.8
121 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1098.2 0.6
122 Sonja Heer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1097.1 0.6
123 Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1094 0.9
124 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1094 0.8
125 Anna Brodin Örebro HEMA 1082.9 0.6
126 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1081.7 0.9
127 Dana Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1077.4 0.6
128 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1076.5 0.9
129 Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1067.2 0.7
130 Anna Clisham KdF Manchester 1066.2 0.7
131 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1055.4 1.1
132 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1053.8 1
133 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1053 1
134 Thea Andersen Dolmer Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1051.2 0.5
135 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 1044.8 0.8
136 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1036.5 0.6
137 Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1032 0.9
138 Valentina Zueva N/A 1030.8 0.5
139 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1026.9 0.6
140 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1023.8 0.7
141 Jennifer Corrigan Tattershall School of Defense 1023.1 0.5
142 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1019.8 0.8
143 Friederike von dem Bussche-Hünnefeld Hammaborg 1017.2 0.5
144 Jo Wimborne Virtus Sword School 1009.8 0.6
145 Anna Giretti Le Spire del Lupo 1004.1 0.6
146 Shane Malone Lonin League 1002 0.9
147 Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA 1001 0.8
148 Erika Angela Boscolo La Sala delle Armi 1000.9 0.5
149 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 1000.1 0.7
150 Sydne Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts 995.6 0.9
151 Veronique McMillan Triangle Sword Guild 994.8 0.6
152 Molly Lankford N/A 990.7 0.6
153 Rikke Holm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 987.9 0.7
154 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 986.5 0.5
155 Mary Mooney Swordwind 986 0.5
156 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 983.1 0.5
157 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 980.6 0.7
158 Willeke Snijder Noorderwind 978.4 0.6
159 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 977.4 0.7
160 Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen 975.2 0.6
161 Rakel Frøyen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 969.4 0.5
162 Katia Chouinard Arte Dimicatoria 959.8 0.5
163 Jennifer Benitez Krigerskole 959.4 0.6
164 Tatiana Bukina Minsk HEMA Fight Club 958.7 0.5
165 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 958.5 0.5
166 Kari Baker N/A 955.4 0.5
167 Sofia Werner Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 951.9 0.6
168 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association 948.5 0.6
169 Claire Devillers Ost du Griffon Noir 948 0.5
170 Hannah Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 944.6 0.6
171 Zuzana Pilková Triglav 941.8 0.5
172 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 940.7 0.6
173 Karin Verelst SwArta 930.1 0.6
174 Mariana López Rodriguez Academia Kanan 929.5 0.6
175 Juniper Humphrey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 925.4 0.5
176 Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 925 0.6
177 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 922.2 0.6
178 Emilia Skirmuntt The Renaissance Sword Club 920.6 0.6
179 Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 916.7 0.5
180 Nina Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 915.5 0.7
181 Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín 912.2 0.5
182 Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 912.2 0.5
183 Catherine Lempke The Forge: Western Martial Arts 911 0.5
184 Sylvie Gallapont Médiéval Combat 909.7 0.5
185 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 908.6 0.5
186 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 900.8 0.5
187 Lucie Terreros La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 899.8 0.5
188 Chiara Scarabelli ASD Majistro Re 897.4 0.6
189 Chloe Headdon Academy of Historical Fencing 892.1 0.6
190 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 886.6 0.6
191 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 883.6 0.8
192 Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts 877.9 0.7
193 Olivia Ó Duinn Lonin League 877 0.6
194 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 874.4 0.6
195 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 870.4 0.6
196 Silvia Brunati La Sala delle Armi 869.8 0.6
197 Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 865.1 0.7
198 Roberta Di Laudo Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 863.5 0.5
199 Zoey Drageset Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 859 0.6
200 Eeva Lahtinen Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 855.1 0.7
201 Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing 854.3 0.6
202 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 848.2 0.5
203 Aurelia Frachon Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 844 0.5
204 Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing 841.8 0.5
205 Emily Winston Oakland Eskrima Club 840.6 0.5
206 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School 838.9 0.8
207 Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts 829.4 0.6
208 Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing 825 0.6
209 Cindy Day Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 819.5 0.6
210 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 817.5 0.5
211 Christelle Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon 817.1 0.6
212 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 816 0.6
213 Yvette Ney Pennsylvania Klopffechters 815.6 0.5
214 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 814.9 0.5
215 Esther Scheurders Zwaard & Steen 809.3 0.7
216 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 802.1 0.6
217 Betsy Winslow Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 788.5 0.5
218 Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association 787.6 0.8
219 Leslie Rose New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 784.4 0.5
220 Laura McBride New York Historical Fencing Association 782 0.5
221 Elizabeth Hutton Taunton Longswords 774.5 0.6
222 Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association 773.4 0.6
223 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 773.3 0.6
224 Denise Gross Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 769.9 0.6
225 Krys Earles Warriors of Ash 767.8 0.6
226 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.1 0.6
227 Samantha Strimpler Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 765.4 0.5
228 Susanne Popp INDES Salzburg 761.3 0.5
229 Zahra Stavis Davenriche European Martial Artes School 756.7 0.5
230 Mariska Hoogkamer De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 751.2 0.5
231 Christine Nombrado N/A 747 0.4
232 Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan 744.7 0.5
233 Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon 742.3 0.5
234 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 742 0.5
235 Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje 742 0.5
236 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 735.8 0.5
237 Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters 735.2 0.7
238 Katie Kopajit New York Historical Fencing Association 729.3 0.6
239 1 Lidia Baiamonte Accademia Romana d'Armi 727.7 0.5
240 1 Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association 727.7 0.6
241 Kirsten Elferink Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 727.6 0.6
242 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 722.8 0.5
243 Lisa Thidavanh Sword to Sword 718.7 0.5
244 Jennyann Petersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 717.6 0.5
245 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 701.4 0.5
246 Ashley Vogt Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 695.4 0.6
247 Jennifer Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 692 0.5
248 Sarah Oakhill New York Historical Fencing Association 692 0.5
249 Adrienne Chiu Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 680.7 0.5
250 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 665.8 0.6
251 Oksana Chaly Loyal Order of the Sword 651.2 0.5
252 Shanee Nishry Hack and Slash 584.1 0.5
253 Moya Brown Fremont Freifechter 499.6 0.5