Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) - October 2018

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1855.3 1.2
2 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1803.6 1
3 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1710.9 1
4 1 Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1674 0.8
5 1 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1673.9 1.1
6 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1667.1 0.8
7 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1664.8 1.6
8 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1660.4 0.9
9 Kirill Danilov White Company 1654.5 0.7
10 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1645.3 1.2
11 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1639.1 0.7
12 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1636.2 0.9
13 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1635.2 0.7
14 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1633.3 0.9
15 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1629.3 1.1
16 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1621.4 1.3
17 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1619.6 1.6
18 Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing 1617.9 1.4
19 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1605.4 0.7
20 Florian Fortner Klingenspiel 1604.4 1
21 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1600.1 1.1
22 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1588.2 1.1
23 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1584.7 0.7
24 Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1583 1.2
25 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1581 1
26 Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon 1580.1 0.9
27 John Stellman N/A 1579.4 0.7
28 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1572.2 0.5
29 McKenzie Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 1571.6 0.9
30 Ingulf Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg 1570.9 0.6
31 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1540.9 0.9
32 Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1540.9 0.6
33 Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1533.4 0.8
34 Kristian Zirnasak Historical European Rapier Academy 1529.9 0.7
35 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1518.9 0.9
36 Ton Puey Academia da Espada 1518.1 0.7
37 Maciej Spława-Neyman ARMA Poland 1517.9 0.6
38 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1515.5 1
39 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1514.4 0.9
40 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1510.2 1.5
41 Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1509.6 0.8
42 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1508.4 0.6
43 Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa 1508.1 0.7
44 Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1504.4 1.2
45 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1499.3 1.6
46 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1491.9 0.7
47 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1482.5 1.1
48 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1481.8 0.9
49 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1476.7 1.2
50 Michael Konrad Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1476.3 0.8
51 James Campbell House Darksun 1471.1 1.1
52 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1470.9 1.2
53 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1469.6 0.7
54 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1464 0.6
55 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1463.1 0.7
56 Thibault Guesquiere De Taille et d'Estoc 1461.7 0.7
57 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1458.8 1
58 Phil Frost Brisbane Swords 1454 0.7
59 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1452 1.2
60 Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1451.6 0.6
61 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1451.1 1.1
62 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1448.8 0.7
63 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1446.3 1.1
64 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1444.9 1
65 Georgy Burobin Golden Forests 1444.1 0.7
66 1 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1441.2 0.7
67 1 Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1441.1 0.9
68 Sergey Volkov White Company 1438.1 0.6
69 Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism 1438 0.7
70 Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1438 0.7
71 Nikodim Diachek FFC Paladin 1436.7 0.7
72 Gonzalo Marti Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1436 0.6
73 Tim Davissen Prima Spada School of Fence 1434.9 0.8
74 Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon 1431.3 0.7
75 Edoardo Cornacchini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1431.2 0.7
76 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1430.7 0.7
77 Lars Harald Gathe Oslo Draktkårder 1429.9 1
78 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1428.8 0.7
79 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1428.7 0.7
80 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1427.8 0.9
81 Manuel Ongil Peñalver 100Tolos HEMA 1427.5 0.8
82 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1421.9 1
83 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1421.4 0.7
84 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1419.8 0.8
85 1 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1419.6 0.8
86 1 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1419.1 1.3
87 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1418.3 0.8
88 Stefan Feichtinger Klingenspiel 1417.3 0.9
89 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1414.6 0.8
90 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1413.8 0.9
91 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1411.9 1.2
92 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1411.2 1.5
93 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1410.4 0.8
94 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1406.4 1.2
95 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1406.1 0.9
96 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1405.7 1.1
97 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1405.1 0.7
98 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1403.6 0.9
99 Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg 1389.9 0.8
100 Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1388.5 0.8
101 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1386.9 0.6
102 1 Lachy Bailey Prima Spada School of Fence 1386.4 0.8
103 1 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1385.9 1.4
104 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1384.9 1.4
105 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1384.9 0.9
106 Owen Townes N/A 1383.6 0.7
107 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1378.8 1
108 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1373.7 1.1
109 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1372 1
110 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1370.2 0.6
111 Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1368.8 0.9
112 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1368.5 0.8
113 Nick Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1367.5 0.7
114 Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George 1367.5 0.7
115 2 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1367.3 0.6
116 Andreas Hilscher Freyfechter Wien 1367.3 0.6
117 2 David Critchley Prima Spada School of Fence 1367.2 0.9
118 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1365.3 1
119 Jeremy Austin Schola St. George 1365.1 0.7
120 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1362.2 0.6
121 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1362.2 0.6
122 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1360.6 0.5
123 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1360.5 0.9
124 David Powell N/A 1359.8 0.7
125 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1359.3 0.7
126 André Hajjar Sesé La Compagnie Médiévale 1356.1 0.7
127 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1354.9 0.8
128 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1351.9 1.1
129 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1348.4 0.7
130 Jan Busovsky Triglav 1341.1 0.6
131 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1340.1 0.6
132 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1339 0.9
133 Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1337.5 0.6
134 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1336 0.6
135 Francisco González López Sala de Armas Tercio Norte 1332.1 0.5
136 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1327.9 0.7
137 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1324.8 0.8
138 Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1324.7 0.8
139 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1324.5 0.7
140 Eneko Izaguirre Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1324.4 0.6
141 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1323.7 0.6
142 Dejan Mirosavljević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1323.7 0.6
143 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1321.8 0.7
144 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1320.9 1
145 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1320.1 0.7
146 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 1318.9 1.1
147 Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1318.8 0.6
148 Simon Rieger Klingenspiel 1318.1 0.6
149 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1312.4 0.6
150 1 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1310.1 0.5
151 1 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1310.1 0.6
152 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1309.6 0.6
153 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1308.9 0.7
154 Jeffery Fisher Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1306.8 0.7
155 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1302.1 0.6
156 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1301.1 1.1
157 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1300.6 1
158 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Freifechter 1298.8 0.8
159 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1296.2 0.7
160 John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1292.4 0.6
161 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1292.1 0.8
162 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1292 0.8
163 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1289.5 0.9
164 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1285.5 0.7
165 Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1283.3 0.8
166 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1279.7 0.8
167 Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1279 0.8
168 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1278.5 0.5
169 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1275.7 1
170 Matt Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1275.3 0.7
171 James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1275.3 0.7
172 1 Ryan Rusek Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1273.6 0.6
173 1 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1273.4 0.9
174 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1271.4 0.8
175 Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1270.5 1
176 Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon 1270.4 0.7
177 Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1263.5 0.8
178 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1262.5 0.6
179 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1261.6 0.6
180 Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1260.3 0.6
181 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1260.3 0.6
182 Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi 1257.7 0.6
183 Joshua Percival Scholar Victoria 1256.9 0.7
184 Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1255.5 0.9
185 Jay Luo N/A 1254.6 0.6
186 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1254.1 0.7
187 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1253.7 0.8
188 Nikola Katić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1251.6 0.6
189 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1251.1 0.6
190 Daniel Malone Prima Spada School of Fence 1248.5 0.8
191 Angel Alvarez Castro 100Tolos HEMA 1246.8 0.7
192 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 1244.7 0.6
193 Anthony Kung Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1240.6 0.8
194 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1240 0.7
195 Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1239.9 0.6
196 Cristian Lopez The Academy of Historical Arts 1239.7 0.4
197 Sam Ackroyd The Academy of Historical Arts 1239.7 0.4
198 Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing 1239.7 0.4
199 Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1239.1 0.5
200 Gerard Smolak Szpada Szamotuły 1236.7 0.6
201 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1236.2 0.4
202 Daniel Furniss Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1235.1 0.7
203 Brian Kolden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1234.5 0.8
204 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1231.6 0.7
205 1 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1231.5 1
206 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis 1230.5 1.1
207 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1230.4 0.7
208 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 1229.7 0.8
209 Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1229.1 0.6
210 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1228.7 0.7
211 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1226.8 0.8
212 1 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1224.7 0.5
213 1 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1224.7 0.9
214 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1219.5 0.9
215 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1218.5 1.1
216 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 1218.4 0.7
217 Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA 1216.2 0.6
218 Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen 1215.2 0.8
219 Michael Arden N/A 1212.2 0.6
220 Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1210.2 0.6
221 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1208.9 0.5
222 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1208.7 0.7
223 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1208.5 0.5
224 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1204.9 0.7
225 Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1200.6 0.5
226 Carter Walshe Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1198.9 1
227 James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1195.3 0.7
228 J.J. Conlon Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1195.3 0.6
229 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1194.1 0.6
230 Joakim Jonsson Stockholm HEMA 1193.8 0.8
231 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1193.7 0.6
232 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 1193.7 0.6
233 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1193.7 0.6
234 Cameron Collins Prima Spada School of Fence 1192.3 0.8
235 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1189.5 0.6
236 Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1186.9 0.8
237 Alfredo Cabo Giner Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1184.9 0.6
238 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1184.7 0.6
239 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1184.1 1.2
240 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1184 0.9
241 Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1184 0.7
242 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1183.5 0.8
243 Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1181.9 0.7
244 1 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1180.6 0.6
245 1 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1180.4 0.9
246 Mario Andrea Vattani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1179.5 0.7
247 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1178.9 0.6
248 1 Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae 1177.6 0.6
249 1 Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria 1177.5 0.8
250 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1176.3 0.8
251 Pascal Theriault Arte Dimicatoria 1172.7 0.6
252 Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir 1170.6 0.7
253 Luca Basile The 1595 Club 1169.6 0.7
254 Ilia Rebrov UKRF 1169.4 0.6
255 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1168.7 0.5
256 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1167.5 0.7
257 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1167.1 0.9
258 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1166.2 0.7
259 Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy 1165.6 0.5
260 Nathan Mulch N/A 1165.1 0.6
261 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1163.3 0.8
262 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1159.3 0.9
263 Juan Guilma Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1155.9 0.6
264 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1154.1 0.7
265 Omar Quintero Virginia Academy of Fencing 1153.5 0.6
266 Brian Caswell N/A 1152.2 0.6
267 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1152 0.8
268 Benjamin Hill Brisbane Swords 1150.7 0.7
269 Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga 1149.3 0.6
270 Giordano Moreni Club Scherma Leonessa 1149.1 0.5
271 Germano Galeandro I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1144 0.5
272 Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1143.3 0.7
273 Angel Villa Albuquerque Sword Labs 1142.6 0.7
274 Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1142.3 0.8
275 Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala D'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1140.3 0.6
276 1 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1140.2 0.6
277 1 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1140 0.6
278 1 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1140 0.6
279 1 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1139.8 0.5
280 4 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1139.8 1
281 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1137.9 0.5
282 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1137.5 0.6
283 Michael Prendergast Dun in Mara 1137.1 0.5
284 Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri 1136.4 0.7
285 Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri 1136.4 0.7
286 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 1134.8 0.6
287 Randy Reyes Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1134.3 0.7
288 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 1134.3 0.7
289 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1132.9 0.7
290 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1132.3 0.6
291 Antoni Heba Akademia Broni 1131.2 0.5
292 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1130.8 0.6
293 1 Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1130.8 0.7
294 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1130.4 0.8
295 Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords 1129.6 0.6
296 Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1129.6 0.6
297 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1128 0.9
298 Lars Sjölin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1128 0.6
299 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1127.1 0.8
300 Adam Cummins Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1126.1 0.6
301 Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing 1125.6 0.5
302 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1123.2 0.7
303 1 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1122.6 0.6
304 1 Khiya Barrett Adelaide Sword Academy 1122.3 1
305 Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1121.8 0.6
306 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1121.1 0.8
307 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 1119.8 0.5
308 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1118 0.6
309 James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing 1118 0.6
310 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1115.8 0.5
311 Matús Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1114.3 0.6
312 Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues Esgrima Sandina 1112.7 0.7
313 Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Club 1111.4 0.5
314 Ulf Lidsman Örebro HEMA 1110.6 0.6
315 Steve Chen Loyal Order of the Sword 1106.8 0.6
316 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Freifechter 1106.8 0.6
317 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1106.8 0.6
318 Alessandro Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1106.5 0.5
319 Christopher Treichel Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1105.9 0.6
320 1 Werner Marschall Fior della Spada 1104.8 0.7
321 1 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 1104.7 0.9
322 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1102.4 0.5
323 Jerry Gullotti Historical European Rapier Academy 1098.3 0.6
324 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1098 0.7
325 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1097.8 0.6
326 Hans Raddats Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1097.3 0.6
327 Cameron Pollard Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1095.5 0.7
328 Jonothon Grose Waikato Duelists Society 1093.8 0.6
329 Adam Kaye School of Historical Defense Arts 1093.1 0.8
330 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1093 0.6
331 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 1092 0.6
332 Nathan Wallace Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1089.5 0.8
333 Mátyás Miskolci Ars Ensis 1088.4 0.6
334 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 1087.7 0.7
335 Ian Bell N/A 1087.7 0.6
336 Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1087.2 0.7
337 Saverio De Angelis Accademia Romana d'Armi 1087.2 0.7
338 Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1086.9 1
339 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1082.9 0.6
340 Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1082.8 0.7
341 1 Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1082.1 0.5
342 1 William Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1082.1 0.7
343 Rostyslav Zagornov London Longsword Academy 1081.8 0.5
344 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1081.8 0.5
345 Walter Perrone Scrima Torino 1081.1 0.6
346 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1080.8 0.6
347 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Sala de Armas Don Jaime de Mereló 1080.8 0.5
348 Victor Rodríguez Galindo Sala de Armas Tercio Norte 1080.8 0.5
349 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1080.8 0.5
350 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1079.5 1
351 Owen Sykes Swordwind 1078.7 0.6
352 Karl Rapp Klingenspiel 1078.1 0.8
353 Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1077.7 0.5
354 2 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1076.1 0.4
355 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1076.1 0.7
356 2 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1075.9 1
357 Monica Stankiewicz Historical European Rapier Academy 1072.8 0.6
358 Lucien Haines Historical European Rapier Academy 1071.6 0.7
359 Alexander Brindley N/A 1070.4 0.6
360 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer club 1068.8 0.6
361 Julian Schrattenecker Klingenspiel 1068.6 0.7
362 Charlie Denton N/A 1067.4 0.6
363 Luisa Fedato Accademia Romana d'Armi 1066.5 0.6
364 1 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1062.5 0.7
365 1 Habibi Favilla The School of Historical Fencing 1062.4 1.1
366 1 Gray Logan Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1060.8 0.8
367 1 Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1060.8 1.1
368 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1056.7 0.6
369 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1056.7 0.6
370 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1055.7 0.8
371 Alexander Hughes Historical School of Defence Toowoomba 1055.5 0.5
372 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1054.5 0.6
373 Davide Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1053.5 0.6
374 Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team 1053.1 0.6
375 Maxime Kerault The School of Historical Fencing 1051.2 0.9
376 James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1049.4 0.7
377 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1044.6 0.6
378 Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok 1043.6 0.7
379 Radek Ondra Digladior 1043.6 0.7
380 Pavle Ivanov The School of Historical Fencing 1042 0.6
381 Andrew Fainges Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1041.3 0.7
382 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 1039.8 0.5
383 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1039.8 0.5
384 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1036.7 0.6
385 Daniele Lastella Accademia Romana d'Armi 1036.1 0.6
386 Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1035.7 0.8
387 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1035.2 0.5
388 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 1034.7 0.6
389 Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1034 1
390 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer club 1032.4 0.7
391 Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA 1030.7 0.7
392 Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1030.5 0.6
393 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1030.3 0.5
394 Nicolette Maimone N/A 1026.2 0.6
395 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 1025.5 0.6
396 Antonio Scardino Lo scrigno del tempo 1025.3 0.6
397 Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi 1025.1 0.6
398 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1024.7 0.8
399 Kurt Schweiger Gallo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1024.3 0.5
400 Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1020.5 0.6
401 Andrea Rispoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1017.7 0.6
402 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1015.1 0.7
403 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1012.4 0.8
404 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1011.1 0.6
405 Asa Walters-Sherriff Prima Spada School of Fence 1009.8 0.8
406 Curtis Wiese Historical European Rapier Academy 1009.4 0.6
407 Steve Sheets Virginia Academy of Fencing 1009.3 0.6
408 Robert Ferrier SHS Delft 1008.7 0.6
409 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1007.9 0.7
410 Daniel Fraj Bellátor 1006.6 0.6
411 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1004.1 0.6
412 Miguel Iglesias Paraco Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1004.1 0.6
413 John O'Brien Albuquerque Sword Labs 1003.5 0.7
414 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1003.2 0.7
415 Patrick Hermann-Ott INDES Salzburg 1000.6 0.6
416 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 999 0.6
417 Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo N/A 997 0.5
418 Christian Leeb Fior della Spada 994.5 0.8
419 Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut 992.5 0.5
420 Gabriel Laycock Schola Gladiatoria 992.3 0.4
421 Milo Thurston Linacre School of Defence 992.3 0.4
422 Thomas Ive Tree of Shields 992.3 0.4
423 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 992.3 0.4
424 Greg Szanto Tree of Shields 992.3 0.4
425 Max Beer Schola Gladiatoria 992.3 0.4
426 1 Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir 990.7 0.6
427 1 Chris Nguyen House Darksun 990.5 0.9
428 Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 986.1 0.6
429 Flavio Esposito Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 984.5 0.5
430 Massimiliano Moauro Accademia Romana d'Armi 984.1 0.5
431 Stian Westvig Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 983.1 0.6
432 Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa N/A 982.8 0.6
433 Giovanni Betti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 980.9 0.5
434 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 980.1 0.6
435 1 Alexander Bryant Prima Spada School of Fence 980 0.7
436 1 Stefan Falkensteiner Haudegen St. Pölten 979.8 0.7
437 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 979.8 0.8
438 Ulrich Jakubec Historisches Fechten Waldviertel Nord 972 0.6
439 Daniele Pirozzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 971 0.4
440 Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 968.4 0.6
441 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 967.2 0.6
442 Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio Sala de Esgrima Antigua Ignota 966.4 0.6
443 1 James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club 964.9 0.7
444 1 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 964.8 1.1
445 Andrea Ravanetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 964.2 0.6
446 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Freifechter 962.5 0.6
447 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 962.5 0.6
448 Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association 962.5 0.6
449 Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild 954.9 0.6
450 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 954.9 0.6
451 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 954.9 0.6
452 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 954.9 0.6
453 Radovan Geist Corvus Arma 954.3 0.6
454 Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 954.2 0.5
455 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 953.7 0.7
456 Tatiana Mandakova Klub šermu Trenčín 952.5 0.6
457 1 Chad Hanson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 952.1 0.8
458 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 952 0.9
459 Alejandro Mendez Santos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 951.4 0.6
460 Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi 949.5 0.8
461 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 947.8 0.7
462 Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 945.9 0.5
463 Tommaso Fornaciari Accademia Romana d'Armi 945.9 0.5
464 Ibon Presno N/A 942.8 0.5
465 Jorge Nogales Martín N/A 942.8 0.5
466 Luis Menéndez Sala de Armas Fénix 942.8 0.5
467 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 942.8 0.5
468 Gonçalo Graça Thomar Honoris 941.3 0.6
469 Ricardo Camaran Atlanta Freifechter 940.8 0.6
470 Alessandro Pinchera Accademia Romana d'Armi 940.6 0.5
471 1 Bojan Lazović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 939.9 0.5
472 1 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 939.9 0.5
473 2 Michael Kühnel INDES Salzburg 939.7 0.7
474 1 Emanuele Antolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 939.5 0.5
475 1 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 939.5 0.6
476 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 939.2 0.7
477 Raffaele Litto Accademia Romana d'Armi 938.9 0.5
478 Sara Gianotto Accademia Romana d'Armi 938.6 0.5
479 Chris Smith Prima Spada School of Fence 938 0.9
480 Filip Trcka Šermiarsky Cech mesta Košice 937.2 0.6
481 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 936.8 0.7
482 Daniele Calcagno Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 936.4 0.5
483 Herbert Karl Sjølund Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 934.9 0.6
484 Fabio Ruggiero Sodalitas In Opera 934.9 0.6
485 Jason Cherches N/A 934.1 0.6
486 Samuel Orndorff N/A 934.1 0.6
487 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 932.7 0.5
488 Seth Barch The Richmond Dueling Society 932.7 0.5
489 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 932.7 0.5
490 Ben Coburn House Darksun 932.2 0.5
491 Alexis Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 931.5 0.6
492 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 927.8 0.8
493 Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 925.1 0.5
494 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 920.5 0.5
495 Predrag Agatonovic N/A 917.5 0.5
496 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 915.3 0.8
497 1 Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi 915.2 0.6
498 1 Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi 915.2 0.7
499 Chas Fenoughty London Longsword Academy 914.3 0.5
500 Michele Palmarini Accademia Romana d'Armi 914.1 0.5
501 Alessandro Bellini Accademia Romana d'Armi 911.8 0.5
502 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 910.2 0.6
503 Michal Durai Žoldnieri 910.2 0.5
504 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 907.8 0.8
505 Javier Zapater Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 907.5 0.5
506 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 906 0.5
507 Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 904.4 0.6
508 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 902.9 0.6
509 Oscar Garcia Montero Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 899.6 0.5
510 James McMaster Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 897.9 0.7
511 Chanara Gettons Prima Spada School of Fence 893.8 0.9
512 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 893 0.7
513 David Vobr N/A 891.7 0.6
514 Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 890.4 0.6
515 Luca Buoncristiani Accademia Romana d'Armi 887.7 0.5
516 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 886.4 0.7
517 Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy 886 0.5
518 Georg Schatzdorfer INDES Graz 883.8 0.7
519 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 882.7 0.6
520 Elena Scarsella Accademia Romana d'Armi 882.5 0.5
521 Jens P. Kleinau Zornhau 881.3 0.6
522 James Howard N/A 880.5 0.5
523 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 879.2 0.9
524 Federico Sodini Accademia Romana d'Armi 877.4 0.6
525 Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 874.2 0.5
526 1 Jacob Schofield School of Historical Defense Arts 873.1 0.7
527 1 Joel Reddiex Prima Spada School of Fence 873.1 0.7
528 Luis Castillo Academia de Esgrima Histórica Bolognese 871.6 0.6
529 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 870.6 0.6
530 Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 869.5 0.7
531 Robert Wrightson The Pierced Heart 866.8 0.5
532 Kenneth Ostrom Ordo Procinctus 865 0.6
533 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 864.7 0.6
534 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 864.7 0.6
535 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 864.7 0.6
536 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 863.2 0.6
537 Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 858.7 0.6
538 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 853 0.6
539 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 853 0.6
540 Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi 850.7 0.5
541 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 849.4 0.7
542 Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 848.6 0.7
543 David Zinn Médiéval Combat 847.4 0.5
544 Adina Mihăiță Societas Milites Getae 846.5 0.5
545 Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 840 0.5
546 Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi 838.6 0.5
547 Tomas Petrtyl N/A 838.5 0.6
548 John Davis Wilson Brisbane Swords 835 0.5
549 Stefano Caminiti Accademia Romana d'Armi 832.4 0.5
550 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 829.6 0.5
551 Diogo Silveira Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 829 0.6
552 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 828.2 0.5
553 Eleonora Carchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 826.2 0.5
554 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 825.6 0.8
555 Nate Schwartz Silver City HEMA, Freie Fechter 825.2 0.7
556 Tarran Kerr School of Historical Defense Arts 819.7 0.6
557 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 818.7 0.6
558 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 818.3 0.6
559 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 815.8 0.6
560 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 813.5 0.6
561 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 813.3 0.5
562 Yi Ling Capital Kunst des Fechtens 808.8 0.6
563 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 808.6 0.5
564 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 797.3 0.5
565 Helena Bretherton Hay N/A 792.9 0.7
566 Alessio Fusto Accademia Romana d'Armi 792.5 0.5
567 1 Thomas Lindqvist Gävle HEMA 792.2 0.5
568 1 Laura Smedley N/A 792.1 0.6
569 1 Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 791.3 0.5
570 1 Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi 791.2 0.5
571 Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 789.2 0.6
572 Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg 787.6 0.7
573 Brais Rey Campos Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 787.2 0.7
574 Enrique Garcia Navalon Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 787.1 0.5
575 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 786.1 0.5
576 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 784.6 0.5
577 Aleix Basullas Vendrell Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 784.1 0.5
578 Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 777.1 0.5
579 Andrea Lucchesi Accademia Romana d'Armi 777.1 0.4
580 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 776.8 0.5
581 Marianne Torpen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 771.8 0.6
582 Maddy Kelly Fechtschule Victoria 769.5 0.6
583 Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 768.5 0.6
584 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 766.5 0.6
585 Davide Baffoni Scrima Torino 765.8 0.5
586 John Chinn School of Historical Defense Arts 764.4 0.8
587 Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 758.9 0.6
588 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 758 0.5
589 Eric Chong Historical European Rapier Academy 756.1 0.6
590 Costanza Lusini Accademia Romana d'Armi 755.2 0.5
591 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 754.8 0.5
592 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 753.6 0.6
593 Thomas Hofer INDES Wien 751.8 0.6
594 Anna Till Dreynschlag 747.3 0.6
595 Desiree Healey N/A 746.2 0.6
596 Alfonso Romón Hernández N/A 745.7 0.5
597 1 Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria 745 0.4
598 1 Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA 745 0.4
599 1 Sinan Atamer London Longsword Academy 745 0.4
600 1 Nico Banasch N/A 745 0.4
601 1 Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria 745 0.4
602 1 Bethan Jenkins Linacre School of Defence 745 0.4
603 1 Jesse Richards Sussex Sword Academy 745 0.4
604 7 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 745 0.6
605 1 Emanuele Falcolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 744.1 0.4
606 1 Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi 743.9 0.7
607 Ivan Diestro Sordo Sala de Esgrima Antigua Ignota 743 0.5
608 Gorka Puente Ortiz Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 743 0.5
609 Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky 742.6 0.5
610 Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy 741.8 0.5
611 Steven Farrar N/A 740.9 0.6
612 Stefan Quintlé Médiéval Combat 740.9 0.6
613 Nikola Tričković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 740.2 0.5
614 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 740.2 0.5
615 Steven Higley Sword Fighter Gold Coast 739.7 0.5
616 Martin Agerton Duo Bellum 739 0.6
617 Robert Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing 738 0.6
618 Per Persson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 738 0.5
619 Laura Ciorba Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
620 Francesco Padovani Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
621 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
622 Marco Gianfranceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
623 Simone Campi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
624 Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi 734.2 0.6
625 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 734.2 0.5
626 Alessio Ceccarelli N/A 732.8 0.4
627 Giovanni Vincenti Accademia Romana d'Armi 731.8 0.5
628 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 728.5 0.5
629 Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group 728.5 0.5
630 Daniel Prieto Bascones Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 726.1 0.7
631 James Wran Brisbane Swords 711.3 0.5
632 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 711.1 0.5
633 Carlos Urgel Gomez Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 668 0.5
634 Rodrigo González Ayala Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 643.5 0.5
635 Some random Frenchie N/A 640.9 0.5