Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - November 2018

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1877.6 0.9
2 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1724.9 1.1
3 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1724.9 1.1
4 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1672.2 0.8
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1630.9 1.1
6 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1629.6 1
7 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1625.4 0.7
8 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1590.1 0.9
9 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1568.9 0.9
10 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1552.1 0.7
11 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1547.7 0.6
12 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1547.3 0.9
13 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1547 0.8
14 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1541 1
15 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1498.7 0.8
16 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1495.9 0.8
17 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1491.5 0.8
18 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1472.5 0.6
19 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1469.5 0.8
20 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1455.5 0.7
21 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1455.1 0.7
22 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1455.1 0.7
23 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1442.3 0.7
24 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1436.2 0.6
25 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1432.9 0.6
26 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1418.2 0.9
27 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1412.5 0.8
28 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1400.2 0.7
29 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1395.1 0.6
30 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1389.4 0.6
31 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1385.9 0.6
32 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1385.5 0.8
33 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1375.8 0.7
34 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1375.6 0.6
35 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1370.9 0.6
36 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1361.4 1.3
37 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1360.6 0.6
38 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1353.1 0.5
39 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1346.7 0.9
40 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1346.2 0.7
41 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1343.2 0.5
42 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1326.9 0.5
43 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1325 0.6
44 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1323.2 0.6
45 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1323.2 0.6
46 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1321.6 0.8
47 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1320 0.6
48 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1320 0.6
49 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1318.1 0.6
50 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1317.3 0.6
51 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1314.5 0.8
52 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1314.5 0.6
53 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1313.2 0.6
54 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1309.6 0.5
55 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1309.6 0.5
56 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1308.3 0.6
57 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1293.4 0.7
58 1 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1291.9 0.5
59 1 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1291.7 0.8
60 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1288.1 0.5
61 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1284.9 0.8
62 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1284 0.8
63 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1279 1.2
64 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1275.4 0.6
65 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1275.4 0.6
66 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1274 0.7
67 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1274 0.7
68 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1271.3 0.7
69 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1265.4 0.7
70 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1263.1 0.9
71 Roman Frolov The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1262.8 0.6
72 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1262.8 0.6
73 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1259.4 0.6
74 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1251.1 0.6
75 August Sieben The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1249.4 0.5
76 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1246.3 0.5
77 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1243 0.6
78 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1243 0.6
79 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1241.9 0.7
80 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.2 0.5
81 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.2 0.5
82 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1215.7 0.5
83 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1209 0.7
84 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1208.4 0.5
85 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1207.1 0.6
86 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1199.7 0.7
87 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1195.9 0.6
88 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1179.8 0.6
89 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1178 0.6
90 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1177 0.6
91 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1175.3 1
92 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1174 0.5
93 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1173.6 0.8
94 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1172.9 0.7
95 Nathan Mulch N/A 1172.1 0.7
96 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1170 0.6
97 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1169.6 0.5
98 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1165.4 0.5
99 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1161.2 0.7
100 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1161 0.5
101 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1157.5 0.6
102 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1144.1 0.7
103 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1143.5 0.5
104 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1137.1 0.5
105 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1134.9 0.6
106 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1119.4 0.7
107 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1116.3 0.6
108 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1114.9 0.7
109 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1109.8 0.6
110 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1108.5 0.6
111 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1106.8 0.6
112 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1105.9 0.5
113 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1103.6 0.5
114 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1098.6 0.6
115 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1098.6 0.6
116 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1098.6 0.6
117 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1098.6 0.6
118 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1094.2 0.7
119 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1090.4 0.9
120 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1089.1 0.6
121 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1087.5 0.5
122 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1081.8 0.5
123 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1081.8 0.5
124 Michael Miller The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1081.8 0.5
125 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1077.2 0.5
126 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1077.2 0.5
127 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1077.2 0.5
128 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1064.6 0.6
129 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1064.5 0.5
130 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1064.5 0.5
131 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1064.2 0.8
132 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1062.8 0.6
133 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1062.5 0.5
134 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1056.4 0.9
135 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1055.9 0.5
136 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1055.6 0.5
137 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1050.2 0.5
138 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1048.6 0.4
139 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1047.5 0.6
140 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1042.2 0.6
141 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1042.2 0.6
142 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1039.3 0.5
143 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1038.6 0.6
144 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1034.6 0.5
145 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1029.8 0.8
146 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1029.7 0.5
147 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1029.7 0.6
148 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1029.5 0.6
149 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1026.3 0.6
150 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1018 0.5
151 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1008.2 0.6
152 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1006.1 0.5
153 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1000.5 0.6
154 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 998.3 0.5
155 Axel Korsström EHMS 995 0.6
156 1 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 993.4 0.5
157 1 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 993.3 0.7
158 Steven DallaVicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 992.3 0.4
159 Owen Townes N/A 985.7 0.6
160 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 985.7 0.6
161 Mats Bergström EHMS 983.4 1
162 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 982.4 0.5
163 James Barker The School of the Sword 982.3 0.5
164 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 975.3 0.7
165 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 975.1 0.5
166 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 973.7 0.6
167 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 973 0.7
168 Rony Urpola EHMS 970.8 0.6
169 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
170 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
171 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
172 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 963.1 0.6
173 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 956.7 0.5
174 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 955.4 0.5
175 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 949.1 0.5
176 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 944.2 1
177 Cale Rainkie The Academy of European Swordsmanship 943.7 0.5
178 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
179 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
180 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
181 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 943.6 0.6
182 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 940.9 0.5
183 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 940.9 0.5
184 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 938 0.5
185 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 933.3 0.6
186 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 932.9 0.5
187 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 932.9 0.5
188 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 929.6 0.5
189 1 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 927.8 0.5
190 1 Francesco Anacardi N/A 927.8 0.5
191 2 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 927.8 0.6
192 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 917.7 0.6
193 Thomas Poda N/A 914.3 0.5
194 Stephen Briggs The Academy of European Swordsmanship 914.3 0.5
195 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 911.2 0.5
196 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 910.1 0.5
197 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.7 0.5
198 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.7 0.5
199 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.7 0.5
200 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 905.1 0.5
201 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 905.1 0.5
202 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 904.9 0.5
203 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 900.9 0.6
204 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 897 0.5
205 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 897 0.5
206 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 897 0.5
207 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 888.2 0.5
208 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 883.8 0.6
209 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 883.1 0.5
210 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 881.6 0.6
211 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 881.6 0.6
212 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 879.2 0.6
213 Joonas Katko EHMS 877.9 0.6
214 Eric Andersson EHMS 876.8 0.5
215 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 869.6 0.5
216 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 866.2 0.6
217 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 865.1 0.6
218 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 863.5 0.6
219 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 856.1 0.5
220 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 855.5 0.6
221 Olli Vartia EHMS 842.7 0.7
222 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 841 0.5
223 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 841 0.5
224 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 836 0.6
225 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 834.5 0.5
226 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 832 0.5
227 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 830 0.5
228 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 827.7 0.5
229 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 825.9 0.5
230 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 825.9 0.5
231 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 821.3 0.5
232 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 821.3 0.5
233 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 819.2 0.6
234 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 817.6 0.5
235 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 813.9 0.5
236 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 803.9 0.5
237 Steph West The 1595 Club 793.1 0.5
238 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 790.6 0.5
239 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 784.9 0.5
240 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 784.3 0.6
241 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 777.2 0.5
242 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 776.2 0.4
243 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 754.9 0.6
244 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 750.8 0.5
245 Clinton Sime The Academy of European Swordsmanship 745 0.4
246 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744 0.5
247 Lexa Davidson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 744 0.5
248 Eric Dalshaug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744 0.5
249 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 743.7 0.5
250 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 742.1 0.5
251 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 742.1 0.5
252 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 738.9 0.6
253 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 738.3 0.5
254 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 737.5 0.5
255 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
256 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
257 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
258 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
259 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
260 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
261 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
262 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
263 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 735.6 0.7
264 Juhani Ahola EHMS 729.9 0.5
265 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 729.5 0.5
266 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 728 0.5
267 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 728 0.5
268 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 728 0.5
269 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 728 0.5
270 Olga Andrianova EHMS 719.9 0.7
271 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 689 0.5
272 Emil Kivelä EHMS 637.4 0.6
273 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 628.4 0.5
274 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 616.5 0.5