Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - October 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1878.6 0.9
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1726 1.1
3 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1726 1.1
4 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1673 0.8
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1632 1.1
6 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1630.6 1
7 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1626.1 0.7
8 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1591 0.9
9 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1569.7 0.9
10 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1552.8 0.7
11 1 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1548.3 0.6
12 1 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1548.2 0.9
13 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1547.8 0.8
14 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1542 1.1
15 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1499.5 0.8
16 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1496.8 0.8
17 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1492.2 0.8
18 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1473 0.6
19 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1470.3 0.8
20 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1456.2 0.7
21 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1455.9 0.7
22 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1455.9 0.7
23 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1443 0.7
24 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1436.7 0.6
25 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1433.5 0.6
26 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1419 0.9
27 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1413.3 0.8
28 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1400.9 0.7
29 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1395.7 0.6
30 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1390 0.6
31 1 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1386.5 0.6
32 1 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1386.3 0.8
33 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1376.5 0.7
34 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1376.2 0.6
35 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1371.5 0.6
36 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1362.7 1.3
37 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1361.3 0.6
38 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1353.6 0.5
39 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1347.6 0.9
40 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1346.9 0.7
41 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1343.7 0.5
42 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1327.5 0.5
43 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1325.6 0.6
44 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1323.7 0.6
45 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1323.7 0.6
46 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1322.4 0.8
47 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1320.6 0.6
48 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1320.6 0.6
49 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1318.8 0.6
50 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1317.9 0.6
51 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1315.3 0.8
52 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1315.1 0.6
53 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1313.8 0.6
54 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1310.1 0.5
55 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1310.1 0.5
56 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1308.8 0.6
57 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1294.1 0.7
58 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1292.5 0.8
59 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1292.4 0.5
60 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1288.6 0.5
61 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1285.7 0.8
62 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1284.8 0.8
63 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1280.2 1.2
64 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1276 0.6
65 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1276 0.6
66 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1274.6 0.7
67 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1274.6 0.7
68 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1272 0.7
69 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1266.1 0.7
70 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1263.9 0.9
71 Roman Frolov The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1263.4 0.6
72 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1263.4 0.6
73 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1260 0.6
74 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1251.6 0.6
75 August Sieben The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1249.9 0.5
76 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1246.8 0.5
77 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1243.6 0.6
78 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1243.6 0.6
79 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1242.5 0.7
80 1 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.7 0.5
81 1 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.7 0.5
82 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1216.2 0.5
83 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1209.7 0.7
84 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1209 0.5
85 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1207.7 0.6
86 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1200.5 0.7
87 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1196.5 0.6
88 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1180.4 0.6
89 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1178.6 0.6
90 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1177.6 0.6
91 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1176.3 1
92 1 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1174.5 0.5
93 1 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1174.4 0.8
94 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1173.6 0.7
95 Nathan Mulch N/A 1172.8 0.7
96 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1170.6 0.6
97 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1170.1 0.5
98 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1165.9 0.5
99 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1161.9 0.7
100 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1161.5 0.5
101 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1158.1 0.6
102 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1144.8 0.7
103 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1143.9 0.5
104 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1137.6 0.5
105 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1135.5 0.6
106 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1120.1 0.7
107 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1116.9 0.6
108 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1115.6 0.7
109 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1110.4 0.6
110 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1109 0.6
111 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1107.4 0.6
112 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1106.4 0.5
113 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1104.2 0.5
114 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1099.2 0.6
115 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1099.2 0.6
116 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1099.2 0.6
117 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1099.2 0.6
118 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1094.9 0.7
119 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1091.3 0.9
120 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1089.7 0.6
121 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1088 0.5
122 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1082.4 0.5
123 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1082.4 0.5
124 Michael Miller The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1082.4 0.5
125 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1077.7 0.5
126 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1077.7 0.5
127 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1077.7 0.5
128 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1065.3 0.6
129 1 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1065 0.5
130 1 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1065 0.5
131 2 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1065 0.8
132 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1063.4 0.6
133 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1063 0.5
134 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1057.3 0.9
135 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1056.3 0.5
136 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1056.1 0.5
137 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1050.7 0.5
138 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1049 0.4
139 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1048.1 0.6
140 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1042.8 0.6
141 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1042.8 0.6
142 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1039.8 0.5
143 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1039.2 0.6
144 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1035.2 0.5
145 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1030.6 0.8
146 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1030.3 0.5
147 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1030.2 0.6
148 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1030.1 0.6
149 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1026.8 0.6
150 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1018.5 0.5
151 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1008.8 0.6
152 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1006.5 0.5
153 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1001.1 0.6
154 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 998.8 0.5
155 Axel Korsström EHMS 995.6 0.6
156 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 993.9 0.7
157 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 993.9 0.5
158 Steven DallaVicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 992.8 0.4
159 Owen Townes N/A 986.3 0.6
160 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 986.3 0.6
161 Mats Bergström EHMS 984.5 1
162 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 982.9 0.5
163 James Barker The School of the Sword 982.9 0.5
164 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 976 0.7
165 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 975.6 0.5
166 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 974.3 0.6
167 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 973.6 0.7
168 Rony Urpola EHMS 971.4 0.6
169 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 971 0.4
170 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 971 0.4
171 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 971 0.4
172 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 963.6 0.6
173 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 957.2 0.5
174 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 955.9 0.5
175 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 949.6 0.5
176 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 945.2 1
177 1 Cale Rainkie The Academy of European Swordsmanship 944.2 0.5
178 1 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 944.2 0.5
179 1 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 944.2 0.5
180 1 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 944.2 0.5
181 4 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 944.2 0.6
182 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 941.3 0.5
183 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 941.3 0.5
184 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 938.5 0.5
185 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 933.9 0.6
186 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 933.3 0.5
187 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 933.3 0.5
188 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 930.1 0.5
189 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 928.3 0.6
190 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 928.3 0.5
191 Francesco Anacardi N/A 928.3 0.5
192 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 918.3 0.6
193 Thomas Poda N/A 914.8 0.5
194 Stephen Briggs The Academy of European Swordsmanship 914.8 0.5
195 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 911.7 0.5
196 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 910.6 0.5
197 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 910.2 0.5
198 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 910.2 0.5
199 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 910.2 0.5
200 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 905.6 0.5
201 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 905.6 0.5
202 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 905.5 0.5
203 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 901.5 0.6
204 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 897.5 0.5
205 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 897.5 0.5
206 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 897.5 0.5
207 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 888.6 0.5
208 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 884.3 0.6
209 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 883.6 0.5
210 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 882.2 0.6
211 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 882.2 0.6
212 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 879.8 0.6
213 Joonas Katko EHMS 878.4 0.6
214 Eric Andersson EHMS 877.4 0.5
215 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 870.1 0.5
216 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 866.8 0.6
217 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 865.7 0.6
218 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 864.1 0.6
219 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 856.6 0.5
220 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 856.2 0.6
221 Olli Vartia EHMS 843.4 0.7
222 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 841.5 0.5
223 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 841.5 0.5
224 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 836.6 0.6
225 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 835 0.5
226 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 832.5 0.5
227 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 830.4 0.5
228 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 828.2 0.5
229 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 826.4 0.5
230 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 826.4 0.5
231 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 821.8 0.5
232 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 821.8 0.5
233 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 819.7 0.6
234 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 818.1 0.5
235 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 814.4 0.5
236 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 804.4 0.5
237 Steph West The 1595 Club 793.6 0.5
238 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 791.1 0.5
239 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 785.4 0.5
240 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 784.9 0.6
241 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 777.7 0.5
242 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 776.6 0.4
243 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 755.5 0.6
244 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 751.3 0.5
245 Clinton Sime The Academy of European Swordsmanship 745.4 0.4
246 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744.4 0.5
247 Lexa Davidson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 744.4 0.5
248 Eric Dalshaug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744.4 0.5
249 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 744.2 0.5
250 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 742.6 0.5
251 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 742.6 0.5
252 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 739.5 0.6
253 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 738.7 0.5
254 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 738 0.5
255 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
256 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
257 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
258 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
259 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
260 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
261 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
262 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.5 0.4
263 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 736.3 0.7
264 Juhani Ahola EHMS 730.4 0.5
265 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 730 0.5
266 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 728.5 0.5
267 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 728.5 0.5
268 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 728.5 0.5
269 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 728.5 0.5
270 Olga Andrianova EHMS 720.6 0.7
271 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 689.4 0.5
272 Emil Kivelä EHMS 638 0.6
273 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 628.8 0.5
274 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 617 0.5