Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - July 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1881.3 0.9
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1729.2 1.1
3 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1722.7 0.6
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1689.6 0.9
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1635.2 1.1
6 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1554.9 0.7
7 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1551 0.9
8 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1550.3 0.8
9 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1550.2 0.6
10 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1548.7 0.8
11 Jay Maxwell The School of the Sword 1545.2 1.1
12 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1525.5 0.7
13 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1501.9 0.8
14 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1499.3 0.8
15 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1494.5 0.8
16 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1472.9 0.8
17 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1468.3 0.9
18 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1458.4 0.7
19 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1445.1 0.7
20 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1438.4 0.6
21 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1435.4 0.6
22 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1421.7 0.9
23 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1415.7 0.8
24 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1403 0.7
25 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1388.7 0.8
26 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1388.2 0.6
27 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1378 0.6
28 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1373.4 0.6
29 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1363.6 1.2
30 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1363.1 0.6
31 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1355.2 0.5
32 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1349.1 0.7
33 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1329 0.5
34 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1327.5 0.6
35 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1325.4 0.6
36 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1325.4 0.6
37 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1324.7 0.8
38 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1322.5 0.6
39 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1322.5 0.6
40 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1320.6 0.6
41 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1319.6 0.6
42 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1317.6 0.8
43 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1316.9 0.6
44 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1315.7 1.1
45 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1315.6 0.6
46 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1311.8 0.5
47 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1311.8 0.5
48 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1310.6 0.6
49 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1296.3 0.7
50 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1294.8 0.8
51 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1293.8 0.5
52 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1290.2 0.5
53 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1287.9 0.8
54 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1277.8 0.6
55 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1277.7 0.6
56 1 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1274 0.7
57 1 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1273.9 0.8
58 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1268.1 0.7
59 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1266.5 0.9
60 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1261.9 0.6
61 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1253.3 0.6
62 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1248.3 0.5
63 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1245.3 0.6
64 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1245.3 0.6
65 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1244.5 0.7
66 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.1 0.5
67 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.1 0.5
68 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1217.8 0.5
69 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1211.7 0.7
70 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1210.5 0.5
71 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1209.6 0.6
72 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1198.2 0.6
73 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1182 0.6
74 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1180.4 0.6
75 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1179.5 0.6
76 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1176.2 0.5
77 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1175.5 0.7
78 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1172.3 0.6
79 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1171.6 0.5
80 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1167.5 0.5
81 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1163 0.5
82 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1159.4 0.9
83 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1146.8 0.7
84 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1139.2 0.5
85 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1122.1 0.7
86 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1118.6 0.6
87 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1117.6 0.7
88 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1112.1 0.6
89 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1110.7 0.6
90 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1109 0.6
91 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1107.7 0.5
92 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1105.8 0.5
93 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1097 0.7
94 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1094.1 1
95 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1091.6 0.6
96 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1090.2 0.7
97 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1089.4 0.5
98 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1079.2 0.5
99 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1079.2 0.5
100 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1079.2 0.5
101 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1067.3 0.8
102 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1067.1 0.6
103 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1066.5 0.5
104 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1066.5 0.5
105 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1065.2 0.6
106 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1064.6 0.5
107 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1057.8 0.5
108 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1057.6 0.5
109 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1052.3 0.5
110 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1050.4 0.4
111 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1049.9 0.6
112 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1041.4 0.5
113 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1041 0.6
114 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1036.8 0.5
115 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1032.9 0.8
116 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1031.9 0.5
117 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 1031.9 0.6
118 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1031.8 0.6
119 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1020 0.5
120 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1007.9 0.5
121 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1002.8 0.6
122 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1000.2 0.5
123 Axel Korsström EHMS 997.3 0.6
124 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 995.9 0.7
125 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 995.5 0.5
126 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 990 0.5
127 Mats Bergström EHMS 985.3 0.9
128 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 984.5 0.5
129 James Barker The School of the Sword 984.5 0.5
130 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 978.3 0.7
131 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 977 0.5
132 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 976.2 0.6
133 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 975.6 0.7
134 Zoë Chandler EHMS 975.2 0.8
135 Rony Urpola EHMS 973.3 0.6
136 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.2 0.4
137 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.2 0.4
138 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.2 0.4
139 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 965.3 0.6
140 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 958.7 0.5
141 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 957.5 0.5
142 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 951.2 0.5
143 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 945.8 0.6
144 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 942.8 0.5
145 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 942.8 0.5
146 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 939.9 0.5
147 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 935.8 0.6
148 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 934.8 0.5
149 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 934.8 0.5
150 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 931.7 0.9
151 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 931.5 0.5
152 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 930 0.6
153 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 929.6 0.5
154 Francesco Anacardi N/A 929.6 0.5
155 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 920.1 0.6
156 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 913.3 0.5
157 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 912.2 0.5
158 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.7 0.5
159 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.7 0.5
160 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.7 0.5
161 1 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 907.1 0.5
162 1 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 907.1 0.5
163 2 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 907.1 0.5
164 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 903.5 0.6
165 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 899 0.5
166 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 899 0.5
167 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 899 0.5
168 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 890 0.5
169 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 886 0.6
170 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 885 0.5
171 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 881.6 0.6
172 Eric Andersson EHMS 879 0.5
173 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 871.7 0.5
174 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 868.5 0.6
175 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 867.5 0.6
176 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 865.8 0.6
177 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 858.1 0.6
178 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 858.1 0.5
179 Olli Vartia EHMS 845.4 0.7
180 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 842.9 0.5
181 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 842.9 0.5
182 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 838.4 0.6
183 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 836.7 0.6
184 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 834.1 0.5
185 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 831.8 0.5
186 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 829.8 0.5
187 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 828 0.5
188 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 828 0.5
189 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 823.3 0.5
190 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 823.3 0.5
191 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 821.4 0.6
192 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 819.5 0.5
193 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 815.9 0.5
194 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 806 0.5
195 Steph West The 1595 Club 795.1 0.5
196 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 792.5 0.5
197 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 786.9 0.5
198 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 786.5 0.6
199 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 779.2 0.5
200 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 777.7 0.4
201 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 752.9 0.5
202 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 745.7 0.5
203 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 744.2 0.5
204 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 744.2 0.5
205 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 741.1 0.6
206 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 740.2 0.5
207 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 739.6 0.5
208 1 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
209 1 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
210 1 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
211 1 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
212 1 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
213 1 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
214 1 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
215 1 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.6 0.4
216 8 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 738.5 0.7
217 Juhani Ahola EHMS 731.9 0.5
218 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 731.5 0.5
219 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 729.9 0.5
220 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 729.9 0.5
221 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 729.9 0.5
222 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 729.9 0.5
223 Olga Andrianova EHMS 722.6 0.7
224 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 690.8 0.5
225 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 630.2 0.5
226 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 618.5 0.5