Helsinki Longsword Open 2016

Date
January 23
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 96 34
Women's Steel Longsword 38 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nadia Partala EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Teemu Leino EHMS
Otto Koskinen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Hanna Kallio EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Joonas Kekkonen EHMS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Julius Väliaho Grieswartt
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Eeva Lahtinen Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Jouni Alanärä Oulun Miekkailuseura
Mikko Koli Tampere HEMA
Tuomas Tähtinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Vaasan Miekkailijat
Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters
Kevin O'Brien Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Cristoffer Holm Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Tapio Väänänen WIN LOSS
Matias P Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Teemu Leino WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Ivan Novichenko WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Joonas Kekkonen WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Joonas Kekkonen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Mikko Koli WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Julius Väliaho Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Kevin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Kevin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Otto Koskinen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Tuomas Tähtinen WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Teemu Leino WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Otto Koskinen WIN LOSS
Matias P Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Matias P Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Matias P Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Matias P Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
Matias P Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Mikko Koli WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Petter Vegsund Brodin LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Otto Koskinen WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Tuomas Tähtinen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kevin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Teemu Leino LOSS WIN
Teemu Leino Jouni Alanärä WIN LOSS
Joonas Kekkonen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Joonas Kekkonen Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Kevin O'Brien WIN LOSS
Jouni Alanärä Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Tuomas Tähtinen LOSS WIN
Otto Koskinen Tuomas Tähtinen LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Mikko Koli WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Julius Väliaho Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Rickard Hole Falck Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Teemu Leino Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Mikko Koli WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Julius Väliaho Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Julius Väliaho LOSS WIN
Julius Väliaho Mikko Koli WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Ivan Novichenko DRAW DRAW
Anders Söderberg Joakim Blomgren DRAW DRAW
Matias P Tapio Väänänen DRAW DRAW
Joonas Kekkonen Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Joakim Blomgren Kevin O'Brien DRAW DRAW

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliisa Keskinen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Christine Maunsell WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Anna Lahtinen Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Hanna Kallio Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Eeva Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Christine Maunsell Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Christine Maunsell WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Eeva Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Christine Maunsell Annina Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Anna Lahtinen Hanna Kallio LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Eeva Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anna Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Hanna Kallio Eeva Lahtinen LOSS WIN
Anna Lahtinen Eeva Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Christine Maunsell Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Annina Ruokonen DRAW DRAW
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Annina Ruokonen DRAW DRAW
Nadia Partala Annina Ruokonen DRAW DRAW