Scania Open 2017

Date
April 8
Country
Sweden
City
Malmö

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 106 36
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 34 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Victoria Chudinov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Michael Pieper Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Nadia Partala EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Majken Roelfszema MARS
Anne Kuperus MARS
Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Veronica Odsvik Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Oskar Christian Lichtenberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mats Sjöberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Markus Johansson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Joel Andersson Mats Sjöberg WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen William Panicot WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Erik Franzén Mats Sjöberg WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov William Panicot WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Mats Sjöberg WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson William Panicot WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Mats Sjöberg WIN LOSS
Erik Franzén William Panicot LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
William Panicot Mats Sjöberg LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Markus Johansson WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Markus Johansson WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Markus Johansson WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Markus Johansson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Hans Henrik Engen DRAW DRAW
Peik Bäckström Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Hans Henrik Engen Markus Johansson WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Jonas Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Mark Wilkie Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Michael Pieper Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Michael Pieper WIN LOSS
Oskar Christian Lichtenberg Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Oskar Christian Lichtenberg DRAW DRAW
Michael Pieper Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Anne Kuperus Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Michael Pieper Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Oskar Christian Lichtenberg Anne Kuperus LOSS WIN
Michael Pieper Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Christoffer Warelius DRAW DRAW
Magnus Lundborg Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Frederik Neess Engsig James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Frederik Neess Engsig Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Frederik Neess Engsig DRAW DRAW
James Wiggins Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Frederik Neess Engsig Staffan Hammar DRAW DRAW
James Wiggins Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Per Magnus Haaland LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Jonathan Middleton DRAW DRAW
Hugo Kerdoncuff Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Michael Pieper Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nadia Partala Carolina Drangel DRAW DRAW
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Nadia Partala Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Julia Yli-Hukka Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Veronica Odsvik DRAW DRAW
Sara Vertanen Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Eva Wei Veronica Odsvik LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Eva Wei DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Venla Kupiainen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Venla Kupiainen Eva Wei DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Venla Kupiainen Veronica Odsvik LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Veronica Odsvik LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Magnus Lundborg Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Victoria Chudinov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Piermarco Terminiello Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Christoffer Warelius Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN