Winter's End 2017

Date
February 17
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Newberg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 28 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 39
Mixed Steel Sabre 107 33
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
William Richmond
Richard Tillman
Kevin Hill
Will Petillo
Ken Tucker
Alex Jay
Phillip Isherwood
John Holeman
Steve Malinson
Chris Bigelow
James Wolfe Academy of European Arms
Dave Wayne Academie Cavallo
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Christina Tamer Ann Arbor Sword Club
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Vincent Chiu Valkyrie Western Martial Arts Assembly
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Aaron Uusitalo
Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma
Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma
Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma
Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma
Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Moses Jones Drei Wunder Wma
Spencer Merkel Drei Wunder Wma
Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Joseph Marsden Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Callie Jones Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tryon Thompson Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
John Rakestraw Indes Ferox Gladio
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Caleb Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Paul Scheible Lonin League
Shane Malone Lonin League
Jon Chouinard Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Matthew Roche Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Robert Brehm Northwest Armizare
Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild
Paul Miller Swordguild Portland
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland
Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland
Eli Hood Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Monica Garcia Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Richard Tillman Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Richard Tillman Monica Garcia DRAW DRAW
Richard Tillman Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Siavash Rezvani Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Monica Garcia LOSS WIN
James Wolfe Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
James Wolfe Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Monica Garcia Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Eli Hood Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Tyler Corston-Oliver Kevin Hill LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Eli Hood Kevin Hill WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Kevin Hill DRAW DRAW
Mark Smead Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Eli Hood Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Tyler Corston-Oliver Joseph Marsden WIN LOSS
Kevin Hill Joseph Marsden WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Eli Hood LOSS WIN
Kevin Hill Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Joseph Marsden LOSS WIN
Eli Hood Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Mark Smead James Wolfe WIN LOSS
Joseph Marsden Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Siavash Rezvani Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Joseph Marsden Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mitchell Allen Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
John Rakestraw Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Mitchell Allen John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Mitchell Allen Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Robert Brehm Cory Conner LOSS WIN
John Rakestraw Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Mitchell Allen Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
John Rakestraw Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Ken Tucker Paul Scheible LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Paul Scheible Lucas Servera LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Paul Scheible Ben Brown LOSS WIN
Ken Tucker Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Ben Brown Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Ken Tucker Lucas Servera DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Herry Chen Paul Scheible DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ben Brown Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Christina Tamer Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Will Petillo Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Christina Tamer Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Matthew Mawhirter Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Christina Tamer Matthew Mawhirter LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Will Petillo Matthew Mawhirter WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Will Petillo Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Matthew Mawhirter Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
William Richmond Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson William Richmond LOSS WIN
Spencer Merkel Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
Sihong Fu Dashiell Harrison DRAW DRAW
Spencer Merkel Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison William Richmond DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Sihong Fu Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Spencer Merkel William Richmond LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Callie Jones Jon Chouinard LOSS WIN
Anthony Zavin Douglas Mayovsky LOSS WIN
Jon Chouinard Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Jon Chouinard Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Douglas Mayovsky Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Anthony Zavin Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Jon Chouinard Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Anthony Zavin Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Dave Wayne Alex Jay LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Alex Jay LOSS WIN
Phillip Isherwood Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Phillip Isherwood WIN LOSS
Dave Wayne Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Dave Wayne Phillip Isherwood LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Alex Jay LOSS WIN
Dave Wayne Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Phillip Isherwood Alex Jay WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Aaron Uusitalo Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Stephen Loch Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Aaron Uusitalo Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Stephen Loch Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Tryon Thompson WIN LOSS
Caleb Switzer Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Tryon Thompson Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Corrigan Cassidy Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Vincent Chiu Jason Brown WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro John Holeman LOSS WIN
John Holeman Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Vincent Chiu John Holeman WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy John Holeman WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Vincent Chiu Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Jason Brown Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
John Holeman Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Steve Malinson Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Paul Miller Steve Malinson LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Steve Malinson Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Steve Malinson Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Paul Miller Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Steve Malinson Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Robert Brehm Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Robert Brehm Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Chris Bigelow Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Robert Brehm DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Will Petillo Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Will Petillo Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Will Petillo Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Will Petillo Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Moses Jones Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Moses Jones Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Ken Tucker Moses Jones LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Moses Jones Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Richard Tillman Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Dan Sims Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Richard Tillman Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Dan Sims Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Richard Tillman Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Richard Tillman Dan Sims LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Dan Sims LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Vincent Chiu Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Vincent Chiu Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Vincent Chiu Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Vincent Chiu Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Chris Bigelow Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Chris Bigelow Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Chris Bigelow Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Chris Bigelow Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Chris Bigelow Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Christina Tamer Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Christina Tamer Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Christina Tamer Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Shane Malone Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Shane Malone Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Leann Hansen Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Leann Hansen WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Leann Hansen LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Christina Tamer Leann Hansen WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Beth Hammer Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Christina Tamer WIN LOSS