Norway Open 2016

Date
April 8
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 84 37
Women's Steel Longsword 25 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 13
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Nadia Partala EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Thomas Løtvedt Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Rafoshei Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Audun Theodorsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Einar Hellvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Janusz Ring Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Sverre Vijvers WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Janusz Ring WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Sverre Vijvers WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Joakim Blomgren Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Sverre Vijvers WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Matias P Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Matias P Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Matias P Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Matias P Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Janusz Ring WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Matias P WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Matias P WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Peik Bäckström Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Sverre Vijvers LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Sverre Vijvers LOSS WIN
Valentyn Volkov Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Janusz Ring WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Valentyn Volkov LOSS WIN
Valentyn Volkov Janusz Ring WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
Joakim Blomgren Thomas Løtvedt LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Thomas Løtvedt LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Mark Wilkie Jonas Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Knut Bonan Peik Bäckström DRAW DRAW

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Margit Reiersen Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Margit Reiersen Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Margit Reiersen Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Margit Reiersen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Nadia Partala Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Nadia Partala Annina Ruokonen DRAW DRAW

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Håvard Lund Eidheim Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Einar Hellvik WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Einar Hellvik WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Einar Hellvik WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Audun Theodorsen WIN LOSS
Einar Hellvik Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Audun Theodorsen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS