WinterFecht 2017

Date
December 16
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 55 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 60 15
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 62 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Radek Ondra Digladior
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Kocisko Klub šermu Trenčín
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Stefan Valyi Milites Castri
Vladimír Bahna Triglav
Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri
Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri
Michal Durai Žoldnieri

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrej Kákoš Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrej Kákoš Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maros Kovacik Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maros Kovacik Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Kocisko Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Radek Ondra Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Radek Ondra Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Radek Ondra Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vladimír Bahna Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Radek Ondra Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Radek Ondra Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Kamil Kazelle Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Ondrej Šauša Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Ondrej Šauša Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Kamil Kazelle Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Kamil Kazelle Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Vladimír Bahna Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Stefan Valyi Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Vladimír Bahna Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Vladimír Bahna Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Vladimír Šeliga Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vladimír Šeliga Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay Michal Durai LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Janičina Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrej Kákoš Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Matúš Žuffa Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Martin Fabian Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Andrej Janičina Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Martin Fabian Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Martin Fabian Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Matúš Žuffa Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Martin Fabian Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Martin Fabian Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Šimon Achberger Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maros Kovacik Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Kocisko Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maros Kovacik Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Kákoš Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Kákoš Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Kákoš Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Michal Durai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Michal Durai LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radek Ondra Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Šimon Achberger Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Andrej Kákoš Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Šimon Achberger Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Finals 1 Andrej Kákoš Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Šimon Achberger Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Finals 1 Šimon Achberger Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Jakub Pospichal Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Jakub Pospichal Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Radek Ondra WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Finals 2 Radek Ondra Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN