Norway Open 2017

Date
May 20
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 106 36
Women's Steel Longsword 24 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 43 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bas Willemsma MARS
Thomas Sandvaag Bergen HEMA
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Rafoshei Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Zoey Drageset Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hein Alexander Leikarnes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jan Verbovsky Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Leif-Julian Øvrelid Trondheim HEMA
Nils Montenegro Trondheim HEMA
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Olav Övrebö Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts
Ciaran O'Sullivan The Institute for Historical Arts
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ciaran O'Sullivan Thomas Sandvaag WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Hein Alexander Leikarnes WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Thomas Sandvaag WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Hein Alexander Leikarnes WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Thomas Sandvaag WIN LOSS
Ciaran O'Sullivan Hein Alexander Leikarnes WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Sandvaag WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Hein Alexander Leikarnes WIN LOSS
Ciaran O'Sullivan James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Hein Alexander Leikarnes Thomas Sandvaag LOSS WIN
Ciaran O'Sullivan Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Igor Netto Olav Övrebö LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Igor Netto Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Hannes Draude Olav Övrebö LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Piotr Marek Palma Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Jan Verbovsky WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Jan Verbovsky WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Erik Franzén DRAW DRAW
Andreas Markehed Michael Gossing DRAW DRAW
Joel Andersson Jan Verbovsky WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Jan Verbovsky WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Erik Franzén Jan Verbovsky LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Nils Montenegro WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Nils Montenegro WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Nils Montenegro WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Nils Montenegro WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Erik Varberg Nils Montenegro WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Zoey Drageset WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Eva Wei Zoey Drageset WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Zoey Drageset WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Zoey Drageset WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Hanne Eik Pilskog Rebecca Corner WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Rebecca Corner Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Rebecca Corner WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Sara Vertanen Rebecca Corner WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Magnus Lundborg Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Reinis Rinka Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Matthew Crane Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Reinis Rinka Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Petter Haaland Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Petter Haaland Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Petter Haaland Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Matthew Crane WIN LOSS