AIMA 2016

Date
March 4
Country
Italy
City
Rome

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 58 29
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 156 71
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 35 17
Women's Steel Single Rapier 33 12
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 15 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alessio Ceccarelli
Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Academia da Espada
Lorenzo Braschi ARMA Poland
Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Rodrigo González Ayala Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Carlos Urgel Gomez Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Enrique Garcia Navalon Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Oscar Garcia Montero Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Javier Zapater Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Juan Guilma Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Kurt Schweiger Gallo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Monica Ciguenza Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Thibault Guesquiere De Taille et d'Estoc
Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Giuseppe Perrotti Accademia Liberi Combattenti
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Lucchesi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Rispoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Pinchera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Moauro Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Fornaciari Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Litto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Bellini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Costanza Lusini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Antolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Maria Despina Anogiati Accademia Romana d'Armi
Rosario De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Roberto Gotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Predrag Agatonović FEATHER - School of fencing
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
George Livermore The 1595 Club
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Morini Silvio Ciri WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Nicolas Porreca LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Morini Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Nicolas Porreca Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Leslie Leiva Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Pools Jake Norwood Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Pools Mario Davide De Iorio Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Pools Marcus Newton Mario Davide De Iorio LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Alberto Brandi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Brandi Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Nicola Rondinella Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pools Alberto Brandi Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pools Caterina Rizzi Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Mirko Manzella LOSS WIN
Pools Mirko Manzella Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Mirko Manzella Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Giulia Fano WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Giulia Fano WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Fano Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Pools Alessia Naglieri Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pools Alessia Naglieri Valerio Angelucci LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Jacopo Penso Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Mirko Manzella Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Jake Norwood Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Benedetto Antonio Colombo Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Mario Davide De Iorio Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Francesco Lodà Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Nicola Rondinella Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jacopo Penso Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal Nicola Rondinella Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Final Kristofer Stanson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Ceccarelli Patrizio Tratzi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Massimiliano Moauro WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Rodrigo González Ayala WIN LOSS
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Massimiliano Moauro LOSS WIN
Pools Rodrigo González Ayala Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Rodrigo González Ayala Massimiliano Moauro LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Manuel Gonzalez Garcia WIN LOSS
Pools Rodrigo González Ayala Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moauro Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco De Dominicis WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco De Dominicis Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Pinchera Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Alessandro Pinchera WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Pinchera Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Ventura Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Andrea Rispoli WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Ventura Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rispoli Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen LOSS WIN
Pools Raffaele Ventura Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Ventura Andrea Rispoli WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Andrea Rispoli WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Tommaso Fornaciari LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Quibrino Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Quibrino Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Chiara Fiumi Danilo Quibrino LOSS WIN
Pools Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Danilo Quibrino Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Curatolo Andrea Lucchesi WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Paolo Curatolo WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Lucchesi Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Pools Valentina Terenzi Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Predrag Agatonović Kurt Schweiger Gallo LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Ricci Kurt Schweiger Gallo WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Kurt Schweiger Gallo LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Ricci Predrag Agatonović WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pools Raffaele Litto Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Turci Gabriele Vozza WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Litto Gabriele Vozza LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Turci Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Litto Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Vozza Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Pierluca Provenzani LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Alessandro Bellini LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Bellini Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessandro Bellini WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Bellini Pierluca Provenzani LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Marco Ernesto Gigli Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Pools Javier Zapater Vito Maglie LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Javier Zapater WIN LOSS
Pools Vito Maglie Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Javier Zapater Marco Ernesto Gigli WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Juan Guilma WIN LOSS
Pools Marco Ernesto Gigli Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Javier Zapater Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Marco Ernesto Gigli Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Caretto Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Antolini Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Emanuele Antolini WIN LOSS
Pools Enrique Garcia Navalon Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Caretto Emanuele Antolini WIN LOSS
Pools Enrique Garcia Navalon Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Enrique Garcia Navalon Silvio Caretto LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Antolini Enrique Garcia Navalon WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Caretto Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Gianni Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pools Francisco José Puerta Castro Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Gianni Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Oscar Garcia Montero Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Oscar Garcia Montero WIN LOSS
Pools Luca Calì Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Oscar Garcia Montero Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pools Luca Calì Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Luca Calì LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Oscar Garcia Montero Luca Calì LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Thibault Guesquiere Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Romeo Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Pools Thibault Guesquiere Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Riccardo Cassanese LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pools Thibault Guesquiere Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Pools Thibault Guesquiere Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti George Livermore LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Timmi Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools Carlos Urgel Gomez Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Timmi George Livermore LOSS WIN
Pools Carlos Urgel Gomez Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pools George Livermore Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pools Carlos Urgel Gomez Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools George Livermore Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Matteo D'Uffizi Raffaele Ventura LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Kurt Schweiger Gallo Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Leonardo Timmi Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Axel Pettersson Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Alberto Bomprezzi Juan Guilma WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Paolo Gianni Danilo Quibrino LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Michele Zanella Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Eliminatories George Livermore Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Alessandro Ricci Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Silvio Ciri Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Paolo Curatolo Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Daniele Romeo Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Gabriele Vozza Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Thibault Guesquiere Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Raffaele Ventura WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Axel Pettersson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Danilo Quibrino Alberto Bomprezzi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Emanuele Fichera George Livermore LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Alessio Turci Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Thibault Guesquiere Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Quarter final Francesco Lodà Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Quarter final Danilo Quibrino Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Quarter final George Livermore Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Quarter final Thibault Guesquiere Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Semifinal Danilo Quibrino Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Semifinal Thibault Guesquiere George Livermore WIN LOSS
Final Francesco Lodà Thibault Guesquiere WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Nicola Rondinella Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Alessio Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pools Nicola Rondinella Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Ceccarelli Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Pools Rosario De Angelis Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Rosario De Angelis Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pools Mirko Manzella Rosario De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools Mario Davide De Iorio George Livermore LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Mario Davide De Iorio Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Lorenzo Braschi Mario Davide De Iorio LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Mario Davide De Iorio Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools Lorenzo Braschi George Livermore LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Giuseppe Perrotti Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pools Giuseppe Perrotti Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Gallo Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pools Giuseppe Perrotti Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Nicola Rondinella Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Emanuele Fichera Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Alessio Ceccarelli Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Benedetto Antonio Colombo Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nicola Rondinella Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benedetto Antonio Colombo Alberto Bomprezzi WIN LOSS
Final Nicola Rondinella Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Caterina Rizzi Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Maria Despina Anogiati WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Alessia Naglieri LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Elena Bortot LOSS WIN
Pools Enrica Angiolini Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Maria Despina Anogiati Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Caterina Rizzi Maria Despina Anogiati WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Lisi Alessia Naglieri LOSS WIN
Pools Maria Despina Anogiati Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Pools Caterina Rizzi Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Lisi Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Pools Caterina Rizzi Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Maria Despina Anogiati Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pools Monica Ciguenza Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Monica Ciguenza LOSS WIN
Pools Chiara Fiumi Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Chiara Fiumi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Chiara Fiumi LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Semifinal Kristine Aagot Konsmo Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Semifinal Enrica Angiolini Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just AIMA 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 3 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1671.3 219.6
4 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1502.7
5 4 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1500 122.2
7 Thibault Guesquiere De Taille et d'Estoc 1485.1
8 2 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1468.9 101.3
9 3 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1467.2 149.9
10 3 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1443.5 129
12 Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1411.3
15 Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1374.2
16 30 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1351.9 419.1
17 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1344
18 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1340
19 12 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1333.2 256.1
21 14 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1318.5 71.5
22 10 Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi 1276.3 218.5
23 32 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1272.4 441.3
26 2 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1249.9 90.9
28 11 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1245.4 253.5
29 5 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1232 201.3
30 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1226.3 196.9
31 4 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.3 195.2
32 17 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.2 31.7
33 Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1217.7
38 Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1193.7
40 30 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1181.5 458.8
41 Juan Guilma Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1173.5
43 18 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1169.6 413.6
44 Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Academia da Espada 1167.2
45 1 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1164.2 223.4
50 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1122.4
51 Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi 1108.4
53 Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1084.7
54 Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1083.9
56 8 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1069 157
58 Kurt Schweiger Gallo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1041.2
60 Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa N/A 1000.2
61 Massimiliano Moauro Accademia Romana d'Armi 999.9
62 10 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 994.2 301.2
63 20 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 992.6 49.4
68 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 983.8
69 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 969.9
70 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 964.5
71 Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi 961.9
73 Tommaso Fornaciari Accademia Romana d'Armi 961.9
72 Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 961.9
74 Andrea Rispoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 958.3
75 Emanuele Antolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 956.1
76 Alessandro Pinchera Accademia Romana d'Armi 955.6
77 Raffaele Litto Accademia Romana d'Armi 954.2
79 Predrag Agatonović FEATHER - School of fencing 932.7
80 Alessandro Bellini Accademia Romana d'Armi 928.1
81 Javier Zapater Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 924
83 Oscar Garcia Montero Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 916.9
84 32 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 910.3 55.2
85 Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 908.2
89 18 Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi 854.9 161.9
90 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 843.2
92 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 829.5
95 41 Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 807.1 36.2
96 Enrique Garcia Navalon Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 803.7
97 Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi 794.1
98 Andrea Lucchesi Accademia Romana d'Armi 791.3
99 Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi 776.6
100 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 773.3
101 Costanza Lusini Accademia Romana d'Armi 771.6
102 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 769.9
112 Alessio Ceccarelli N/A 745.9
115 Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi 720.8
116 Carlos Urgel Gomez Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 684.5
117 Rodrigo González Ayala Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 659.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1728.4 148.3
2 9 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1557.3 232.3
5 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1454.9
7 3 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1424.1 13.8
8 4 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1408.3 83.3
10 15 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1384.2 302.9
12 1 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1335.3 52.2
16 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1305.5
17 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1295
18 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1288 25.8
22 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1250.4
25 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1232.9
27 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1154.1
32 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1102.6
41 3 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 1025.4 82.2
42 10 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1001.4 240.1
43 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 999.4
44 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 990.7
51 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 944.7
61 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 903.2
63 1 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 893.7 149.1
64 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 844.9
65 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 844.7
66 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 806.2
67 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 794.8
68 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 793.4
81 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 744.9
87 22 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 720.6 24
88 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 643.3