AIMA 2016

Date
March 4
Country
Italy
City
Rome

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword 58 29
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 156 71
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 35 17
Women's Steel Single Rapier 33 12
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 15 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alessio Ceccarelli
Predrag Agatonovic
Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Rodrigo González Ayala Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Javier Zapater Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Juan Guilma Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Lorenzo Braschi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Monica Ciguenza Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Carlos Urgel Gomez Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Oscar Garcia Montero Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Enrique Garcia Navalon Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Kurt Schweiger Gallo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga
Some random Frenchie
Thibault Guesquiere De Taille et d'Estoc
Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Giuseppe Perrotti Accademia Liberi Combattenti
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea
Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Lucchesi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Pinchera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Rispoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Litto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Bellini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Costanza Lusini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Moauro Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Fornaciari Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Antolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Maria Despina Anogiati Accademia Romana d'Armi
Rosario De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Roberto Gotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
George Livermore The 1595 Club
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Davide Morleo Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Paolo Tirelli WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Nicola Rondinella DRAW DRAW
Paolo Tirelli Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Alessio Turci Nicola Rondinella WIN LOSS
Paolo Tirelli Nicola Rondinella WIN LOSS
Anton Kohutovič Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Anton Kohutovič Roberto Gotti WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Anton Kohutovič LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Francesco Lodà Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Pools Nicolas Porreca Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Nicolas Porreca Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Nicolas Porreca Silvio Ciri LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Morini Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Jake Norwood Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Pools Jake Norwood Mario Davide De Iorio LOSS WIN
Pools Marcus Newton Mario Davide De Iorio LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Brandi Stefano Ciamei WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Brandi Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Ciamei Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Brandi Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Mirko Manzella LOSS WIN
Pools Caterina Rizzi Mirko Manzella LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Jacopo Penso Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Giulia Fano WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Giulia Fano WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Giulia Fano WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Alessia Naglieri Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni LOSS WIN
Pools Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Valerio Angelucci Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Axel Pettersson Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Andrea Morini Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Mirko Manzella LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Jake Norwood Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Kristofer Stanson Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Jacopo Penso Mario Davide De Iorio WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Francesco Lodà Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Riccardo Quirico Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Semifinal Kristofer Stanson Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Semifinal Francesco Lodà Nicola Rondinella WIN LOSS
Final Kristofer Stanson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Massimiliano Moauro WIN LOSS
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Rodrigo González Ayala Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Massimiliano Moauro LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Rodrigo González Ayala WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moauro Rodrigo González Ayala WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Manuel Gonzalez Garcia WIN LOSS
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Rodrigo González Ayala WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moauro Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco De Dominicis WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco De Dominicis Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Alessandro Pinchera WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Alessandro Pinchera WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Alessandro Pinchera LOSS WIN
Pools Raffaele Ventura Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Andrea Rispoli WIN LOSS
Pools Raffaele Ventura Valerio Angelucci WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Andrea Rispoli LOSS WIN
Pools Valerio Angelucci Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen LOSS WIN
Pools Raffaele Ventura Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen LOSS WIN
Pools Raffaele Ventura Andrea Rispoli WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Angelucci Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rispoli Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Tommaso Fornaciari Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Quibrino Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Lodà Danilo Quibrino WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Danilo Quibrino LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Quibrino Tommaso Fornaciari WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Lucchesi Paolo Curatolo LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Morini Paolo Curatolo WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Andrea Lucchesi WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Kurt Schweiger Gallo Predrag Agatonovic WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Ricci Kurt Schweiger Gallo WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Kurt Schweiger Gallo LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Ricci Predrag Agatonovic WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Predrag Agatonovic LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Turci Raffaele Litto WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Gabriele Vozza WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Vozza Raffaele Litto WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Cecconata Raffaele Litto LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriele Vozza Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Bellini Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Alessandro Bellini WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Alessandro Bellini WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Alessandro Bellini WIN LOSS
Pools Axel Pettersson Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Marco Ernesto Gigli WIN LOSS
Pools Vito Maglie Javier Zapater WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Javier Zapater WIN LOSS
Pools Vito Maglie Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Marco Ernesto Gigli Javier Zapater LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Juan Guilma WIN LOSS
Pools Marco Ernesto Gigli Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Javier Zapater Juan Guilma LOSS WIN
Pools Vito Maglie Marco Ernesto Gigli LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Silvio Caretto WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Emanuele Antolini WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Emanuele Antolini WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Enrique Garcia Navalon WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Caretto Emanuele Antolini WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Enrique Garcia Navalon WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Caretto Enrique Garcia Navalon WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Antolini Enrique Garcia Navalon WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Silvio Caretto WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pools Some random Frenchie Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Some random Frenchie WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Some random Frenchie WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Oscar Garcia Montero LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Oscar Garcia Montero WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Lisi Luca Calì LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Oscar Garcia Montero WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Luca Calì WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Luca Calì LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Luca Calì Oscar Garcia Montero WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Romeo Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Cassanese Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Romeo Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Thibault Guesquiere WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Cassanese Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Leonardo Di Bartolomei LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Romeo Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti George Livermore LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Amelotti Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Amelotti Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Leonardo Timmi WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Timmi Carlos Urgel Gomez WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Amelotti George Livermore LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Raffaele Ventura Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Kurt Schweiger Gallo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Francesco Lodà Leonardo Timmi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Axel Pettersson Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Stefano Ciamei Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Alberto Bomprezzi Juan Guilma WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Paolo Gianni Danilo Quibrino LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Emanuele Fichera Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Eliminatories George Livermore Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Kristofer Stanson Alessandro Ricci WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Silvio Ciri Manuel Gonzalez Garcia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Alessio Turci Paolo Curatolo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo Gabriele Vozza WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Andrea Morini Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Raffaele Ventura WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Axel Pettersson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Stefano Ciamei Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Alberto Bomprezzi Danilo Quibrino LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Emanuele Fichera George Livermore LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Kristofer Stanson Manuel Gonzalez Garcia WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Quarter final Massimiliano Moscatelli Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Quarter final Danilo Quibrino Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN LOSS
Quarter final Kristofer Stanson George Livermore LOSS WIN
Quarter final Riccardo Quirico Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Semifinal Francesco Lodà Danilo Quibrino WIN LOSS
Semifinal George Livermore Thibault Guesquiere LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Thibault Guesquiere WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Dario De Judicibus Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni LOSS WIN
Pools Nicola Rondinella Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Alessio Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pools Nicola Rondinella Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Alessio Ceccarelli LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Rosario De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pools Alberto Bomprezzi Mirko Manzella WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alberto Bomprezzi LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Rosario De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pools Mirko Manzella Rosario De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Mario Davide De Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Mario Davide De Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Mario Davide De Iorio Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo George Livermore WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Mario Davide De Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Benedetto Antonio Colombo Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools George Livermore Lorenzo Braschi WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Gallo Giuseppe Perrotti LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Giuseppe Perrotti WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Giuseppe Perrotti WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Andrea Morini Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Alberto Bomprezzi Alessio Ceccarelli WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kristofer Stanson Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Semifinals Benedetto Antonio Colombo Alberto Bomprezzi WIN LOSS
Final Benedetto Antonio Colombo Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Alessia Naglieri Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Bortot Maria Despina Anogiati WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Alessia Naglieri LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Bortot Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Alessia Naglieri Maria Despina Anogiati LOSS WIN
Pools Caterina Rizzi Maria Despina Anogiati WIN LOSS
Pools Alessia Naglieri Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Maria Despina Anogiati WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Lisi Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Bortot Alessia Naglieri WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Maria Despina Anogiati LOSS WIN
Pools Enrica Angiolini Elena Bortot WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Monica Ciguenza LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Costanza Lusini Monica Ciguenza LOSS WIN
Pools Chiara Fiumi Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Leslie Leiva Costanza Lusini LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pools Chiara Fiumi Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Leslie Leiva WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Monica Ciguenza WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Costanza Lusini WIN LOSS
Semifinal Kristine Aagot Konsmo Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Semifinal Silvia Tomassetti Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Valentina Terenzi WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Pools Valentina Terenzi Caterina Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pools Chiara Fiumi Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Valentina Terenzi WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Angiolini Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pools Kristine Aagot Konsmo Caterina Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Valentina Terenzi Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN