Paris HEMA Open 2016

Date
June 18
Country
France
City
Paris

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 24
Women's Steel Longsword 7 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Wauters Sumus Soldani
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Arman Montes de Oca AMHE Paris
Guillaume Laisney AMHE Paris
Hedi Alfandari AMHE Paris
Charlélie Berthaut AMHE Paris
Florent Destribois Artes belli
Olivier Dolbeau BELAMHE
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Pascal Hirsch La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Lucie Terreros La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Jean Louis Bouchaud La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Lutz Horvath Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Yvan Monnard Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Aurélia Frachon Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Couturier Arman Montes de Oca WIN LOSS
Guillaume Laisney Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Arman Montes de Oca Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Guillaume Laisney WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Pascal Hirsch Arman Montes de Oca LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Guillaume Laisney LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
Florent Destribois Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Arman Montes de Oca LOSS WIN
Adrien Zeppieri Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Guillaume Laisney LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Yvan Monnard WIN LOSS
Adrien Zeppieri Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Charlélie Berthaut Olivier Dolbeau WIN LOSS
Guillaume Laisney Olivier Dolbeau WIN LOSS
Charlélie Berthaut Guillaume Laisney LOSS WIN
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Guillaume Laisney WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Guillaume Laisney LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Olivier Dolbeau WIN LOSS
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Olivier Dolbeau WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Olivier Dolbeau LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Charlélie Berthaut Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Adrien Zeppieri Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Hedi Alfandari Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Adrien Zeppieri Hedi Alfandari LOSS WIN
Thomas Couturier Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS WIN
Adrien Zeppieri Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Adrien Zeppieri Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Florent Destribois Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pascal Hirsch Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Pascal Hirsch Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Victor Lavialle Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Davy van Elst DRAW DRAW
Yvan Monnard Arman Montes de Oca LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Yvan Monnard WIN LOSS
Sean Wauters Yvan Monnard DRAW DRAW
Max van den Ekart Arman Montes de Oca LOSS WIN
Sean Wauters Arman Montes de Oca LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Sean Wauters WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sylvia Veldkamp Aurélia Frachon WIN LOSS
Aurélia Frachon Lucie Terreros WIN LOSS
Aurélia Frachon Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Lucie Terreros Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Sylvia Veldkamp Lucie Terreros LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Diana Michelis LOSS WIN