Fiore Open 2018

Date
April 8
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 16
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 25 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Hunter Wild Fechtschule Victoria
Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club
Joshua Percival Scholar Victoria
Joanne Pitts Scholar Victoria
David Stella The School of Historical Fencing
Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Minh Le The School of Historical Fencing
Lorne Williams The School of Historical Fencing
David Barclay The School of Historical Fencing
William Duong The School of Historical Fencing
Paul Coia The School of Historical Fencing
Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Sky Chen Order of Zephyr

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lorne Williams David Stella DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kenneth Yuen David Barclay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorne Williams Sky Chen DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kenneth Yuen David Stella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sky Chen David Barclay DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Lorne Williams Kenneth Yuen DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 David Stella David Barclay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sky Chen Kenneth Yuen DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Lorne Williams David Barclay LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Joanne Pitts Paul Coia DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Joanne Pitts William Duong LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Paul Coia DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Edward Craig Joanne Pitts WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joanne Pitts Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan William Duong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hunter Wild Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Minh Le Martin Kraskov DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minh Le Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hunter Wild Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hunter Wild Minh Le WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Kraskov Stanley Foster DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Minh Le Stanley Foster DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Hunter Wild DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Minh Le DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Hunter Wild Stanley Foster DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mark Holgate Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Finals Sky Chen Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Finals Edward Craig Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Finals Sky Chen Edward Craig DRAW DRAW

Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Paul Coia DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Joanne Pitts David Barclay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Barclay Paul Coia DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Joanne Pitts WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joanne Pitts Paul Coia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mark Holgate David Barclay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sky Chen David Stella LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Minh Le Martin Kraskov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sky Chen Joshua Percival LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Minh Le David Stella LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Kraskov Joshua Percival DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Minh Le Sky Chen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Stella Martin Kraskov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Minh Le Joshua Percival LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sky Chen Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Stella Joshua Percival WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kenneth Yuen William Duong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorne Williams Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorne Williams Kenneth Yuen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hunter Wild William Duong WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hunter Wild Kenneth Yuen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lorne Williams William Duong LOSS WIN
Finals Hunter Wild Joshua Percival WIN LOSS
Finals Mark Holgate Joshua Percival WIN LOSS
Finals Mark Holgate Hunter Wild WIN LOSS