Broken Point 2018

Date
April 21
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Pittsburgh

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 126 52

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
John Hoffman
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jesse Eaton
Kyle Wehler
Dave Feldmann Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Clawson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Brandon Shuler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Kyle Schriver Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Greg Garland Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Todd Rooney Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Kyle Ferreira Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Andy Gaul Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jack Rooney Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Harvey Daniels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Stephen Sader Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Daniel Spahr Men At Arms Martial Arts
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association
Connor Kemp-Cowell Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Zachary White Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Josh Raines Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Hana Janet Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Christopher Shelton Steel City Historical Fencing
Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Pete May Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Phillip Evankovich Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing
Austin Bae The HEMA Club at VCU
Alex Meloi Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Stephen Cheney Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Schriver Todd Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Todd Rooney LOSS WIN
Pools Nicholas Schneider Kyle Schriver WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Todd Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Nicholas Schneider Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools Kyle Schriver Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Kyle Schriver WIN LOSS
Pools Nicholas Schneider Todd Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Kyle Schriver LOSS WIN
Pools Todd Rooney Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Cheney Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools Nicholas Schneider Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kitaev Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Jack Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Jack Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Spahr Phillip Evankovich LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pools Phillip Evankovich Jack Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Phillip Evankovich WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Phillip Evankovich WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Spahr Jack Rooney LOSS WIN
Pools Wayne Canne Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Shelton Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pools Wayne Canne Greg Garland WIN LOSS
Pools Wayne Canne Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pools Greg Garland Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Greg Garland WIN LOSS
Pools Christopher Shelton Greg Garland WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pools Wayne Canne Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
Pools Luis Torres Justin Clawson WIN LOSS
Pools Simai Liu Kyle Wehler WIN LOSS
Pools Luis Torres Kyle Wehler LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Wallace Justin Clawson WIN LOSS
Pools Simai Liu Justin Clawson WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Kyle Wehler WIN LOSS
Pools Luis Torres Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pools Simai Liu Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pools Luis Torres Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Justin Clawson Kyle Wehler LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Ingrao Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Joseph Ingrao LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Brandon Shuler LOSS WIN
Pools Brandon Shuler Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Joseph Ingrao WIN LOSS
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Brandon Shuler Joseph Ingrao LOSS WIN
Pools Adam Severa Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Kyle Ferreira WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Kyle Ferreira WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Severa Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Severa Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Maurer Kyle Ferreira WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Kim Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Severa Kyle Ferreira WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Pete May WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Eaton Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pools Austin Bae Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools Jesse Eaton Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Dave Feldmann WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Jesse Eaton WIN LOSS
Pools Andre Troche Dave Feldmann WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Dave Feldmann WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Jesse Eaton Dave Feldmann WIN LOSS
Pools Austin Bae Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Jesse Eaton WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Pools George Faltot Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Jim Brooks Zachary White WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Brune Zachary White WIN LOSS
Pools George Faltot J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pools Jim Brooks George Faltot WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Zachary White LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Jim Brooks J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools Jim Brooks Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools George Faltot Zachary White LOSS WIN
Pools Jay Tsulis Harvey Daniels WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis John Hoffman WIN LOSS
Pools Jay Tsulis John Hoffman WIN LOSS
Pools Alex Meloi Harvey Daniels WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Harvey Daniels WIN LOSS
Pools Alex Meloi John Hoffman LOSS WIN
Pools Alex Meloi Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools Harvey Daniels John Hoffman WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Andy Gaul WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Stephen Sader WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Stephen Sader WIN LOSS
Pools Steven Thomas Andy Gaul WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Andy Gaul WIN LOSS
Pools Steven Thomas Stephen Sader WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Sader Andy Gaul WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Christopher Shelton Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Stephen Cheney Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Simai Liu Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Jamie Kikilidis Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Jim Brooks Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Cody Brune Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Michael Croke Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Pete May Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stephen Cheney Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Toby Hall Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cody Brune Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Kotarakos Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Semifinals Toby Hall Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Semifinals Alexander Kotarakos Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Finals (Gold Match) Stephen Cheney Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Finals (Bronze Match) Toby Hall Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS