Victoria Highland Games Open 2018

Date
May 19
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Victoria

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 36
Women's Steel Longsword 24 12
Mixed Singlestick 71 36
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 58 28
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 24 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Erik Bailey
Jen Bowles
Kelsey Lore
Tony Huang Black Tigers
Bear Kronisch Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nathan Morrison Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Connor Wiebe Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Rudi Lin Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Gisele Plourde Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Steven Liu Blood and Iron Martial Arts
George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Reese Pollock Comox Valley Combat Guild
Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild
Benjamin Grunert Okanagan Combat Guild
Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild
Owen Seidman Okanagan Combat Guild
Heather Treadgold Okanagan Combat Guild
Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild
Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild
Nikolaos Lalopoulos The Academy of European Swordsmanship
Sheena Haug The Academy of European Swordsmanship
Chris Bruce The Historical Combat Collective
Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Amanda Clark The Historical Combat Collective
Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Niklas Montonen The Historical Combat Collective
Simon Perry The Historical Combat Collective
Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus
Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland
Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Lee Smith Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dylan Smith Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dylan Smith Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Kime Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Julian Schuetze Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Semifinals Erik Bailey Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shawn Fackler Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Julian Schuetze Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Chad Herbert Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chris Bruce Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Emma Federly Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chad Herbert Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Par Parmar Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Josh Furrate Stewart Keenan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Par Parmar Stewart Keenan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Grunert Stewart Keenan LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Josh Furrate Benjamin Grunert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Bear Kronisch Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Valerie Keys Bear Kronisch LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sheena Haug Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Bear Kronisch Sheena Haug WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Sheena Haug WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Casey Por Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jen Bowles Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Hugh Owens Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Nathan Morrison Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Hugh Owens Nathan Morrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Nathan Morrison Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Corston-Oliver Rudi Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lianna Teeter Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rudi Lin Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lianna Teeter Nikolaos Lalopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nikolaos Lalopoulos Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rudi Lin Nikolaos Lalopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Preston Weller Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Owen Seidman Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Preston Weller Owen Seidman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Owen Seidman Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Preston Weller Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Damien Howkins Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Damien Howkins Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jane Johnston Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dave Gill Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Damien Howkins Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Madeline Grant Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Simon Perry Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Simon Perry WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Simon Perry Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Metz Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Niklas Montonen Tristan Meager LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alastair Sew Hoy Tristan Meager LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Niklas Montonen Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Metz Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tristan Meager Michael Metz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Reese Pollock Damien Howkins WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Metz Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Attwell Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adam Ritz Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Preston Weller Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Josh Furrate Ryan Ward-Hall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chad Herbert Bear Kronisch WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tyler Corston-Oliver Casey Por WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Reese Pollock Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chad Herbert Michael Metz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Josh Furrate David Attwell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chris Bruce Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Semifinals Reese Pollock Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chad Herbert Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jane Johnston Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Chad Herbert Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Jen Bowles Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jane Johnston Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Valerie Keys Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kristin Brown Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jen Bowles Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jane Johnston Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lianna Teeter Sheena Haug WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sheena Haug Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kelsey Lore Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kelsey Lore Sheena Haug WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lianna Teeter Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Madeline Grant Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Emma Federly Gisele Plourde LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Madeline Grant Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gisele Plourde Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nicole Smith Gisele Plourde WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma Federly Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Gisele Plourde Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nicole Smith Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lianna Teeter Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinals Amanda Clark Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jane Johnston Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Amanda Clark Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Par Parmar Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Bruce Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Adam Ritz Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tristan Meager Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Adam Ritz Tristan Meager WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tristan Meager Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stewart Keenan Nathan Morrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Simon Perry Nathan Morrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stewart Keenan Simon Perry WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Damien Howkins Simon Perry LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Damien Howkins Nathan Morrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stewart Keenan Damien Howkins WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Owen Seidman Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Frank Curwood Owen Seidman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dave Gill Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Owen Seidman Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Matches George Primrose Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero George Primrose WIN LOSS
Pool Matches George Primrose Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cole Cyre Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Gisele Plourde WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cole Cyre Gisele Plourde LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Corston-Oliver Gisele Plourde LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Cole Cyre Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Grunert Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Thomas Del Motte Benjamin Grunert WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Grunert Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Hugh Owens Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alastair Sew Hoy Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Heather Treadgold Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tristan Fackler Heather Treadgold DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Heather Treadgold Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Valerie Keys Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tristan Fackler Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chad Herbert David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Connor Wiebe Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Connor Wiebe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Connor Wiebe Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jen Bowles Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jen Bowles David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rudi Lin Michael Metz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Emma Federly Rudi Lin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Metz Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Emma Federly Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Casey Por Rudi Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Metz Casey Por LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gisele Plourde Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Frank Curwood Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Casey Por Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Metz Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alastair Sew Hoy Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stewart Keenan Nathan Morrison WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Javier Cabrera Ferrero Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Reese Pollock Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chad Herbert Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stewart Keenan Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo Chris Bruce WIN LOSS
Semifinals Reese Pollock Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Reese Pollock Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Adam Ritz Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Steven Liu Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Steven Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Steven Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tristan Fackler Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kai Fast Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Niklas Montonen Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Reese Pollock Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tristan Fackler Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nicole Smith Bear Kronisch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Bear Kronisch Antonio Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Bear Kronisch Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nicole Smith Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gisele Plourde Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Thomas Del Motte Gisele Plourde LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Lee Smith Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Thomas Del Motte Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Gisele Plourde WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Connor Wiebe Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Connor Wiebe David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Connor Wiebe Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Bruce Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chris Bruce Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Casey Por Chris Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Casey Por WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kai Fast Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Julian Schuetze Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tristan Fackler Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Shawn Fackler Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Steven Liu Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying Antonio Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Connor Wiebe Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lee Smith Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Connor Wiebe Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Antonio Nava Delgado Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alfredo Velez Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Semifinals Lee Smith Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tony Huang Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tony Huang Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Lee Smith Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tony Huang Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Semifinals Erik Bailey Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shawn Fackler Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Shawn Fackler Erik Bailey LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Victoria Highland Games Open 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 13 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1763.9 41.5
88 22 Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective 1613.7 29.2
100 13 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1599.3 14.7
141 102 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1561.8 62.2
146 152 Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective 1556.8 84.1
154 130 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1552.5 76.4
194 4 Erik Bailey N/A 1526.8
232 18 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1507.7 13.8
358 31 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1443.8 13
364 Reese Pollock Comox Valley Combat Guild 1439.8
409 13 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1420.5 0.6
636 Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing 1324.7
639 310 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1323.3 100.9
732 Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild 1299.7
925 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1238.7
944 91 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1233.5 18
1037 Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild 1206.5
1162 885 Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club 1173.3 234.8
1172 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.3
1185 Chris Bruce The Historical Combat Collective 1167.8
1403 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1115.7
1480 337 Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1097.4 102.1
1515 Nathan Morrison Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1087
1533 Bear Kronisch Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1082.9
1534 Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild 1082.9
1588 Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective 1073.2
1694 Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1049.5
1706 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1046.8
1752 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1033.9
1886 Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts 998.2
1918 112 Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte 990.8 7.3
2059 Jen Bowles N/A 957.6
2104 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 944.7
2113 224 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 942.9 85.6
2180 300 Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective 930.3 122.2
2297 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 897.5
2300 Nikolaos Lalopoulos The Academy of European Swordsmanship 896.8
2314 Simon Perry The Historical Combat Collective 892.6
2427 Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 858.7
2452 Rudi Lin Blood and Iron Martial Arts 851.1
2509 Benjamin Grunert Okanagan Combat Guild 836.9
2586 178 Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus 806.2 32.1
2725 Sheena Haug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744.9
2726 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 744.9
2755 183 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 735.5 29.2
2780 Owen Seidman Okanagan Combat Guild 714.2
2800 Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts 695.9
2816 Niklas Montonen The Historical Combat Collective 667.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
33 63 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1469.7 211.9
51 65 Chris Bruce The Historical Combat Collective 1400.5 175.3
65 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1346.8
72 17 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1333 48.1
92 Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild 1270.3
98 187 Reese Pollock Comox Valley Combat Guild 1263.1 379.1
101 49 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1255.6 93.1
103 Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1252.6
121 18 Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1228.4 49.1
129 18 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1203.6 35.7
144 Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective 1180.4
145 176 Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild 1179.1 429.1
163 36 Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club 1152.4 82.7
165 71 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1146.9 161.5
177 50 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1114.4 110.9
182 Connor Wiebe Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1108.7
190 Nathan Morrison Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1082.9
213 51 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1053.7 126
224 2 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1034.6 29.1
231 Benjamin Grunert Okanagan Combat Guild 1022
233 53 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 1015.3 70.8
238 14 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1004.6 3.8
254 25 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 968 71.1
267 Rudi Lin Blood and Iron Martial Arts 946.6
269 Simon Perry The Historical Combat Collective 944.7
298 Gisele Plourde Blood and Iron Martial Arts 871.9
300 Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte 869.7
304 Owen Seidman Okanagan Combat Guild 849.7
307 19 Jen Bowles N/A 843.7 36.2
326 Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts 789.3
331 Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild 767.9
332 Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.1
333 Heather Treadgold Okanagan Combat Guild 766.7
339 Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild 744.9
340 23 Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective 744 25.1
350 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 732.2