Oslo Penguin Cup 2018

Date
June 2
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 31
Women's Steel Longsword 24 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 58 22
Mixed Steel Sabre 49 20
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Fabio Ruggiero Sodalitas In Opera
Thomas Sandvaag Bergen HEMA
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jan Verbovsky Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristofer Heramb Bentz Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Martin Gustafson Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marianne Torpen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Stian Westvig Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Herbert Karl Sjølund Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jakob Dahl Garfalk Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Sigurd Wessel Damsberg HEMA Kristiansund
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kalle Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Hultén Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Isak Almqvist Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kalle Widegren Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kalle Widegren Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hannes Draude Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kalle Widegren Nikolai Vincent Vaags LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Isak Almqvist Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Thomas Sandvaag LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Gustafson Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Sandvaag Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Gustafson Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Sandvaag Martin Gustafson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Gustafson Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Sandvaag Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sigurd Wessel Damsberg Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fredrick Clausen Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sigurd Wessel Damsberg Stian Westvig LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Ahlström Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stian Westvig Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sigurd Wessel Damsberg Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Andreas Ahlström Stian Westvig WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sigurd Wessel Damsberg Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Stian Westvig LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Ahlström Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Thomas Sandvaag WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Markus Berggren Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Andreas Ahlström Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Fredrick Clausen Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Final Isak Almqvist Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Third place Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erik Franzén Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erik Franzén Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Axel Pettersson Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Miro Lahtela Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fredrick Clausen Igor Netto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Igor Netto Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fredrick Clausen Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jonas Eriksson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Verbovsky Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jonas Eriksson Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Verbovsky Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Verbovsky Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Magnus Lundborg Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Verbovsky Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Magnus Lundborg Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcus Irgens Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcus Irgens Alexander Makarov DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Martin Svedberg DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Svedberg Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Miro Lahtela Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Alexander Makarov Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Mikko Lehto Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Andreas Markehed Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Axel Pettersson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Rowan Skilbeck Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Miro Lahtela Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Marius Rafoshei Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Andreas Markehed Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Axel Pettersson Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Marius Rafoshei Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Axel Pettersson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Final Håvard Lund Eidheim Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Axel Pettersson Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition Gunilla Lindberg Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Sara Vertanen Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Marianne Torpen Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Anna-Lotta Eriksson Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Gunilla Lindberg Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Eva Wei Marianne Torpen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Sara Vertanen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Gunilla Lindberg Marianne Torpen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Michela D'Orlando Marianne Torpen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Gunilla Lindberg Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Marianne Torpen Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Anna-Lotta Eriksson Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Third place Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomm Alexander Skotner Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Johan Norberg Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Morgan Hedström Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomm Alexander Skotner Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Morgan Hedström Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Martin Svedberg Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Johan Norberg Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Magnus Lundborg Morgan Hedström DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Johan Norberg Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jakob Dahl Garfalk LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Miro Lahtela Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miro Lahtela Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Miro Lahtela Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Axel Pettersson Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Axel Pettersson Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcus Irgens Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henrik Wadell Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcus Irgens Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Henrik Wadell Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcus Irgens Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henrik Wadell Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcus Irgens Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Miro Lahtela Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Magnus Lundborg Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Marcus Irgens Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Miro Lahtela Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Final Miro Lahtela Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Third place Kristine Aagot Konsmo Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jonas Hultén Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Jonas Hultén DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Johan Norberg Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marianne Torpen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marianne Torpen Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joel Andersson Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Erik Franzén Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marianne Torpen Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marianne Torpen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Erik Franzén Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Mikko Lehto DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sebastian Wendt Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sebastian Wendt Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Rowan Skilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sebastian Wendt Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rowan Skilbeck Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Fabio Ruggiero WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Nikolai Vincent Vaags DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joakim Linde Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Fabio Ruggiero Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Magnus Lundborg Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joakim Linde Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Ruggiero Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabio Ruggiero Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Joakim Linde DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Magnus Lundborg Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabio Ruggiero Nikolai Vincent Vaags DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Magnus Lundborg Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Rowan Skilbeck Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Axel Pettersson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Rowan Skilbeck Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Final Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Third place Rowan Skilbeck Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Stian Westvig Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Berggren Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stian Westvig Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Axel Pettersson Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Berggren Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Axel Pettersson Stian Westvig WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petter Haaland Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Stian Westvig WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petter Haaland Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stian Westvig Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Herbert Karl Sjølund Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Fabio Ruggiero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Morgan Hedström Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Herbert Karl Sjølund Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Isaksson Fabio Ruggiero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Morgan Hedström Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Isaksson Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Fabio Ruggiero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Herbert Karl Sjølund Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Morgan Hedström Fabio Ruggiero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Herbert Karl Sjølund Fabio Ruggiero DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Morgan Hedström Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Markus Berggren Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Axel Pettersson Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Morgan Hedström Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Alexander Makarov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Final Alexander Makarov Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Third place Andreas Isaksson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Oslo Penguin Cup 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2025.1 9.6
13 7 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1827.5 13
14 2 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1826.4 3.9
18 7 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1791.1 27.8
50 5 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1694.3 7.9
79 10 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1639.3 0.9
129 11 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1580.8 4
165 20 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1553.7 3.6
166 23 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1553.5 24.1
204 22 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1528.3 18.6
254 86 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1504.6 50.1
322 98 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1469.6 55.4
452 34 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1405.2 20.8
467 74 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1399.4 32.2
633 122 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1339 47.1
636 86 Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1338.4 21.4
705 425 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1313.5 133.7
769 161 Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1296.5 39.9
777 28 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1294.9 20.6
845 219 Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1273.2 55.4
857 27 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1269 3.4
926 53 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1249.7 3
933 518 Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1248.8 146.4
961 674 Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1242.2 179.1
1006 1 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1227.8 11.7
1078 8 Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1205.8 10.4
1171 157 Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1180.9 32.7
1210 60 Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1172.3 26.9
1250 724 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1164.4 185.5
1373 50 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1132.4 1.8
1530 477 Thomas Sandvaag Bergen HEMA 1096.4 126.4
1671 7 Jan Verbovsky Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1066.4 9.4
1830 131 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1027.1 21.2
1850 Stian Westvig Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1020
1865 122 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1015.3 20.2
2067 414 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 968.8 124.7
2082 747 Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 964.5 363
2583 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 833.2
2619 Sigurd Wessel Damsberg HEMA Kristiansund 818.6
2620 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 818.6
2755 Martin Gustafson Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 760.6
2871 Kalle Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 700.9
2910 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 613.8