HEMAC Hemathlon 2018

Date
June 8
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 55 22
Men's Nylon Longsword 20 9
Women's Nylon Longsword 25 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Martin Agerton Duo Bellum
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Anastasios Armoutidis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evangelia Rizzi Coriolanos HEMA Team
Thanassis Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Vasiliki Siormpa Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Maria Skagkou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Stylianos Dafnomilis Thessaloniki Fencing Club
Dimitra Arianoglou Vom Tag Knight Academy
Nicolaos Plastiras Vom Tag Knight Academy
Agelos Vasilikoudis Vom Tag Knight Academy
Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Vom Tag Knight Academy
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Vom Tag Knight Academy
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Spława-Neyman ARMA Poland
Gerard Smolak Szpada Szamotuły
Mihai Dobrotescu Societas Milites Getae
Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae
Adina Mihăiță Societas Milites Getae
Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Eduard Peschanskyy Argentum Aguila
Tomas Hetmanek İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Burak Yarar İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Orestis Oikonomopoulos Yiannis Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool A Orestis Oikonomopoulos Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Dušan Kovijanić WIN LOSS
Pool A Yiannis Kombatsiaris Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Yiannis Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Pool A Orestis Oikonomopoulos Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Pool A Dušan Kovijanić Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool A Federico Dall'Olio Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Yiannis Kombatsiaris Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool A Odysseus Dallas Burak Yarar DRAW DRAW
Pool B Thomas Lobo Georgios Martzaklis WIN LOSS
Pool B Cor Kronenburg Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Lobo Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Cor Kronenburg Georgios Martzaklis LOSS WIN
Pool B Mihnea Suteu Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Cor Kronenburg Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool B Georgios Martzaklis Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Lobo Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool B Cor Kronenburg Gerard Smolak DRAW DRAW
Pool B Georgios Martzaklis Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool C Michel Rensen Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool C Fabio Viselli Tomas Hetmanek LOSS WIN
Pool C Michel Rensen Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Fabio Viselli DRAW DRAW
Pool C Anastasios Triantafyllou Tomas Hetmanek LOSS WIN
Pool C Michel Rensen Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Pool C Michel Rensen Tomas Hetmanek WIN LOSS
Pool C Anastasios Triantafyllou Fabio Viselli LOSS WIN
Pool C Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Tomas Hetmanek WIN LOSS
Pool D Mishael Lopes Cardozo Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool D Mihai Dobrotescu Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool D Mishael Lopes Cardozo Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Pool D Andreas Pavlidis Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Mihai Dobrotescu WIN LOSS
Pool D Mishael Lopes Cardozo Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool D Mishael Lopes Cardozo Mihai Dobrotescu WIN LOSS
Pool D Michalis Theocharis Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool D Andreas Pavlidis Mihai Dobrotescu LOSS WIN
Pool E Borislav Krustev Christos Metaxotos DRAW DRAW
Pool E Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Eduard Peschanskyy DRAW DRAW
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool E Eduard Peschanskyy Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool E Borislav Krustev Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool E Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Pool E Evripidis Mareskas Eduard Peschanskyy LOSS WIN
Pool E Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool F Maciej Spława-Neyman Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Athanasios Diamantopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool F Athanasios Diamantopoulos Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool F Thanassis Diamantis Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Pool F Athanasios Diamantopoulos Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool F Romanos Trechlis Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Federico Dall'Olio Tomas Hetmanek WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Gerard Smolak Tomas Hetmanek LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Federico Dall'Olio Gerard Smolak WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Michel Rensen Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Dušan Kovijanić WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Michel Rensen Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool C2 Mishael Lopes Cardozo Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C2 Thanassis Diamantis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C2 Mishael Lopes Cardozo Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool D2 Thomas Lobo Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool D2 Thomas Lobo Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D2 Maciej Spława-Neyman Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Federico Dall'Olio Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Michel Rensen Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Michel Rensen Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Final Federico Dall'Olio Maciej Spława-Neyman WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Francesco Lodà Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool A Manolis Rhodokanakis Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool A Manolis Rhodokanakis Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Francesco Lodà Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Pool A Carlo Parisi Adina Mihăiță DRAW DRAW
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool A Francesco Lodà Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool A Manolis Rhodokanakis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool A Francesco Lodà Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool A Borislav Krustev Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool A Francesco Lodà Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool A Carlo Parisi Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Pool A Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool B Periklis Theodoropoulos Stefano Ciamei DRAW DRAW
Pool B Spyros Karras Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool B Periklis Theodoropoulos Gerard Smolak WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool B Stefano Ciamei Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool B Fabio Viselli Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool B Stefano Ciamei Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Gerard Smolak WIN LOSS
Pool B Periklis Theodoropoulos Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyros Karras Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pool B Fabio Viselli Gerard Smolak LOSS WIN
Pool C Paolo Gianni Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool C Adam Labropoulos Cesare Perfetto WIN LOSS
Pool C Adam Labropoulos Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool C Cesare Perfetto Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool C Andreas Pavlidis Adam Labropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool C Paolo Gianni Cesare Perfetto WIN LOSS
Pool C Paolo Gianni Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool C Andreas Pavlidis Cesare Perfetto WIN LOSS
Pool C Paolo Gianni Adam Labropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool C Andreas Pavlidis Martin Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Romanos Trechlis DRAW DRAW
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Romanos Trechlis Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Pool D Romanos Trechlis Dušan Kovijanić DRAW DRAW
Pool D Silvia Tomassetti Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool D Maciej Spława-Neyman Dušan Kovijanić WIN LOSS
Pool D Mihnea Suteu Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Quarter-final Francesco Lodà Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Quarter-final Paolo Gianni Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Quarter-final Periklis Theodoropoulos Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Quarter-final Stefano Ciamei Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Francesco Lodà Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Borislav Krustev Maciej Spława-Neyman LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Mihnea Suteu Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Maciej Spława-Neyman WIN LOSS

Men's Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Spyros Karras Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool A Vasileios Nastoulis Anastasios Armoutidis WIN LOSS
Pool A Spyros Karras Agelos Vasilikoudis WIN LOSS
Pool A Vasileios Nastoulis Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool A Agelos Vasilikoudis Anastasios Armoutidis WIN LOSS
Pool A Vasileios Nastoulis Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Pool A Nicolaos Plastiras Agelos Vasilikoudis LOSS WIN
Pool A Spyros Karras Anastasios Armoutidis WIN LOSS
Pool A Vasileios Nastoulis Agelos Vasilikoudis LOSS WIN
Pool A Nicolaos Plastiras Anastasios Armoutidis WIN LOSS
Pool B Spyridon Stravogenis Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool B Andreas Bolovinos Stylianos Dafnomilis LOSS WIN
Pool B Spyridon Stravogenis Stylianos Dafnomilis LOSS WIN
Pool B Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Andreas Bolovinos LOSS WIN
Pool B Spyridon Stravogenis Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
Pool B Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Stylianos Dafnomilis WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Agelos Vasilikoudis Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Semi-Final Spyros Karras Stylianos Dafnomilis LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Spyros Karras Agelos Vasilikoudis LOSS WIN
Final Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Stylianos Dafnomilis WIN LOSS

Women's Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Vasiliki Siormpa Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Pool A Dora Petroulia Dimitra Arianoglou WIN LOSS
Pool A Adina Mihăiță Evangelia Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Vasiliki Siormpa WIN LOSS
Pool A Dimitra Arianoglou Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Pool A Dora Petroulia Adina Mihăiță LOSS WIN
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Evangelia Rizzi LOSS WIN
Pool A Dimitra Arianoglou Vasiliki Siormpa WIN LOSS
Pool A Adina Mihăiță Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Pool A Dora Petroulia Evangelia Rizzi DRAW DRAW
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Dimitra Arianoglou LOSS WIN
Pool A Adina Mihăiță Vasiliki Siormpa WIN LOSS
Pool A Evangelia Rizzi Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Dora Petroulia LOSS WIN
Pool A Adina Mihăiță Dimitra Arianoglou WIN LOSS
Pool A Evangelia Rizzi Vasiliki Siormpa LOSS WIN
Pool A Dora Petroulia Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Adina Mihăiță LOSS WIN
Pool A Dimitra Arianoglou Evangelia Rizzi WIN LOSS
Pool A Dora Petroulia Vasiliki Siormpa WIN LOSS
Pool A Silvia Tomassetti Maria Skagkou WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Silvia Tomassetti Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Semi-Final Dora Petroulia Dimitra Arianoglou WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Adina Mihăiță Dimitra Arianoglou LOSS WIN
Final Silvia Tomassetti Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS