V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna

Date
March 11
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 21
Mixed Nylon Longsword 30 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Péter Faragó Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Zsolt Gyuricza Ars Ensis
Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis
Mihály Tóth Ars Ensis
József Czelder Falka
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje
Gábor Kaposvári Kard Rendje
Péter Kottyán Kard Rendje
Tamás Pongrácz Kard Rendje
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Gábor Hargitai Kard Rendje
András Módos Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 András Módos Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Péter Kottyán WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth József Czelder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng András Módos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Péter Kottyán WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr József Czelder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Módos Péter Kottyán WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr Péter Kottyán WIN LOSS
Pool 1 József Czelder Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Módos András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Richárd Pávay DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 András Módos Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng József Czelder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence László Tarr András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Módos József Czelder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zsolt Gyuricza Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Tamás Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Péter Faragó Tamás Pál Kelemen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Tamás Pongrácz Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Pongrácz Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Pongrácz Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Pongrácz Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Péter Faragó Zsolt Gyuricza WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Tamás Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Péter Faragó Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Zsolt Gyuricza DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Réka Csizmadia Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gábor Magát Mihály Tóth DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gábor Hargitai Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gábor Hargitai Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gábor Hargitai Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gábor Magát Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Réka Csizmadia Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi Gábor Hargitai WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gábor Hargitai Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bonifác Ormosi Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Gábor Kaposvári WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gábor Magát Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Final Pool András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Final Pool Bonifác Ormosi András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Final Pool Bonifác Ormosi Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Zsolt Gyuricza DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence Benedek Richárd Pávay DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zsolt Gyuricza Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence Benedek Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Zsolt Gyuricza WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Richárd Pávay Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence Benedek Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zsolt Gyuricza Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Mihály Tóth DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence Benedek Zsolt Gyuricza WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence Benedek Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Havasi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Havasi András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Havasi Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 2 István Havasi Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Semi-final István Havasi Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Semi-final András Csaba Horváth Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Bronze match István Havasi Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Final András Csaba Horváth Gábor Magát LOSS WIN