Sweden Open 2017

Date
June 9
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 138 48
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 39 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 111 43

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Car Gustav Henning Hansen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Hannu Koivuranta EHMS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Erik Stanzé Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Veronica Odsvik Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Jonsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Geo de Maré Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Daniel Hofmann Örebro HEMA
Joen Ström Helleberg Örebro HEMA
Oliver Haglund Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Ken Kot Academy of Historical Arts
James Wiggins Bath Historical Martial Arts
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Hannu Koivuranta Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Hannu Koivuranta Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Hannu Koivuranta Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Hannu Koivuranta Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Hans Nordström LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Jonathan Middleton Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Simo-Pekka Leppänen Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Mathias Inga Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Peik Bäckström Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Mathias Inga Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Peik Bäckström Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Mathias Inga Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
William Panicot Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Ken Kot William Panicot WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Ken Kot Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström William Panicot WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
William Panicot Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto William Panicot LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Erik Stanzé James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Erik Stanzé Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Erik Stanzé Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Miro Lahtela Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Lars Tore Carlsen Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Mattias Andersson LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Michael Gossing Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Jonathan Middleton Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Hannu Koivuranta Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Michael Gossing Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andreas Isaksson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Kristofer Stanson DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Miro Lahtela Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Mattias Pettersson LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Oliver Haglund Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Car Gustav Henning Hansen Oliver Haglund LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Car Gustav Henning Hansen Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Car Gustav Henning Hansen WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Car Gustav Henning Hansen Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Axel Jonsson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Axel Jonsson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Axel Jonsson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Axel Jonsson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Axel Jonsson Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pontus Westerholm Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Henrik Hedelin Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Pontus Westerholm Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Henrik Hedelin Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Pontus Westerholm Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pontus Westerholm Henrik Hedelin DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Daniel Hofmann Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Daniel Hofmann Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Joen Ström Helleberg Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Geo de Maré Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Geo de Maré Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Peik Bäckström Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Geo de Maré Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Geo de Maré Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Staffan Sannemalm Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Henrik Hedelin Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Axel Jonsson Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Jonathan Middleton Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Sweden Open 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1929.4 15.4
8 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1804.7 5.1
13 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1773.7 4.4
26 6 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1714.2 10.8
36 21 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1665.3 54.5
37 8 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1664.1 26.5
57 53 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1613.3 87.6
95 11 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1549.1 4
97 23 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1547.1 31.6
98 20 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1545.1 27.2
103 3 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1540.6 8.2
137 25 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1509.8 14.1
149 100 Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA 1495.6 82.7
158 30 James Wiggins Bath Historical Martial Arts 1488.8 21.1
187 26 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1470 28.2
203 17 Ken Kot Academy of Historical Arts 1455.1 18.9
213 13 Eetu Röpelinen EHMS 1448.8 1.5
262 40 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1413.7 28.9
287 104 Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1398.2 65.9
288 168 Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA 1398 111.1
301 24 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1393.4 27.2
312 62 Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1389.1 23.2
330 122 Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA 1375.7 87.4
352 18 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1360.6 25.6
355 42 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 1359.4 13.2
371 7 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1349.5 8
398 227 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA 1329.3 112
400 251 Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1329.1 124.9
415 46 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1322.8 13.9
440 19 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1309.4 23.6
532 86 Hannu Koivuranta EHMS 1263.5 29.3
559 31 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1253.1 4.8
560 68 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1252.7 21.8
569 6 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1249.9 9.7
576 36 Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze 1244 21.8
613 28 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1229.7 2.4
733 570 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1180.5 224.7
874 101 Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA 1127.5 30.8
919 23 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 1109.9 17.9
986 39 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1086.3 21.7
988 63 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1085.9 10.9
1113 1 William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1039.3 13.6
1129 21 Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1031.5 3.9
1137 8 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1027.8 16.8
1138 329 Erik Stanzé Gävle HEMA 1027.6 116.3
1528 63 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 884.4 8.6
1607 103 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 850.6 93.7
1744 61 Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS 770.4 9.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1704.8 7.2
5 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1692.4 55.5
6 1 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1692 4.2
10 16 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1604.3 126.6
22 124 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1533.3 348.3
24 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1511 12.5
27 Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA 1481.8
31 2 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1461.7 8.5
35 5 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1453.4 9.7
42 9 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1422.8 50.2
45 25 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1415 84.8
47 29 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1401 81.4
49 5 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1395.8 12.6
51 8 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1392.2 18.8
62 6 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1365.8 31.5
69 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1340.7
73 16 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1333.7 34.4
75 Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1329.8
102 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1265.6
107 39 Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze 1259.9 75.7
139 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1209
141 18 Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA 1208.1 60.2
146 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1199
153 11 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1185.2 44.3
172 36 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1135.9 68.5
183 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1122.8
185 Axel Jonsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1115.1
198 Geo de Maré Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1090.7
201 3 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1082.1 26
210 14 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1066.7 6.7
233 67 Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA 1026.8 166.5
235 27 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1024.6 88.8
259 Miro Lahtela EHMS 965.1
262 Oliver Haglund Örebro HEMA 964.8
272 22 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 943.2 77.4
279 22 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 920.7 62.7
312 3 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 855.8 48.7
315 17 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 837.5 24.3
316 Car Gustav Henning Hansen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 830.7
322 Joen Ström Helleberg Örebro HEMA 807.2
324 33 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 796.7 80.2
329 Daniel Hofmann Örebro HEMA 779
356 17 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 689.6 27.8