Black Horns Cup 2018

Date
June 23
Country
Poland
City
Poznan

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 82 34
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 48 17
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 48 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 68 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aleksander Frydrych
Pawel Ponichtera
Przemyslaw Karcz
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Grzegorz Sarna Akademia Szermierzy
Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Karol Zakrzewski ARMA Poland Kraków
Tomasz Lipert ARMA Poland Poznan
Jakub Jankowiak ARMA Poland Poznan
Piotr Knopkiewicz ARMA Poland Poznan
Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan
Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan
Krzysztof Janus ARMA Poland Warszawa
Krzysztof Markowski ARMA Poland Warszawa
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Ziemowit Podwysocki ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Robert Szatecki Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Kazimierz Szadkowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Daniel Krzaczkowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Piotr Mikołajczak Fechtschule Gdańsk
Anna Krakiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk
Michal Mazur Mordschlag Łódź
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź
Kamil Siatkowski Mordschlag Łódź
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag Łódź
Filip Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Witold Zabłocki Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Andrzej Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Leszek Smentek Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Tomasz Kraśnicki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Mateusz Grzęda Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pawel Mamelka Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pawel Mamelka Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Mamelka Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jakub Jankowiak Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikolaj Parell Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karol Zakrzewski Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karol Zakrzewski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski Karol Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Karol Zakrzewski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jakub Jankowiak Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Grzegorz Sarna Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Piotr Knopkiewicz Robert Szatecki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Grzegorz Sarna Robert Szatecki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Robert Szatecki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Grzegorz Sarna Piotr Knopkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Piotr Knopkiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kazimierz Szadkowski Robert Szatecki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kazimierz Szadkowski Piotr Knopkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Grzegorz Sarna Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joanna Koprowska Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joanna Koprowska Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bolesław Tekielski Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kamil Siatkowski Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joanna Koprowska Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kamil Siatkowski Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomasz Lipert Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Krzysztof Janus Anna Krakiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Witold Zabłocki Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tomasz Lipert Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Witold Zabłocki Tomasz Lipert LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Witold Zabłocki Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rafal Kramek Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mateusz Konopacki Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rafal Kramek Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rafal Kramek Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mateusz Konopacki Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniel Krzaczkowski Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Konrad Kramarz Krzysztof Markowski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maciej Kuszewski Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maciej Kuszewski Krzysztof Markowski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Konrad Kramarz Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maciej Kuszewski Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Krzysztof Markowski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Filip Marszalek Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maciej Kuszewski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Konrad Kramarz Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Krzysztof Markowski Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
1/8 final Antoni Olbrychski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
1/8 final Maciej Kwiek Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
1/8 final Mateusz Konopacki Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
1/8 final Grzegorz Sarna Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
1/8 final Łukasz Dąbrowski Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
1/8 final Pawel Ponichtera Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
1/8 final Karol Zakrzewski Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
1/8 final Jerzy Miklaszewski Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mateusz Konopacki Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rafal Kramek Karol Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Semi Final Maciej Kwiek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Semi Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Maciej Kwiek Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Tokarski Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Tokarski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mateusz Grzęda Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Siatkowski Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Szczepan Łakomy Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Szczepan Łakomy Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Kamil Siatkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Witold Zabłocki Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Filip Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Filip Łakomy Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Witold Zabłocki Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Łakomy Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Łakomy Witold Zabłocki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Witold Zabłocki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Filip Marszalek Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Tomasz Kraśnicki Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Filip Łakomy Witold Zabłocki WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Szczepan Łakomy Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Maciej Kwiek Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Semi Final Filip Łakomy Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS WIN
Semi Final Aleksander Frydrych Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Filip Łakomy Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Final Tomasz Kraśnicki Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Szczepan Łakomy Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Szczepan Łakomy Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Konrad Kramarz Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Szczepan Łakomy Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Piotr Mikołajczak Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Szczepan Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Konrad Kramarz Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maciej Kwiek Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Przemyslaw Karcz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grzegorz Sarna Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pawel Mamelka Przemyslaw Karcz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pawel Mamelka Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Grzegorz Sarna Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniel Krzaczkowski Przemyslaw Karcz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grzegorz Sarna Przemyslaw Karcz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anastasia Matiushina Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anastasia Matiushina Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maciej Kuszewski Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kazimierz Szadkowski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Anastasia Matiushina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kazimierz Szadkowski Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anastasia Matiushina Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Krzysztof Janus Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maciej Kuszewski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anastasia Matiushina Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maciej Kuszewski Kazimierz Szadkowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jerzy Miklaszewski Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Anastasia Matiushina Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN LOSS
Semi Final Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Semi Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Łukasz Dąbrowski Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Final Antoni Olbrychski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mateusz Konopacki Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mateusz Konopacki Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Filip Łakomy Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Szczepan Łakomy Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Szczepan Łakomy Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kazimierz Szadkowski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Szczepan Łakomy Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikolaj Parell Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Antoni Olbrychski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Tokarski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Antoni Olbrychski Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Tokarski Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Antoni Olbrychski Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anastasia Matiushina Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tomasz Lipert Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Grzegorz Sarna Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anastasia Matiushina Witold Zabłocki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Witold Zabłocki Piotr Mikołajczak LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Grzegorz Sarna Tomasz Lipert LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Witold Zabłocki Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anastasia Matiushina Piotr Mikołajczak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anastasia Matiushina Tomasz Lipert LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Witold Zabłocki Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Kuszewski Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mateusz Grzęda Leszek Smentek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aleksander Frydrych Leszek Smentek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Kuszewski Leszek Smentek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aleksander Frydrych Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Kuszewski Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek Leszek Smentek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Filip Marszalek Robert Szatecki LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Łukasz Dąbrowski Andrzej Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrzej Łakomy Robert Szatecki LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Andrzej Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Łukasz Dąbrowski Robert Szatecki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrzej Łakomy Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Łukasz Dąbrowski Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Robert Szatecki WIN LOSS
1/8 final Łukasz Dąbrowski Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
1/8 final Grzegorz Sarna Tomasz Lipert WIN LOSS
1/8 final Pawel Mamelka Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
1/8 final Maciej Kuszewski Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
1/8 final Maciej Kwiek Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
1/8 final Jerzy Miklaszewski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
1/8 final Filip Łakomy Andrzej Łakomy WIN LOSS
1/8 final Antoni Olbrychski Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Aleksander Frydrych Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mateusz Konopacki Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Maciej Kwiek Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filip Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semi Final Aleksander Frydrych Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Semi Final Szczepan Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Szczepan Łakomy Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Final Aleksander Frydrych Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS