Swedish Championships 2018

Date
July 6
Country
Sweden
City
Stockholm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 83 32
Women's Steel Longsword 19 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 15
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 19
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Johan Färlin Gävle HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Kellerth Fredlund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA
Simon Sköld Karlsson Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Mattias Färdigh Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA
Otto Stockhaus Stockholm HEMA
Albin Lundholm Stockholm HEMA
Elisabet Holmdahl Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän
Sissela Lewitzki Andersson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
David Kvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Viktor Jakobsson Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ulf Lidsman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Staffan Sannemalm Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcus Pettersson Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Patrik Jarenius Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mattias Andersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcus Pettersson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattias Andersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mattias Andersson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Patrik Jarenius Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Staffan Sannemalm Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Patrik Jarenius Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcus Pettersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christer Ersson-Fricker Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesper Christiansen Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Christer Ersson-Fricker Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Christer Ersson-Fricker Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Nyzell Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Sköld Karlsson Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Aronsson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Sköld Karlsson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ola Lönnholm Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Sköld Karlsson Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joel Andersson Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Sköld Karlsson Andreas Aronsson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Thomas Nyzell Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Johan Färlin Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viktor Jakobsson Johan Färlin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Viktor Jakobsson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Jakobsson Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Johan Färlin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andreas Markehed Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Johan Kellerth Fredlund Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Carl Ryrberg Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Hammarslätt Johan Kellerth Fredlund WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mattias Brännström Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joakim Hammarslätt Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Oskar Spjuth Johan Kellerth Fredlund WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Hammarslätt Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Carl Ryrberg Johan Kellerth Fredlund WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Hammarslätt Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Carl Ryrberg Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Kvist Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 5 David Kvist Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nils Lindqvist Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 5 David Kvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kasper Aase Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Kvist Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nils Lindqvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Joakim Hammarslätt Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Patrik Jarenius Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Jesper Christiansen Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Andreas Aronsson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Kasper Aase Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Jimmy Olsson Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Joakim Hammarslätt Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Jesper Christiansen Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Magnus Lundborg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Kasper Aase Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Thomas Nyzell Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Third place Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Sköld Karlsson Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Final Carl Ryrberg Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Eva Wei Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Sissela Lewitzki Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elisabet Holmdahl Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elisabet Holmdahl Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Josefin Bohman Sissela Lewitzki Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elisabet Holmdahl Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Josefin Bohman Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sissela Lewitzki Andersson Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elisabet Holmdahl Sissela Lewitzki Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Josefin Bohman Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sissela Lewitzki Andersson Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Elisabet Holmdahl DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Josefin Bohman Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Eva Wei Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Final Josefin Bohman Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Anna-Lotta Eriksson Eva Wei WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition Linus Spjutsberg Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mattias Brännström Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Andreas Aronsson Kasper Aase DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Kristofer Stanson Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Daniel Hambraeus Fredrik Dillner LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Patrik Jarenius Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Kristofer Stanson DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Fredrik Dillner Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Andreas Aronsson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Mattias Brännström Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Daniel Hambraeus Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Josefin Bohman Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Fredrik Dillner Damian Matuszewski DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Andreas Isaksson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Markus Berggren Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Jonas Eriksson Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Andreas Aronsson Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mattias Brännström Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Damian Matuszewski Björn Carlander DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Kasper Aase Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Fredrik Dillner Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristofer Stanson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mattias Brännström Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Jonas Eriksson Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Josefin Bohman Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Fredrik Dillner Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Robert Bjurshagen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Damian Matuszewski Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Björn Carlander Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Andreas Aronsson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Final Andreas Isaksson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Third place Kasper Aase Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Albin Lundholm Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Albin Lundholm Jonas Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Albin Lundholm Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Albin Lundholm Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Staffan Sannemalm Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Svedberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Robin Halldin Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fredrik Dillner Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Robert Bjurshagen Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Oskar Spjuth Fredrik Dillner DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Linus Spjutsberg Otto Stockhaus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henrik Persson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Otto Stockhaus Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henrik Persson Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Björn Carlander Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henrik Persson Otto Stockhaus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Linus Spjutsberg Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Carlander Otto Stockhaus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Färdigh Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Carlander Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Oskar Spjuth Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Andreas Markehed Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Otto Stockhaus Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Magnus Lundborg Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Robin Halldin Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Thomas Nyzell Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Albin Lundholm Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Otto Stockhaus Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Robert Bjurshagen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Thomas Nyzell Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Final Kristofer Stanson Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Magnus Lundborg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joel Andersson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robin Halldin Mattias Färdigh LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Bjurshagen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robin Halldin Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Robert Bjurshagen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mattias Färdigh Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Bjurshagen Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattias Färdigh Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattias Färdigh Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Ulf Lidsman Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Pettersson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniel Hambraeus Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Nyzell Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ulf Lidsman Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Nyzell Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Pettersson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Hambraeus Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Nyzell Patrik Jarenius DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Linus Spjutsberg Otto Stockhaus DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Staffan Sannemalm Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Linus Spjutsberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Staffan Sannemalm Otto Stockhaus DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Oskar Spjuth Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Otto Stockhaus Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Linus Spjutsberg Oskar Spjuth DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Otto Stockhaus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Oskar Spjuth Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Otto Stockhaus Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Staffan Sannemalm Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Mattias Färdigh Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Robert Bjurshagen Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Oskar Spjuth Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Otto Stockhaus Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Marcus Pettersson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Magnus Lundborg Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Daniel Hambraeus Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Andreas Isaksson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Magnus Lundborg Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Final Kristofer Stanson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Third place Thomas Nyzell Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Staffan Hammar Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swedish Championships 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2018.8 6.3
16 10 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1817 54.2
26 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1769.9 3.3
54 8 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1687.9 14.7
73 6 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1653.4 14.1
109 56 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1604.7 51.1
210 6 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1526.1 2.2
247 1 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1507.5 0.1
248 49 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1506.5 28.5
441 735 Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1413 234.3
472 33 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1398.4 13.4
525 58 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1381 18.4
532 8 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1379.1 4.4
574 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1363.8 3
594 152 Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA 1354 50.4
618 39 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1347.1 19.4
631 117 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1342 38.9
694 75 Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1319.3 22.8
978 28 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1236.5 8.7
1141 106 Viktor Jakobsson Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1190.1 24.8
1300 34 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1149.3 10.3
1344 7 Simon Sköld Karlsson Örebro HEMA 1140.9 0.3
1396 23 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1127.4 5
1406 127 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 1125.2 30.3
1479 294 Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA 1110.2 69
1790 8 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1038.5 4.7
1946 116 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1001 26.2
2154 72 Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 948.7 15.8
2241 76 Johan Färlin Gävle HEMA 930.8 11.9
2384 Johan Kellerth Fredlund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 892.3
2619 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 822.8
2933 13 David Kvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 437.5 0.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 22 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1488.9 67.5
43 43 Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA 1440.6 153.8
52 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1400.9 4.1
167 8 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1106.8 21.3
207 Elisabet Holmdahl Stockholm HEMA 1012.5
288 Sissela Lewitzki Andersson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 841.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 22 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1488.9 67.5
43 43 Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA 1440.6 153.8
52 1 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1400.9 4.1
167 8 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1106.8 21.3
207 Elisabet Holmdahl Stockholm HEMA 1012.5
288 Sissela Lewitzki Andersson Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 841.2