All's Faire HEMA Tournament

Date
June 23
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Olympia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 13
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Conor Gunnison
Pete Siefer
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Tony Huang Black Tigers
Mateo Lopez Espejo Indes Ferox Gladio
Jason Prendergast Black Tigers
Nathanial Stewart Black Tigers
Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild
Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Pools Anthony Zavin Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Morgan Blackmore Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Anthony Zavin Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison Anthony Zavin LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Stephen Loch Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jeff Kim Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jeff Kim Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Pete Siefer Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mitchell Allen Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Pete Siefer Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Herry Chen Pete Siefer WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mateo Lopez Espejo Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mitchell Allen Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Top 4 Jeff Kim Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Top 4 Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Top 4 Jeff Kim Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Top 4 Mitchell Allen Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Top 4 Mitchell Allen Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Jeff Kim Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Nathanial Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Nathanial Stewart Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Nathanial Stewart Conor Gunnison LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Nicholas Chase Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Preston Weller Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Nicholas Chase Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Jason Prendergast Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Top 4 Dashiell Harrison Jason Prendergast WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Top 4 Jason Prendergast Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Jason Prendergast WIN LOSS
Top 4 Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Top 4 Nicholas Chase Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Jason Prendergast Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang WIN LOSS