Hema Ianua 2018

Date
February 11
Country
Italy
City
Genova

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 83 40
Women's Steel Longsword 16 9
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 79 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Lidia Baiamonte Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Adriano Idris Pozzi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Mattia Zoanni ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Riccardo Ciapponi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Stefano Reani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Sandino Richeri Le Spire del Lupo
Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo
Elena Ferrero Le Spire del Lupo
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicolò Papola Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Gemignani Scherma Storica Genova
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova
Alessandra Armezzani Scherma Storica Genova
Ivan Vaira Scherma Storica Genova
Valerio Antognoli Scherma Storica Genova
Gabriele Dellepiane Scherma Storica Genova
Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Daniele Nuvoli Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Diego Musumeci Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Flavia Mazzelli Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicola Schifino Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gilles Mastracchio Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gilles Mastracchio Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Flavio Barotti Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicola Schifino Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gilles Mastracchio Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Daniele Nuvoli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Davy van Elst Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Davy van Elst Daniele Nuvoli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sandino Richeri Daniele Nuvoli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Mari Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alessandro Fucale Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Mari Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Devis Mari Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alessandro Fucale Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Devis Carli Diego Musumeci WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Diego Musumeci WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Devis Carli Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Giorgio Marenco Diego Musumeci WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aaron Caldarella Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Filippo Coletti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aaron Caldarella Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Riccardo Castiglioni Filippo Coletti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Aaron Caldarella Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luca De Franceschi Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrea Migliore Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrea Migliore Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Isaia Belladelli Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pietro Bruzzi Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pietro Bruzzi Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jacopo Penso Isaia Belladelli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Silvia Tomassetti Nicolò Papola LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alessandro Christiani Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Silvia Tomassetti Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Maarten van der Auwera Nicolò Papola WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Silvia Tomassetti Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alessandro Christiani Nicolò Papola LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Michela D'Orlando Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Gianmaria Pedrini Riccardo Ciapponi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Michela D'Orlando Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Alessandro Gallo Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Michela D'Orlando Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Alessandro Gallo Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Eleonora Manoni Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Mariano Maselli Adriano Idris Pozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Eleonora Manoni Adriano Idris Pozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Andrea Rossi Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Eleonora Manoni Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Andrea Rossi Adriano Idris Pozzi WIN LOSS
Enter to the eight final Maarten van der Auwera Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Enter to the eight final Jacopo Penso Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Enter to the eight final Michela D'Orlando Nicolò Papola LOSS WIN
Enter to the eight final Devis Mari Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Enter to the eight final Alessandro Fucale Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Enter to the eight final Eleonora Manoni Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Enter to the eight final Devis Carli Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Enter to the eight final Aaron Caldarella Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Eight final Matthys Kool Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Eight final Jacopo Penso Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Eight final Giulio Schifino Nicolò Papola WIN LOSS
Eight final Andrea Rossi Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Eight final Davide Gallo Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Eight final Marco Pavanello Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Eight final Devis Carli Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Eight final Aaron Caldarella Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Matthys Kool Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrea Rossi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Davide Gallo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alessandro Gallo Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Semi Final Matthys Kool Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Semi Final Davide Gallo Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Final Matthys Kool Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Silvia Tomassetti Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Silvia Tomassetti Alessandra Armezzani WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Claudia Ferrari Alessandra Armezzani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Enrica Angiolini Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Lidia Baiamonte WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lidia Baiamonte Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Michela D'Orlando Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Silvia Tomassetti Alessandra Armezzani WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Lidia Baiamonte Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
Semi Final Michela D'Orlando Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Semi Final Eleonora Manoni Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
Final Michela D'Orlando Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gianpaolo Panetta Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Donati Gianmaria Pedrini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariano Maselli Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariano Maselli Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Pavanello Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dario Valente Valerio Antognoli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marco Pavanello Valerio Antognoli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Valerio Antognoli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marco Pavanello Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Devis Carli Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luca De Franceschi Ivan Vaira LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Devis Carli Ivan Vaira LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Devis Carli Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Ivan Vaira WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eleonora Manoni Stefano Reani LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lorenzo Gemignani Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stefano Reani LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Eleonora Manoni Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eleonora Manoni Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lorenzo Gemignani Stefano Reani WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Devis Mari Nicola Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Davide Gallo Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davide Gallo Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Devis Mari Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davide Gallo Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nicola Schifino Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Eight final Daniele Adami Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Eight final Davide Gallo Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Eight final Pietro Bruzzi Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Eight final Giulio Schifino Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Eight final Nicola Schifino Stefano Reani WIN LOSS
Eight final Eleonora Manoni Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Eight final Devis Carli Ivan Vaira WIN LOSS
Eight final Kristofer Stanson Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Davide Gallo Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Marco Pavanello Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Kristofer Stanson Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Semi Final Marco Pavanello Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Semi Final Kristofer Stanson Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
Final 3° - 4° place Eleonora Manoni Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Final Kristofer Stanson Daniele Adami WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Guido Gozzi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Alessandro Tosoni Gabriele Dellepiane LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Pietro Bruzzi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Alessandro Tosoni Guido Gozzi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Alessandro Tosoni DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Alessandro Tosoni DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Tosoni Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guido Gozzi Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Tosoni Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicolò Papola Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alessandro Christiani Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matteo Filippa Riccardo Ciapponi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Devis Carli Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolò Papola Flavia Mazzelli DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Alessandro Christiani Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Devis Carli Riccardo Ciapponi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Lorenzo Gemignani Flavia Mazzelli DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Alessandro Christiani Nicolò Papola DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Devis Carli Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Riccardo Ciapponi Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessandro Christiani Lorenzo Gemignani LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicolò Papola Matteo Filippa LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Devis Carli Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessandro Christiani Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matteo Filippa Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolò Papola Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Devis Carli Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matteo Filippa Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Gemignani Riccardo Ciapponi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Devis Carli Nicolò Papola DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Dario Valente Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mariano Maselli Mattia Zoanni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Enrica Angiolini Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mariano Maselli Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Mattia Zoanni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mariano Maselli Dario Valente DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Roberto Valsania Mattia Zoanni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dario Valente Mattia Zoanni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mariano Maselli Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Mattia Zoanni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Enrica Angiolini Mattia Zoanni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthys Kool Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Dario Valente DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Enrica Angiolini Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Eight final Matthys Kool Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Eight final Alessandro Christiani Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Eight final Mariano Maselli Riccardo Ciapponi WIN LOSS
Eight final Daniele Adami Lorenzo Gemignani WIN LOSS
Eight final Flavio Barotti Matteo Filippa LOSS WIN
Eight final Kristofer Stanson Mattia Zoanni WIN LOSS
Eight final Pietro Bruzzi Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Eight final Devis Carli Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Matthys Kool Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniele Adami Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Kristofer Stanson Matteo Filippa WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefano Amelotti Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Semi Final Alessandro Christiani Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Semi Final Kristofer Stanson Enrica Angiolini WIN LOSS
Final 3° - 4° place Alessandro Christiani Enrica Angiolini LOSS WIN
Final Kristofer Stanson Daniele Adami LOSS WIN