Combat Con 2018

Date
August 2
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Las Vegas

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 105 55
Women's Steel Longsword 34 14
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 61 29
Mixed Nylon Longsword 58 28
Mixed Singlestick 99 49
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 84 44

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Robert Roy
Hannah Gammack
Erik Bailey
Tony Huang Black Tigers
George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Synde Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club
Amanda Clark The Historical Combat Collective
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA
Mike O'Laskey MARS
Exiel Li Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Ren Jun Wang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Zheng Liu Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Tzu Ping Fang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts
Eric King
Kris Pruett
Shaun Butler Academy of Arms
Dean Flagg Academy of Arms
Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms
Paula Butler Academy of Arms
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs
Sean Connolly Albuquerque Sword Labs
Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA
Andy Hoang Black Tigers
Albert Toberer Blackfriar's School of Fence
Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Carlos Garcia Chicago Swordplay Guild
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jonathan Magno Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Julia Deyanova Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Donovan Malet Gentleman's Dueling Society
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
John Dickens HEMA Lexington
Evan Avery HEMA Lexington
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Samuel Paskewitz Krieg School
William Bui Kron Martial Arts
Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Don Synstelien Musketeer Fencing Club
John Stochl Musketeer Fencing Club
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Norman Butterfield Napa-Solano Historical Fencing Guild
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Charlie Kallberg Ochs
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Melissa Jones Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
William Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Bacchus Davis Salle Saint-Georges
Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts
Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club
Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco
Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
David Suh South Coast Swords
Darien Miles South Coast Swords
Angel Uribe South Coast Swords
Nolan Duino South Coast Swords
Norman Lao South Coast Swords
Michael Badulak South Coast Swords
Chad Alderman Stirling Mercenaries
Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries
Nicholas Clopton Stirling Mercenaries
Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense
Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense
Benjamin Smith The Hilt and Cross
Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Ethan Scoffield True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Gabriel Echeverria True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kyle Griswold Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Roberto Martinez-Loyo Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kyle Griswold Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jeremy Halliday Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jeff Kim Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lee Smith Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Aaron Karnuta Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Allan Sherlock Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Josh Furrate Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Allan Sherlock Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jayson Barrons Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kyle Griswold Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeremy Halliday Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Shawn Fackler Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kyle Griswold Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jeremy Halliday Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Shawn Fackler Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jeremy Halliday Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Lloyd McKenzie Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Craddock Jonathan Magno WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jonathan Magno Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alexander Craddock Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lloyd McKenzie Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jonathan Magno Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Skye Hilton Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Isaac Gary Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jordan Hinckley Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Roop-Kharasch Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jordan Hinckley Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Roop-Kharasch Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jordan Hinckley Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tom Karnuta Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Devin McCarthy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Devin McCarthy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Douglas Bostic Devin McCarthy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Kime Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Leanna Sadorf Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Timothy Magnuson Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ian Hollier Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Timothy Magnuson Ian Hollier WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ian Hollier Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Brian Stewart David Suh LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eric King Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Suh Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Smith Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Suh Benjamin Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Smith Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Nelson Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tzu Ping Fang Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Tzu Ping Fang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Evan Avery Tzu Ping Fang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Justinder Singh Exiel Li WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Exiel Li Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Justinder Singh Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rachel Van Dyke Shaun Butler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Justinder Singh Shaun Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shaun Butler Exiel Li LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Julie Gaunt Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tony Huang Zheng Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julie Gaunt Zheng Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tony Huang Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julie Gaunt Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Zheng Liu Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Metz Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Raul Barrera-Barraza Michael Metz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Raul Barrera-Barraza John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Metz John Dickens WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ethan Scoffield Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Ethan Scoffield WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ethan Scoffield Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Steve Mattsen Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Timo Elliott Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dylan Smith Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Timo Elliott Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Gary Ledford Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ren Jun Wang Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ren Jun Wang Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ren Jun Wang Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gary Ledford Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nolan Duino Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nolan Duino Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Thomas Appiah Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nolan Duino Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kevin Franklin Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dylan Smith Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ben Blythe Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket David Suh Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Douglas Bostic Exiel Li WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Thomas Appiah Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Brittany Reeves Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dashiell Harrison Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Javier Cabrera Ferrero Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stephen Kime Zheng Liu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lloyd McKenzie Zheng Liu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Justinder Singh Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tony Huang Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tzu Ping Fang Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Timothy Magnuson Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kevin Franklin David Suh LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ben Blythe Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zheng Liu Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh David Suh WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Timothy Magnuson Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tzu Ping Fang Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gary Ledford Zheng Liu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Dashiell Harrison Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Zheng Liu Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gary Ledford Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Skye Hilton Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Julia Deyanova Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Skye Hilton Julia Deyanova WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julia Deyanova Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Skye Hilton Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brittany Reeves Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Melissa Jones Julia Deyanova LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Skye Hilton Melissa Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Melissa Jones Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brittany Reeves Melissa Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Synde Tarasenko Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sara Lewis Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Synde Tarasenko Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Robyn Alman Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Synde Tarasenko Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Robyn Alman Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Harriet Coates Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Leanna Sadorf Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Harriet Coates Kirsten Meredith DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tabitha Halverson Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Harriet Coates Tabitha Halverson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tabitha Halverson Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tabitha Halverson Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Julia Deyanova Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rachel Van Dyke Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Leanna Sadorf Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sara Lewis Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Semifinals Brittany Reeves Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kirsten Meredith Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Amanda Clark Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kirsten Meredith Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Paul Barolet Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Kime Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Paul Barolet Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Timo Elliott Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Charlie Kallberg Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Kime Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Julin Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Julin Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Eric Hardeman Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Julin Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Eric Hardeman Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Julin Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Eric King WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Melissa Jones Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Melissa Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Melissa Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brian Stewart Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jeffery Fisher Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jeffery Fisher Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jeffery Fisher Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ben Blythe Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Raul Barrera-Barraza Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ben Blythe Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Raul Barrera-Barraza Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ben Blythe Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gary Ledford Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Roop-Kharasch Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Alan West LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Hannah Gammack Tyler Siska LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alan West Hannah Gammack WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Hannah Gammack WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Alan West WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephen Kime Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Simmons Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Raul Barrera-Barraza Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ben Blythe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alan West David Attwell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Shawn Fackler David Attwell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shawn Fackler Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jesse Tucker Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Shawn Fackler Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gary Ledford Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Harriet Coates Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alejandro Jaquez Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Par Parmar Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Harriet Coates Sean Connolly LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sean Connolly Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Par Parmar Sean Connolly LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Anthony Julin Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Badulak Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Forrest Martinez Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Cowan Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Forrest Martinez Matthew Cowan WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Cowan Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Albert Toberer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Russell Bradley Albert Toberer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Carlos Garcia Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Carlos Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Carlos Garcia Albert Toberer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Charlton Jackson George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Matches George Primrose Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Charlton Jackson Paul Barolet DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Paul Barolet Susan Buzzard WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Charlton Jackson Susan Buzzard WIN LOSS
Pool Matches George Primrose Susan Buzzard WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Hai Zhu Norman Butterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chad Alderman Norman Butterfield DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Hai Zhu Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chad Alderman Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Norman Butterfield Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chad Alderman Hai Zhu WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Roth William Bui WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Thomas Amoroso Nicholas Clopton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Thomas Amoroso William Bui WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Nicholas Clopton William Bui WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Roth Nicholas Clopton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Thomas Amoroso Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rick Silver Long Quang Dang WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alex Palmer Long Quang Dang WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rick Silver Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alex Palmer Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rick Silver Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Long Quang Dang Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Roth Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rick Silver Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Anthony Julin Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sean Connolly Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Albert Toberer Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Joseph Thibodaux Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Chad Alderman Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Badulak George Primrose WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alex Palmer Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Angel Uribe Anthony Julin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sean Connolly Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Roth Sean Connolly WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alex Palmer Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Alex Palmer Sean Connolly LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches William Lewis Hai Zhu WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Erik Bailey Hai Zhu WIN LOSS
Pool Matches William Lewis Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Metz Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches William Lewis Michael Metz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Metz Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eric Hardeman Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chad Alderman Steve Mattsen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Christopher Yang Chad Alderman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Eric Hardeman Chad Alderman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Douglas Bostic Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Connor Chamberlain Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Connor Chamberlain Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Douglas Bostic Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gary Ledford Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Donovan Malet Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jack Stewart Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Connor Chamberlain Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Par Parmar David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Gabriel Echeverria David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Darien Miles Gabriel Echeverria LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Laudenslager Darien Miles WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Darien Miles Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Andy Hoang Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Andy Hoang Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Andy Hoang Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jordan Hinckley Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Gryphon Nayman Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kris Pruett Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Allan Sherlock Kris Pruett WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kris Pruett Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Gryphon Nayman Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Allan Sherlock Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ian Hollier Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Aaron Karnuta Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ian Hollier Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Ian Hollier Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Matches George Primrose Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rachel Van Dyke Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches George Primrose Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rachel Van Dyke Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Russell Bradley George Primrose WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Roberto Martinez-Loyo Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Forrest Martinez Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tabitha Halverson Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Forrest Martinez Tabitha Halverson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tabitha Halverson Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Forrest Martinez Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anonymous fighter Norman Lao DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matches Isaac Gary Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Norman Lao Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anonymous fighter Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Norman Lao Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Roth David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Carlos Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Roth Carlos Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Siska Carlos Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Michael Roth Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Robert Roy Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Long Quang Dang Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Robert Roy Long Quang Dang WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Long Quang Dang Samuel Paskewitz LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Robert Roy Samuel Paskewitz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joshua Gilbrech Samuel Paskewitz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Thibodaux Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tony Huang Robert Roy WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket William Lewis Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket George Primrose Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andy Hoang Ian Hollier LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Allan Sherlock David Attwell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Anthony Buonomo Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Forrest Martinez Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Erik Bailey Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Roth Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Allan Sherlock Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ian Hollier Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aaron Karnuta Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals William Lewis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Javier Cabrera Ferrero Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Joshua Gilbrech Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Erik Bailey Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tony Huang Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Lewis Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Par Parmar Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Semifinals Erik Bailey Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tony Huang Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Par Parmar Tony Huang WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Adam Simmons Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Roth Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alan West Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dashiell Harrison Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Adam Simmons Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Douglas Bostic David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mike O'Laskey Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Matches David Attwell Mike O'Laskey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Mike O'Laskey William Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches David Attwell William Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches William Lewis Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eric Hardeman Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Eric King Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Steve Mattsen Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Don Synstelien Eric King LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Steve Mattsen Don Synstelien WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Don Synstelien Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Russell Bradley Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Tom Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Russell Bradley Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Russell Bradley Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tom Karnuta Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Norman Lao Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Norman Lao Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jeffery Fisher Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Norman Lao Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Amanda Clark Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Badulak Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Matches John Stochl Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Roberto Martinez-Loyo John Stochl WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches John Stochl Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alfredo Velez Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Michael Metz Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Bacchus Davis Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Alexander Craddock Bacchus Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Lee Smith Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Dean Flagg Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Andy Hoang Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Shawn Fackler Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sara Lewis Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Charlton Jackson Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jesse Tucker Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sara Lewis Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jacob Carlson Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Joshua Gilbrech Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joshua Gilbrech Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Julian Schuetze Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Angel Uribe David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Franklin Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tony Huang Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kevin Franklin Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andy Hoang Mike O'Laskey WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Roberto Martinez-Loyo Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Norman Lao Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joshua Gilbrech Norman Lao LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Roberto Martinez-Loyo Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Shawn Fackler Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adam Simmons Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric King Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals David Attwell Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tristan Fackler Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Norman Lao Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lee Smith Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Shawn Fackler Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tristan Fackler Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lee Smith Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Tristan Fackler Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jesse Tucker Adam Simmons LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Combat Con 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 10 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1798 37
47 3 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1707.5 5.5
80 81 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1644 85
81 6 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1643.4 8.1
82 185 Zheng Liu Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts 1640.9 140.7
94 156 Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1624.7 118.5
103 2 Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective 1612.6 1.7
112 1 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1605.7 5.9
126 9 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1588.6 7.4
135 17 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1579.6 12.3
142 312 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1575.3 169.6
143 24 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1575.1 20.6
147 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1573 3.8
164 3 Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective 1562.1 7.6
172 26 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1552.2 17
228 19 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1522 5.5
247 23 Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1513.5 15.8
248 60 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1513 26.6
257 43 Erik Bailey N/A 1508 16
287 10 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1494.4 0.3
322 350 Tzu Ping Fang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts 1471.4 145.4
347 165 Justinder Singh Burning Sun 1463.6 78.5
368 105 Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords 1450.2 52
376 226 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1446 93.4
379 174 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1444.1 74.3
380 8 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1443.5 2.5
429 55 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1423.5 16.8
443 24 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1416.4 16.3
488 425 David Suh South Coast Swords 1395.6 143.4
616 66 Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1350.8 29.4
644 331 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1341.4 103.9
675 24 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1328.8 6.1
689 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1324.7
691 27 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1323.2 11.2
705 511 Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club 1318.9 147.1
719 24 Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1316.2 2.8
733 230 Ren Jun Wang Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts 1310.9 76.2
783 Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1298.4
808 12 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1291.5 1.2
891 108 Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword 1264.4 33.7
966 86 Exiel Li Vor & Nach Society of Historical European Martial Arts 1244.9 29.4
994 3 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1235.2 4
1023 203 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1226.6 56.5
1044 174 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1221.4 44.8
1115 139 Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1200.6 36.3
1264 345 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1165.4 87.4
1316 60 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 1151.8 19.4
1368 66 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1139.9 20.4
1469 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1115.6
1589 590 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1088.6 146.9
1631 Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms 1078.7
1858 51 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1028.5 21
2036 325 Shaun Butler Academy of Arms 987.6 89.6
2058 46 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 981.3 5.3
2072 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club 977.9
2088 203 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 975.6 36.8
2127 240 Dean Flagg Academy of Arms 963.6 48.4
2171 Jonathan Magno Davenriche European Martial Artes School 953.5
2202 Benjamin Smith The Hilt and Cross 944.9
2449 Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 884.9
2458 113 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 880.6 42.8
2463 49 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 879.6 3.7
2486 Ethan Scoffield True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 873.4
2578 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 846.8
2601 Evan Avery HEMA Lexington 840.6
2647 John Dickens HEMA Lexington 827.3
2682 Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy 816.7
2757 Eric King N/A 788.7
2813 73 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 759.2 16.7
2957 53 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 660.7 13
2961 53 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 650.3 11.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 1 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1683.3 10.8
21 5 Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective 1650.6 39.9
23 26 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1646.1 104.9
53 2 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1537.5 18.6
57 8 Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1523.6 35.4
87 86 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1456.9 152.2
112 81 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1402.1 129.4
118 282 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1393.4 344.6
126 93 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1383 138.1
184 26 Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword 1299.8 22.5
195 25 Charlie Kallberg Ochs 1286.5 22.2
241 73 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1233.2 97
246 346 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1227.9 427.3
267 Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1204.6
277 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1195.7
322 21 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1138.9 12
363 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1103.4
407 Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts 1068.2
423 49 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 1049.3 80.7
455 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1011.9
460 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1006.5
466 Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1002.3
550 49 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 912.2 122.1
575 Eric King N/A 882.1
580 45 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 871.6 24.5
581 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 870.5
621 Melissa Jones Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 808.9
633 Hannah Gammack N/A 790.9
645 Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense 767.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 17 Erik Bailey N/A 1671.1 123.1
5 7 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1640.2 48.7
14 36 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1580.3 176.5
17 17 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1557.5 89.6
21 2 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1547.8 24
26 6 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1522.8 35.4
29 29 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1508.3 129.1
34 9 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1482.8 35.3
38 9 Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1458 42.7
41 26 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1445.9 100.5
46 86 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1424.8 223.3
47 13 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1423.2 54.9
50 23 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1412 81.1
69 William Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1350
88 17 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1289.5 41.7
89 67 Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1289.1 126.3
95 30 Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1273.7 59.1
105 75 Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword 1259.5 146.9
154 60 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1175.4 123.5
174 Robert Roy N/A 1136.7
179 46 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1121.5 88.3
188 25 Michael Metz Santa Barbara Sword Club 1106.2 44.7
195 Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs 1084.5
201 40 Donovan Malet Gentleman's Dueling Society 1078 80.3
214 29 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1068.9 75
218 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1056.4
221 Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club 1051.9
239 64 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1017.9 106.4
241 Michael Badulak South Coast Swords 1014.1
249 Norman Lao South Coast Swords 999.6
254 55 David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School 984 142.7
255 58 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 983.1 94.7
261 Samuel Paskewitz Krieg School 976
266 81 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 961.9 230.8
268 Carlos Garcia Chicago Swordplay Guild 961
277 34 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 952.7 114.7
289 Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 932.8
290 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 925.4
296 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 921.6
304 Chad Alderman Stirling Mercenaries 898.6
305 40 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 898.6 55.6
324 Kris Pruett N/A 846.7
327 Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense 840.6
337 27 Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 814.4 26
350 21 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 757.1 20.3
366 Gabriel Echeverria True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 705.5
370 18 Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts 670.8 12.6
374 18 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 612.8 14.5