Red Dragon Tourney 2017

Date
June 24
Country
United Kingdom
City
Conwy

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18
Mixed Singlestick 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sascha VonSachsen KdF Leeds
Arkadiusz Jablonski KdF Nottingham
Adam Hughes
Merlin Hartley Cambridge HEMA
Daniel Antrobus Grange Martial Arts
David Murray North Lakes Historical Fencing Society
Mark Thompson Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Daniel Montoro Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Matthew Strahan Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Steve Dutton Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Peter Holden Red Dragon Longsword Academy
James Roberts Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Stephen Foulston Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Daniel Hughes Schola Gladiatoria
Sarah Liles Schola Gladiatoria
Benjamin Hamilton The Vanguard Centre
Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields
Sam Ive Tree of Shields
Thomas Ive Tree of Shields
Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Makarov David Murray LOSS WIN
Arkadiusz Jablonski James Roberts DRAW DRAW
Anthony Wilkes Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov James Roberts WIN LOSS
Anthony Wilkes David Murray DRAW DRAW
Arkadiusz Jablonski Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Anthony Wilkes WIN LOSS
Daniel Montoro David Murray WIN LOSS
Anthony Wilkes James Roberts DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Arkadiusz Jablonski WIN LOSS
David Murray James Roberts WIN LOSS
Arkadiusz Jablonski Anthony Wilkes DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Daniel Montoro WIN LOSS
Arkadiusz Jablonski David Murray LOSS WIN
Daniel Montoro James Roberts DRAW DRAW
James Wiggins Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Adam Hughes Merlin Hartley WIN LOSS
Matthew Strahan Sam Ive LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Merlin Hartley WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Matthew Strahan WIN LOSS
Adam Hughes Sam Ive WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Matthew Strahan WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Merlin Hartley Matthew Strahan DRAW DRAW
James Wiggins Adam Hughes WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Merlin Hartley WIN LOSS
Adam Hughes Matthew Strahan LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Sam Ive WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Adam Hughes LOSS WIN
Merlin Hartley Sam Ive DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Maria Makarova Mark Thompson WIN LOSS
Daniel Hughes Sascha VonSachsen WIN LOSS
Christopher Wood Stephen Foulston DRAW DRAW
Mark Thompson Daniel Hughes LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Christopher Wood DRAW DRAW
Sascha VonSachsen Stephen Foulston DRAW DRAW
Mark Thompson Christopher Wood LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Stephen Foulston WIN LOSS
Daniel Hughes Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Mark Thompson Sascha VonSachsen LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Daniel Hughes LOSS WIN
Christopher Wood Sascha VonSachsen LOSS WIN
Mark Thompson Stephen Foulston LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Sascha VonSachsen DRAW DRAW
Daniel Hughes Stephen Foulston WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Daniel Montoro David Murray WIN LOSS
Daniel Hughes Adam Hughes WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Daniel Hughes WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Daniel Hughes LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Daniel Montoro WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Benjamin Hamilton Thomas Ive WIN LOSS
Daniel Jones James Roberts DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Hamilton Stephen Foulston WIN LOSS
Daniel Jones Thomas Ive DRAW DRAW
James Roberts Stephen Foulston DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Hamilton Daniel Jones DRAW DRAW
Thomas Ive James Roberts DRAW DRAW
Daniel Jones Stephen Foulston DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Hamilton James Roberts WIN LOSS
Thomas Ive Stephen Foulston DRAW DRAW
David Murray Sam Ive WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Steve Dutton WIN LOSS
Mark Thompson David Murray LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Sam Ive DRAW DRAW
Mark Thompson Steve Dutton WIN LOSS
James Wiggins David Murray WIN LOSS
Sam Ive Steve Dutton DRAW DRAW
James Wiggins Mark Thompson DRAW DRAW
David Murray Steve Dutton WIN LOSS
Mark Thompson Sam Ive DRAW DRAW
Anthony Wilkes Sarah Liles LOSS WIN
Christopher Wood Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
Sarah Liles Peter Holden WIN LOSS
Anthony Wilkes Christopher Wood WIN LOSS
Daniel Montoro Peter Holden WIN LOSS
Christopher Wood Sarah Liles LOSS WIN
Anthony Wilkes Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
Christopher Wood Peter Holden WIN LOSS
Daniel Montoro Sarah Liles WIN LOSS
Anthony Wilkes Peter Holden WIN LOSS
Daniel Jones Daniel Montoro LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Sarah Liles WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hamilton Mark Thompson WIN LOSS
Anthony Wilkes David Murray LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Daniel Montoro WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hamilton David Murray WIN LOSS
Daniel Montoro David Murray WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN