Vasaslaget 2015

Date
March 6
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 24
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 34 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mathias Bär Schwertspiel Dresden
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Vincent Wendén Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Maurits Johansson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timur Tunovic Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mikael Bergström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Öhrström Örebro HEMA
Hannes Jarlmo-Måård Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Robert Ringefors Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
David Karlsson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Olle Kausland Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Mattias Landelius Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Henrik Öhrström WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Anna Wärn WIN LOSS
Michael Sprenger Henrik Öhrström WIN LOSS
Anna Wärn Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Anna Wärn Henrik Öhrström LOSS WIN
Anders Forsberg Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Mikael Bergström WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg David Karlsson WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Mikael Bergström WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker David Karlsson WIN LOSS
Mikael Bergström David Karlsson WIN LOSS
Hannes Jarlmo-Måård Vincent Wendén DRAW DRAW
Emil Busk Andersen Hannes Jarlmo-Måård LOSS WIN
Hannes Jarlmo-Måård Monica Ericson WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Vincent Wendén LOSS WIN
Monica Ericson Vincent Wendén LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Monica Ericson WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Mattias Andersson LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Maurits Johansson LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Ingela Vretblad DRAW DRAW
Tapio Väänänen Maurits Johansson WIN LOSS
Ingela Vretblad Maurits Johansson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Mikael Bergström WIN LOSS
Mattias Landelius Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Ingela Vretblad WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Hannes Jarlmo-Måård LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Vincent Wendén WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Robin Linander Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Hannes Jarlmo-Måård LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Hannes Jarlmo-Måård LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Nyzell Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Gregal Vissers DRAW DRAW
Nils Lindqvist Timur Tunovic DRAW DRAW
Gregal Vissers Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Mathias Bär DRAW DRAW
Andreas Markehed Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Mattias Landelius Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Robert Ringefors WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Robert Ringefors LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Robert Ringefors WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS