Blue Box Longsword Open 2016

Date
November 19
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kristin Story Columbus Saber Academy
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Matthew Keller Columbus Saber Academy
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Shaun Reed Royal Arts Fencing Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool John Osborn Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Annis John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace John Osborn WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Annis Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Keller Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Shaun Reed Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Silvania Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Annis J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Annis Matthew Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Wallace Nathan Annis WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Annis Shaun Reed LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Annis Michael Silvania LOSS WIN
Pool Nathan Annis Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Silvania J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Frank Zamary J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Keller Shaun Reed LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Silvania Matthew Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Frank Zamary Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Pool Nathan Wallace Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Silvania Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Annis Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Table of 8 Frank Zamary Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Table of 8 John Osborn Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Table of 8 J.J. Conlon Matthew Keller WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Nathan Wallace Shaun Reed WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals John Osborn Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Nathan Wallace J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Finals Nathan Wallace Frank Zamary LOSS WIN