SoCal Swordfight 2019

Date
February 15
Country
United States
State
California
City
Huntington Beach

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 19
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 54
Women's Steel Longsword 38 15
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 62 27
Mixed Nylon Longsword 76 35
Mixed Singlestick 84 41
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 38 15
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 82 39
Mixed Steel Smallsword 72 34

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christopher Bartlett
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA
Shane Gibson
Jaime Dworin
Jordan Williams
Dean Collis
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Dean Flagg Academy of Arms
Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms
Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms
Maura Dykstra Academy of Arms
Chris Vivo Academy of European Fighting Arts
Paul Suda Academy of European Fighting Arts
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Jack Garamonde Black Tigers
Jonathan Curry Black Tigers
Andy Hoang Black Tigers
Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword
Robert Bird Chico Historical Sword Fighting Academy
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School
David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Christian Hutton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jonathan Magno Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Elna Smith Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Emily Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing
Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing
Kai Eva En Garde Fencing
Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing
John Sullins En Garde Fencing
Ivar Bjornsson En Garde Fencing
Joel Overly En Garde Fencing
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Matthew Bento Iron Gate Swordfighting
Jason Salter Iron Gate Swordfighting
Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting
Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club
Darren McGlinchey Krieg School
Tom Matthews Krieg School
Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts
Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts
Nathan Rowe Kron Martial Arts
Dylan Labbie Kron Martial Arts
Alex Jackson Kron Martial Arts
William Mobijohn Kron Martial Arts
Brian Frick Kron Martial Arts
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Philip Wheeler Kron Martial Arts
Jon Breshears Kron Martial Arts
Mark Peterson Kron Martial Arts
Thanh-Toan Dao Kron Martial Arts
Pendragon Gwartz Kron Martial Arts
Gary Garcia De Alba Kron Martial Arts
Kyle Jackson Kron Martial Arts
Nishan Jayasinghe Kron Martial Arts
Zac Rust Kron Martial Arts
Tom Ostrowski Kron Martial Arts
Andrew Perkins Kron Martial Arts
Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts
Cameron Law Kron Martial Arts
Adam Ratana Kron Martial Arts
Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts
Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts
Haesung Kim Kron Martial Arts
Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts
John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts
Timothy Leonard Kron Martial Arts
William Bui Kron Martial Arts
Emily McMartin Kron Martial Arts
Gintaras Valiulis Kron Martial Arts
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Ardyn Shepard Mordhau Historical Combat
Yuquan Mao Mordhau Historical Combat
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Jim Petrovic Noble Science Academy
Alex Timmerman Ochs America
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
William Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Michael French Reno HEMA Speakeasy
Geoffrey Harrington Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Pietersen Sacramento Sword School
Kaden Wang Sacramento Sword School
Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts
Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco
Justin Weeks Schola San Marco
Alexander Lianides SoCal Swords
Sean Dickinson SoCal Swords
Trevor Amspaugh SoCal Swords
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords
Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords
Lacey Cupp SoCal Swords
Michael Badulak South Coast Swords
Justin Beck South Coast Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Ashton Warren South Coast Swords
Angel Uribe South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Nolan Duino South Coast Swords
David Suh South Coast Swords
Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords
Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries
Ronan Relosa Tattershall School of Defense
Joshua Moore Tattershall School of Defense
Wendy Marques Tattershall School of Defense
Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense
Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense
Jeff Jacobson Tattershall School of Defense
Ryan Shapiro Tattershall School of Defense
Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Joshua Gardner True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tracy Mellow Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Jeff Jacobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Jeff Jacobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Halliday Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeremy Halliday Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Shane Gibson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kyle Griswold Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Semifinals Douglas Bostic Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jeremy Halliday Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Shane Gibson Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nelson Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nelson Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Flagg Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily McMartin Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Emily McMartin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Emily McMartin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Sigmund Werndorf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Hutton Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Gintaras Valiulis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Hutton Gintaras Valiulis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gintaras Valiulis Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Christian Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Gintaras Valiulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Christian Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gardner Mark Peterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Mark Peterson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gardner Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Joshua Gardner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Peterson Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Jon Breshears LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Jonathan Magno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Breshears Jonathan Magno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Jon Breshears WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Magno Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Rowe Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Dylan Labbie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Rowe Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Labbie Nathan Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Dylan Labbie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philip Wheeler Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Philip Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philip Wheeler Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Jackson Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Potratz Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Jackson Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Alex Jackson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carl Peterson Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carl Peterson Shane Gabbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Carl Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Jaquez Darren McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren McGlinchey Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darren McGlinchey Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Jaquez Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Stewart Tony Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Bird Joseph Zagroba DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Stewart Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Bird Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh Robert Bird LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Tony Huynh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Smith Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devin McCarthy William Mobijohn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Devin McCarthy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Andrew Hall DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Smith William Mobijohn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devin McCarthy Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan King Dylan Labbie LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stephen Loch Alex Jackson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael French Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sigmund Werndorf Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Timothy Magnuson Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Appiah Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paul Barolet Alex Jackson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dylan Labbie Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Bird Nathan Rowe LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dylan Smith Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Arthur Henry Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Timo Elliott Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sigmund Werndorf Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nolan Duino Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Paul Barolet Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nathan Rowe Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sigmund Werndorf Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Semifinals Paul Barolet Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Sigmund Werndorf Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Raul Barrera-Barraza Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Sarah Potratz Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Lewis Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Sara Lewis DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Lewis Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Rebecca Glass DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silvia Tomassetti Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silvia Tomassetti Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Maura Dykstra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Emily McMartin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maura Dykstra Emily McMartin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Lacey Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily McMartin Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Maura Dykstra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Emily McMartin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Maura Dykstra WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sara Lewis Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sarah Potratz Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kirsten Meredith Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Silvia Tomassetti Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sara Lewis Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nicole Green Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Sarah Potratz Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Sara Lewis Nicole Green LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collis Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Dean Collis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Collis Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Frick Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Gintaras Valiulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Frick Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gintaras Valiulis Brian Frick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Gintaras Valiulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Alex Timmerman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Alex Timmerman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Alan West LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Timmerman Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Zemanek Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael French John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marcus Stobbe Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christopher Ponzillo Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan West Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Roop-Kharasch Gintaras Valiulis LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Anthony Julin Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adam Simmons Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gintaras Valiulis Marcus Stobbe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Ponzillo Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Semifinals Adam Simmons Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gintaras Valiulis Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Adam Simmons Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Gintaras Valiulis Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexander Lianides Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Joshua Moore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Jim Petrovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Alexander Lianides LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Petrovic Joshua Moore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Petrovic Alexander Lianides WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Joshua Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Petrovic Sean Dickinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Moore Alexander Lianides LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Andrew Perkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Yuquan Mao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Geoffrey Harrington WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Andrew Perkins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuquan Mao Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Brian Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Perkins Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Harrington Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuquan Mao Andrew Perkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Law Kyle Jackson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Law Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Kyle Jackson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Law Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Sean Ellis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Jackson Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Cameron Law WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Jackson Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Bui John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trevor Amspaugh Gary Garcia De Alba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Bui Trevor Amspaugh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Garcia De Alba William Bui LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Zemanek Gary Garcia De Alba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trevor Amspaugh John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Fonacier Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Ratana Jason Salter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Adam Ratana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Salter Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Fonacier Jason Salter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Ratana Jay Fonacier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Weeks Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zac Rust Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Zac Rust WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weeks Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zac Rust Justin Weeks LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Haesung Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Bento Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Bento Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Haesung Kim Matthew Bento WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Ostrowski Haesung Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Leonard Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Leonard Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Timothy Leonard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jay Fonacier Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tom Ostrowski John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Schachtner Jason Salter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nishan Jayasinghe Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Isaac Humber Kyle Jackson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Trevor Amspaugh Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sean Ellis Haesung Kim WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Weeks Rick Silver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rick Silver Jay Fonacier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sean Ellis John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Schachtner Paul Suda WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Isaac Humber Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jay Fonacier Anthony Julin WIN LOSS
Semifinals John Zemanek Michael Schachtner WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jay Fonacier John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Anthony Julin Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Flanigan Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Haesung Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Haesung Kim DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Chandler Ryder DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Flanigan Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Haesung Kim Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Marcus Stobbe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Jay Fonacier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Jaime Dworin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Fonacier Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivar Bjornsson Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Ivar Bjornsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Fonacier Ivar Bjornsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos William Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collis Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collis Ramon Santos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Lewis Dean Collis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner William Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael French Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Hutton Tabitha Halverson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Tabitha Halverson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Hutton David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh Christian Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tabitha Halverson Tony Huynh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Alex Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thanh-Toan Dao Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Jackson Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thanh-Toan Dao Alex Jackson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Thanh-Toan Dao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Joel Overly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andrew Hall Christian Hutton WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marcus Stobbe David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Appiah William Lewis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Paul Suda Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Douglas Bostic Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cody Flanigan Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Laudenslager Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Anthony Buonomo Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tom Matthews Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tony Huynh Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ivar Bjornsson Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Ponzillo Arthur Henry WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cody Flanigan Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alexander Laslavic Michael Schachtner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tom Matthews Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Anthony Buonomo Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Cody Flanigan Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christopher Ponzillo Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Anthony Buonomo Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Francesco Lodà Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Garamonde Jeff Jacobson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Jeff Jacobson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Garamonde Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Jack Garamonde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Jack Garamonde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Frick Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Brian Frick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Brian Frick LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Arthur Henry Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeff Jacobson Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Curry Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Francesco Lodà Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Semifinals Adam Simmons Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jonathan Curry Jeff Jacobson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jeff Jacobson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Curry Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Tony Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Tony Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paolo Gianni Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Mark Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic William Mobijohn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Peterson Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paolo Gianni Mark Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paolo Gianni David Suh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Suh Mark Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Suh Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn David Suh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Haesung Kim Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivar Bjornsson Chandler Ryder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Haesung Kim Ivar Bjornsson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Haesung Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivar Bjornsson Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Dylan Labbie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Labbie Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Dylan Labbie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Labbie Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Michael Schachtner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Ostrowski Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Lewis Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Relosa Nathan Rowe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Ronan Relosa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Rowe Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Lewis Nathan Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Relosa Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Elna Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pendragon Gwartz Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pendragon Gwartz Elna Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elna Smith Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Pendragon Gwartz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Cowan Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pendragon Gwartz Matthew Cowan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson Matthew Cowan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elna Smith Matthew Cowan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams William Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Pietersen Alex Jackson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams Andrew Pietersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams Alex Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Jackson William Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Pietersen William Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Michael Badulak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Cowan Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael French Haesung Kim WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Williams Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Isaac Humber Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jeffery Fisher Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paolo Gianni Alex Jackson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ronan Relosa Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Paolo Gianni Michael French LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Badulak Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Semifinals Isaac Humber Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Alexander Laslavic Michael French LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Michael French WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Alexander Laslavic Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Sean Dickinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Suh Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren McGlinchey Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Suh Darren McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darren McGlinchey Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Suh Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Vivo Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Sarah Potratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Vivo Michael Badulak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak Christopher Bartlett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Bartlett Chris Vivo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Potratz Christopher Bartlett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elna Smith Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Elna Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Elna Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Alex Timmerman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Timmerman Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Timmerman Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Matthews Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francesco Lodà Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Timmerman Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Sullins Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronan Relosa John Sullins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Ronan Relosa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Ronan Relosa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Sullins Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin John Sullins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Jaime Dworin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicole Green Jaime Dworin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Ronan Relosa WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Myles Cupp Darren McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Badulak Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Douglas Bostic Tom Matthews LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Isaac Humber Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kaden Wang Sarah Potratz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ryan Shapiro Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Francesco Lodà Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christopher Bartlett John Sullins LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Myles Cupp John Sullins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Badulak Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tom Matthews Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kaden Wang Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Myles Cupp Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ryan Shapiro Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Francesco Lodà Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kaden Wang Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SoCal Swordfight 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
54 3 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1710.2 1.4
59 64 Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1701.4 83.4
128 1 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1616.2 0.1
149 3 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1590.4 5.4
151 34 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1589.3 24.5
160 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1581 0.7
179 3 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1569 3.7
220 97 Shane Gibson N/A 1544.2 45.7
271 37 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1523 15.3
307 132 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1504.4 65.1
309 71 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1503.6 33.5
311 45 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1503 19.8
361 77 Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1479.9 37.8
381 68 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1469.5 32
405 24 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1460.9 7.6
406 29 Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords 1460 17.3
425 12 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1451.1 8.8
427 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1449.3
446 62 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1440.3 22.4
512 310 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1417.4 94.3
535 175 Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1409.7 52.9
592 63 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1393.2 18
761 98 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 1344.9 32
899 100 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1304.1 28.2
973 48 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 1285 10.5
1008 465 Nathan Rowe Kron Martial Arts 1274.7 112.6
1027 34 Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword 1270.1 11.6
1080 105 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1254.6 25.3
1089 626 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1253.3 140.6
1160 80 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1238.7 21.3
1169 89 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1235.8 23.4
1190 136 Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1231.2 36.2
1299 162 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1205.1 36.7
1315 76 Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio 1201.1 20.8
1325 274 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1198 62.6
1367 86 Sarah Potratz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1189.5 16.7
1382 195 Jeff Jacobson Tattershall School of Defense 1185.9 42.8
1481 76 Jon Breshears Kron Martial Arts 1164 21.2
1489 Alex Jackson Kron Martial Arts 1162.9
1586 894 Jonathan Magno Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1141.2 190.4
1614 Michael French Reno HEMA Speakeasy 1135.8
1623 101 Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii 1134.8 16.1
1650 Robert Bird Chico Historical Sword Fighting Academy 1129
1708 184 Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms 1117.8 41.9
1753 168 Justin Beck South Coast Swords 1108.5 29.5
1754 374 Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1108.2 85.3
1775 1569 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 1105 447.2
1871 111 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1086.6 17.5
1887 Joel Overly En Garde Fencing 1082.6
1912 900 Dylan Labbie Kron Martial Arts 1078 203.4
1913 564 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1077.5 125.2
2023 511 Mark Peterson Kron Martial Arts 1054.4 113.3
2025 Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense 1053.8
2093 262 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1040.7 64.2
2102 Gintaras Valiulis Kron Martial Arts 1038.5
2186 104 Philip Wheeler Kron Martial Arts 1014.6 25.3
2196 William Mobijohn Kron Martial Arts 1012.3
2203 598 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 1011.1 133.9
2210 Joshua Gardner True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1009.4
2275 Christian Hutton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 997.5
2454 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 962.2
2532 95 Dean Flagg Academy of Arms 946.6 13.2
2591 196 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 935.6 35.6
2600 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 932.4
2721 85 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 901.9 25.5
2861 Michael Badulak South Coast Swords 868.4
2898 534 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club 855.8 119.3
2949 Emily McMartin Kron Martial Arts 844.9
3061 Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco 810.8
3120 189 Darren McGlinchey Krieg School 794.1 94.4
3126 76 Lacey Cupp SoCal Swords 791.5 16.3
3351 Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club 683.1
3379 Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA 617.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
7 39 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1689.6 227.6
12 14 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1642.9 96.9
32 18 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1530.4 89
33 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1529.3 12.3
47 11 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1466.2 45.3
58 Tom Matthews Krieg School 1431
79 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1365.8
87 Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense 1348.1
91 Paul Suda Academy of European Fighting Arts 1338.8
96 12 William Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1331.2 15.5
97 35 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1328.2 90.4
105 Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1319
119 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1280.8
121 31 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 1277.2 86.8
148 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1226
159 38 Ryan Shapiro Tattershall School of Defense 1194.7 88
178 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1165.5
197 Ivar Bjornsson En Garde Fencing 1121.1
208 66 David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1104.9 124.3
215 61 Alex Jackson Kron Martial Arts 1087.9 99.9
241 Haesung Kim Kron Martial Arts 1059.7
259 17 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 1031.7 52.7
261 3 Michael Badulak South Coast Swords 1030.3 18.7
266 Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing 1026.1
268 22 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 1024 66
278 Kai Eva En Garde Fencing 998.5
288 7 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 987.7 39.1
296 Michael French Reno HEMA Speakeasy 970.7
310 35 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 949.5 29.9
314 12 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 942.4 0.6
322 Wendy Marques Tattershall School of Defense 933.9
328 Joel Overly En Garde Fencing 923.6
350 32 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 885.6 33.3
372 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 812.3
379 Christian Hutton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 796.9
386 Dean Collis N/A 766.8
395 Thanh-Toan Dao Kron Martial Arts 745.9
408 32 Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts 730.4 18.2
409 Ardyn Shepard Mordhau Historical Combat 713.6
413 Jaime Dworin N/A 696
416 21 Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts 655.2 12.2