Oslo Penguin Cup 2019

Date
June 1
Country
Norway
City
Oslo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 13
Mixed Steel Longsword 91 36
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 48 21
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 16
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 9 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 15
Women's Steel Sabre 10 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jinlu Cui Sword Fencers Training Camp
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Valentin Skokov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Håkon Folkestad Valland Bergen HEMA
Herbert Karl Sjølund Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristofer Heramb Bentz Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Sandra Moen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Ole Andreas Morvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Leif-Julian Øvrelid Trondheim HEMA
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kalle Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Lindskog Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Jonas Hultén Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Aron Arrefjäll Ljungamarkens HEMA
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Erik Edling Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Johannes Hilding Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Marcus Lockowandt Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Björn Lindahl Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Johannes Hilding Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Kalle Widegren DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Håkon Folkestad Valland Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Aron Arrefjäll Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Ole Andreas Morvik Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Erik Edling Aron Arrefjäll DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Håkon Folkestad Valland Johannes Hilding WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonathan Lindskog Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Aron Arrefjäll Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johannes Hilding Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Kristofer Heramb Bentz LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johan Frederik Beichmann Kalle Widegren DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Erik Edling Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Håkon Folkestad Valland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Magnus Rolstad Jordal LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Johannes Hilding Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Sandra Moen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Ole Andreas Morvik Jonathan Lindskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Aron Arrefjäll LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Håkon Folkestad Valland Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Ole Andreas Morvik WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Björn Lindahl Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Erik Edling Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Aron Arrefjäll Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Håkon Folkestad Valland Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Björn Lindahl Erik Edling LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Aron Arrefjäll Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
Final Erik Edling Aron Arrefjäll WIN LOSS
Third place Björn Lindahl Håkon Folkestad Valland WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 4 Håkon Folkestad Valland Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Piotr Marek Palma Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Håkon Folkestad Valland Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mattias Brännström Piotr Marek Palma WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Olle Kausland Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Håkon Folkestad Valland Piotr Marek Palma LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mattias Brännström Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Håkon Folkestad Valland Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Piotr Marek Palma Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mattias Brännström Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valentin Skokov Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Jinlu Cui WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Igor Netto Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Valentin Skokov Igor Netto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Jinlu Cui DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Igor Netto Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valentin Skokov Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcus Irgens Jinlu Cui LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valentin Skokov Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Igor Netto Jinlu Cui LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valentin Skokov Jinlu Cui LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Igor Netto Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Couturier Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Staffan Hammar Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Svedberg Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Thorsteinn Thorarensen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Svedberg Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hans Henrik Engen Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Makarov Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Markus Berggren Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Isak Almqvist Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Markus Berggren Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Markus Berggren Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Markus Berggren Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikko Lehto Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Petri Loukasmäki Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jamie MacIver Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nils Lindqvist Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Hambraeus Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Leif-Julian Øvrelid Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Hambraeus Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Hambraeus Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Leif-Julian Øvrelid Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Hambraeus Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Miro Lahtela Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Henrik Wadell Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Henrik Wadell Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Marcus Irgens Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Mattias Brännström Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Olle Kausland Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Jinlu Cui Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Henrik Wadell Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Thomas Couturier Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Marius Rafoshei Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Marcus Irgens Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Olle Kausland Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Jamie MacIver Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Mikko Lehto Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Thomas Couturier Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Final Olle Kausland Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Mattias Brännström Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Diana Michelis Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Michela D'Orlando Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Gunilla Lindberg Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sandra Moen Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Gunilla Lindberg Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Diana Michelis Sandra Moen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Third place Hanne Eik Pilskog Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Hultén Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Pontus Westerholm Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Miro Lahtela Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Irgens Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Kristofer Heramb Bentz LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Miro Lahtela Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Irgens DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Jonas Hultén LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Petter Haaland Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Miro Lahtela Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Kristofer Heramb Bentz WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Hultén Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jamie MacIver Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Nikolai Vincent Vaags LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Irgens Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Hultén Mikko Lehto DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Nils Lindqvist Kristofer Heramb Bentz DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Martin Svedberg DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Marcus Irgens Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Jonas Hultén Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Mikko Lehto Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Miro Lahtela Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Mikko Lehto Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Final Kristofer Stanson Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Third place Mikko Lehto Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Jonathan Lindskog Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Thomas Couturier Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Hambraeus Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Makarov Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Thomas Couturier Mikko Lehto DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Olle Kausland Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonathan Lindskog Daniel Hambraeus DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Marcus Lockowandt LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anonymous fighter Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Thomas Couturier Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Daniel Hambraeus LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kalle Widegren Jonathan Lindskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mikko Lehto Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Thomas Couturier Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Hambraeus Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Hammar Jonathan Lindskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Björn Lindahl Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Lockowandt Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Joakim Linde Kalle Widegren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Staffan Hammar Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Anonymous fighter Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Thomas Couturier Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Mikko Lehto Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Thomas Couturier Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Final Mikko Lehto Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Third place Amir Sheikh-Warak Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Sara Vertanen DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Daniel Hambraeus Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Hambraeus Markus Berggren LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Herbert Karl Sjølund Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Berggren Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Marcus Lockowandt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Hambraeus Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miro Lahtela Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcus Lockowandt Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Markus Berggren Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcus Lockowandt Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Makarov Daniel Hambraeus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joakim Linde Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcus Lockowandt Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Lindahl Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Björn Lindahl Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Couturier Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Björn Lindahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Petter Haaland Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Couturier Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Petter Haaland LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Couturier Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Alexander Makarov Marcus Lockowandt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Thomas Couturier Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Lindahl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Daniel Hambraeus Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Alexander Makarov Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Final Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Third place Miro Lahtela Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Diana Michelis Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Diana Michelis Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Third place Diana Michelis Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Oslo Penguin Cup 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2024.6 11.2
30 1 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1772.3 10
51 7 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1729.1 11.3
54 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1725.7 4
55 9 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1712.4 9.8
90 34 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1666.9 36.8
106 8 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1644.4 5.6
196 80 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1570.7 43.1
349 39 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1496 18
416 13 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1467.8 4.7
457 81 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1452 29.6
607 46 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1402.6 13.1
708 538 Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1374.3 141.4
745 Jinlu Cui Sword Fencers Training Camp 1365.7
764 53 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1358.8 17.1
1058 314 Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1278.1 72.4
1154 763 Erik Edling Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1254.2 159.1
1194 92 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1245.5 20.3
1327 137 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1217.4 26.6
1333 197 Piotr Marek Palma Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1215 41.1
1373 56 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1207 10.2
1394 139 Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1203.4 27.5
1431 156 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1193.3 33.9
1455 Aron Arrefjäll Ljungamarkens HEMA 1187.6
1491 209 Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1179.9 45.9
1560 405 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1163.9 78.7
1580 1 Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1161.1 0.5
1619 124 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1153.1 25.1
1634 92 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1150.5 15
1841 220 Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1110.8 46.7
2021 297 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1074.1 68.2
2048 956 Björn Lindahl Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1070.3 204.7
2289 117 Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1014.5 27.1
2344 Håkon Folkestad Valland Bergen HEMA 1001.8
2375 815 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 996.7 184.4
2534 Sandra Moen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 967.4
2875 352 Leif-Julian Øvrelid Trondheim HEMA 899.6 96.3
2906 194 Johannes Hilding Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 893.2 54.3
2955 189 Kristofer Heramb Bentz Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 880.9 54.1
3049 Valentin Skokov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 856.6
3144 324 Kalle Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 831.5 137
3146 243 Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA 831.5 88.1
3225 60 Jonathan Lindskog Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 808.4 25.8
3404 47 Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 742.6 10.9
3448 55 Magnus Rolstad Jordal Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 722.1 85.5
3550 Ole Andreas Morvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 381.1