Fecht Yeah 2019

Date
June 16
Country
United States
State
New York
City
Dobbs Ferry

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Longsword 72 22
Women's Steel Single Rapier 16 8
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathalie Lebel La Compagnie Médiévale
Claire Wemyss
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Colleen Cannon Athena School of Arms
Rebecca Jordan Athena School of Arms
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Jacqueline Doyle Boston Armizare
Julia Garcia Hudson Valley Fencing
Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing
Clara Elliott Laurel City Historical Fencing
Jen Lutris Laurel City Historical Fencing
Shayna Cook Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Katie Kopajtic New York Historical Fencing Association
Rose Jones Resurgam HEMA
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Autumn Garibay Shippensburg University Fencing Club
Saoirse Stevenson Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Christina Twombly Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pools Jen Lutris Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pools Christina Twombly Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Pools Clara Elliott Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pools Jen Lutris Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pools Christina Twombly Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pools Rebecca Jordan Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pools Clara Elliott Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pools Jen Lutris Rebecca Jordan LOSS WIN
Pools Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pools Nathalie Lebel Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Saoirse Stevenson Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Pools Nathalie Lebel Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pools Saoirse Stevenson Nathalie Lebel LOSS WIN
Pools Tanya Smith Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pools Saoirse Stevenson Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Rose Jones Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pools Tanya Smith Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Pools Nathalie Lebel Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Pools Saoirse Stevenson Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Comito Katie Kopajtic WIN LOSS
Pools Autumn Garibay Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pools Katie Kopajtic Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Autumn Garibay Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Jacqueline Doyle Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Kopajtic Autumn Garibay LOSS WIN
Pools Colleen Cannon Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Katie Kopajtic Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pools Autumn Garibay Colleen Cannon LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Comito Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pools Allyson Deitrick Katie Kopajtic LOSS WIN
Pools Autumn Garibay Allyson Deitrick LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Comito Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pools Allyson Deitrick Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Colleen Cannon Allyson Deitrick LOSS WIN
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pools Julia Garcia Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pools Sasha Casucci Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pools Julia Garcia Sasha Casucci WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Sasha Casucci LOSS WIN
Pools Robyn Alman Julia Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Robyn Alman Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Sasha Casucci Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pools Julia Garcia Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pools Julia Garcia Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pools Sasha Casucci Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Robyn Alman Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pools Shayna Cook Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pools Kristen Argyle Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacqueline Doyle Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rose Jones Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Julia Garcia Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kaitlyn Meade Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jacqueline Doyle Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christina Twombly Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lauren Comito Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jacqueline Doyle Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Allyson Deitrick Colleen Cannon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Saoirse Stevenson Katie Kopajtic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Jen Lutris Nathalie Lebel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Katie Zold Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Rebecca Jordan Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Sasha Casucci Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Robyn Alman Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Colleen Cannon Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Katie Kopajtic Nathalie Lebel LOSS WIN
Semifinals (B bracket) Nathalie Lebel Sasha Casucci LOSS WIN
Semifinals (B bracket) Katie Zold Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match (B bracket) Sasha Casucci Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match (B bracket) Nathalie Lebel Katie Zold LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Lebel Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Saoirse Stevenson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Lebel Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Saoirse Stevenson Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Lebel Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Autumn Garibay Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Autumn Garibay Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nathalie Lebel Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tanya Smith Claire Wemyss WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christina Twombly Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Nathalie Lebel Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colleen Cannon Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colleen Cannon Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colleen Cannon Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colleen Cannon Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allyson Deitrick Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Allyson Deitrick Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Saoirse Stevenson Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Rose Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Saoirse Stevenson Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Saoirse Stevenson Rose Jones WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robyn Alman Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Semifinals Clara Elliott Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Robyn Alman Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kristen Argyle Lauren Comito LOSS WIN