Albion cup 2019

Date
July 27
Country
United Kingdom
City
Marlow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 19
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 26
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 91 33
Mixed Steel Sabre 75 27
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 12 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 69 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE
András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE
András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club
Nick Roth Black Boar
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy
Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Adam Enticknap The Renaissance Sword Club
Mark Sains The School of the Sword
Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword
Leigh Rees The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword
Christopher Le Gresley The School of the Sword
Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword
Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School
Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School
Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jolene Golesh Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell András Módos DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver András Módos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim András Módos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams András Módos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Darren Dadswell Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adrien Michaud Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Couturier Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aaron Pynenberg Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Middleton András Módos LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Federico Dall'Olio András Módos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mateusz Konopacki Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aaron Pynenberg Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Thomas Couturier Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Semifinals Mateusz Konopacki Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Federico Dall'Olio Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Thomas Couturier Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Richard Welsby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng Jordan Eyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Berki Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Michael Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Berki Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Richards András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tony Lamb Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrick Stahl Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robin Dando James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Davy van Elst András Berki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Paul Chereau Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stefano Conese Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Stahl Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Semifinals Paul Chereau Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Semifinals Davy van Elst Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Paul Chereau Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Robin Dando WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laetitia Blin Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laetitia Blin Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laetitia Blin Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jolene Golesh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis Györgyi Czifra DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Jolene Golesh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jolene Golesh Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jolene Golesh Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Laetitia Blin Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jolene Golesh Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Jolene Golesh WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jolene Golesh Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Mikolaj Krukowski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leigh Rees Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Leigh Rees LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Leigh Rees WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leigh Rees Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Enticknap Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Adam Enticknap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Chris Mills DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Enticknap Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Szewczuk Rostyslav Zagornov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Håvard Lund Eidheim Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Max van den Ekart Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alexander Makarov Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Szewczuk Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Semifinals Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rory Merrall-Wyre Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Håvard Lund Eidheim Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Roth Sam Ackroyd DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Robert Williams DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Håvard Lund Eidheim Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stefano Conese Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Williams Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Håvard Lund Eidheim Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dorian Canham Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Ackroyd Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amir Sheikh-Warak Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dorian Canham Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Amir Sheikh-Warak Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Jo Wimborne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Györgyi Czifra Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Darren Dadswell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Williams Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Le Gresley Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Le Gresley Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Michael Prendergast DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Christopher Le Gresley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Le Gresley Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Sains András Berki DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen András Berki DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth András Berki DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Berki Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dave McPherson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Davy van Elst Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nick Laing Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast András Berki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konopacki Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adrian Faulkner Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Darren Dadswell Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Williams Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sam Brennan Booth Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kristofer Stanson Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brennan Booth Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Albion cup 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1869.6 18.7
18 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1815 9
26 4 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1787.8 15.5
63 12 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1705.8 23.3
95 3 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1656.2 6.3
120 21 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1635.6 20.8
123 17 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1633.7 10.7
128 32 Jonathan Middleton Wivenhoe HEMA 1630.3 24.6
137 13 Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club 1621.8 13.9
162 47 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1600.4 38.1
197 248 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1570 111.4
262 129 András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE 1532.7 52.2
277 60 Adrien Michaud Western Springs Longsword 1524.3 32.7
337 67 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1501.4 28.1
448 34 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1455.4 13
523 4 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1425.6 0.1
524 98 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1425.3 39
603 499 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1403.2 136.4
713 113 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1373.1 30.2
738 41 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1368.5 14.1
758 967 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1364 229.9
785 5 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1356 2.5
852 45 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1333.3 14.2
874 62 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1327.9 17.5
920 26 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1315.4 5.1
929 148 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1312.5 39.9
978 169 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1298.2 41.4
1023 468 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1286.4 130.7
1041 27 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1281.3 6.2
1151 177 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1257.8 39.6
1278 96 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1230.1 23.4
1356 665 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1212.4 138.3
1446 43 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1193.2 7.3
1486 323 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1184.7 67
1487 260 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1184.2 54.3
1497 81 Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School 1183.5 22.2
1528 475 Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1175.3 96.8
1531 160 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1175 32.1
1892 139 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1102.4 29.6
2429 443 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 989.5 92.1
2568 103 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 963.5 17.7
2703 193 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 940.4 29.9
2758 177 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 932.7 25.1
3198 Michael Richards The Iron Door Collective 823.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1778.9 11.7
22 6 Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club 1687.9 36.5
25 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1664 7
34 8 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1625 34
45 9 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1577.1 30.8
47 14 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1573 45.4
49 8 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1567.1 27.3
60 15 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1537.3 28.6
83 2 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1495.7 2.6
104 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1470.5
138 194 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1418.7 195.8
195 14 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1359.9 19.9
232 7 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1325.1 15.4
299 21 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1260.1 9.4
417 27 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1166.1 11.5
419 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1165.7
424 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1161.3
449 3 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1143 9.1
470 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1131.9
476 51 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1130.8 17
516 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1092.7
620 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1024.7
621 237 Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1024 286.2
717 60 Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword 943.1 23.9
761 Nick Roth Black Boar 909.2
772 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 899.1
821 68 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 844.5 42.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1753.9 7
16 3 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1743.2 57.5
19 1 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 1665.3 22.5
28 9 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1608.6 36.8
45 13 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1559.1 19.7
63 11 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1533.2 21.2
67 7 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1523.4 15.1
82 13 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1494.5 24.8
100 10 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1448.2 15.2
124 51 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1415.4 74.3
132 36 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1404.6 56.6
136 21 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1398.9 34.6
140 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1392.5
168 16 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1352 22.2
174 14 Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword 1343.1 19.2
232 250 Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives 1278.6 240.9
260 33 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1255.4 43.1
291 12 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1216.9 10.6
304 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1204.5
356 20 Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword 1162.3 13
401 6 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1117.3 8.4
416 238 Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1101.6 258.7
463 47 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1061.4 56.3
507 17 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1008.7 19.2
508 80 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1008.7 86.4
513 28 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword 1006 36.3
533 Adam Enticknap The Renaissance Sword Club 975.5
557 106 Leigh Rees The School of the Sword 954 122.2
650 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 846.2
689 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 797.2
694 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 783.4
698 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 778.1
710 20 Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School 750.7 36.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1913.3 17.2
22 7 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1692.9 23.7
50 11 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1599 26.8
95 43 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1518.5 71.7
99 14 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1513.5 22.1
151 27 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 1432.3 40.7
157 27 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1424.3 34
160 88 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1417.3 108.1
174 3 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1390.3 0.4
183 52 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1380.8 62.6
203 147 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1363.5 148.1
229 101 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1328 103.8
234 30 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1324.8 36.2
238 100 Robert Williams The School of the Sword 1321.2 100.5
273 34 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1284.8 28.4
304 75 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1255.4 60.8
315 3 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1249.5 7
447 66 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1143.7 47
515 83 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1102.5 47.5
528 17 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1089.7 7
590 Christopher Le Gresley The School of the Sword 1040.1
631 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1010.8
662 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 988.5
706 41 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 949.9 30.8
724 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 942.8
727 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 941
824 27 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 838.9 13.2
835 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 826.5
888 20 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 764.1 8.6