Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019

Date
July 12
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 185 63
Women's Steel Longsword 34 11
Mixed Steel Sabre 83 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Claire Wemyss
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Terry Geiger Black Falcon School of Arms
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Rowen Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jill Hauck Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Monica Zamora-Harris Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Lucas Molina Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matt Lawrence Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Kakam Chen Denver Historical Fencing Academy
John Huggard Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Dobbels Denver Historical Fencing Academy
JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Kaitlin McCall Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Roman Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Binsse Krieg School
Patrick Kelly Krieg School
Tony Hillerson Krieg School
Woody Riehl Krieg School
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Monica Benavides True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Joshua Gardner True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club
William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Brenton Burke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Jud Brown Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Tiernan Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Appiah Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Ryan Hetchler Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
John Huggard Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Thomas Appiah John Huggard WIN LOSS
Derek Nash Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Ryan Hetchler Derek Nash LOSS WIN
John Huggard Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Christopher Nelson Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Ryan Hetchler Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
John Huggard Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Jeffery Fisher Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
JD Minnick Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
William Wilder Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jeffery Fisher William Wilder WIN LOSS
JD Minnick Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
William Wilder JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina William Wilder WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
JD Minnick Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Brenton Burke LOSS WIN
Michael Binsse Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Brenton Burke Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Matthew McQuillan Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Brenton Burke Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Michael Binsse Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Matthew McQuillan Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Brenton Burke Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Nathan King Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Kakam Chen Nathan King LOSS WIN
Nathan Cody Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Kakam Chen Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Nathan King Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Nathan King WIN LOSS
Nathan Cody Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Kakam Chen Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Isaac Gary Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Kakam Chen Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Kirsten Meredith Aaron Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Jud Brown Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Jud Brown Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Bradley Smith Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Aaron Hutchinson Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Kirsten Meredith Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Jud Brown Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Aaron Hutchinson Jud Brown LOSS WIN
Bradley Smith Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Drew Schulz Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Woody Riehl Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Joseph Dobbels Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Drew Schulz Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Woody Riehl Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Joseph Dobbels Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Drew Schulz Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Joseph Dobbels Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Woody Riehl Joseph Dobbels WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Matt Lawrence Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Matt Lawrence Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Matt Lawrence Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Garrett Baker Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Robert Smith Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Matt Lawrence Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Sam Beardsley Tiernan Griesel WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Tiernan Griesel WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Lucas Molina Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Tiernan Griesel WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Tiernan Griesel WIN LOSS
Sam Beardsley Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Lucas Molina Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Phil Rosenow Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Katherine Morin Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Joseph Thibodaux Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Katherine Morin Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Joseph Thibodaux Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Frederic David Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Mathew Kortuem Frederic David LOSS WIN
Katherine Morin Frederic David LOSS WIN
Joseph Thibodaux Frederic David LOSS WIN
Katherine Morin Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Patrick Kelly Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Joshua Gardner Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Patrick Kelly Joshua Gardner LOSS WIN
Ann McKinney Patrick Kelly WIN LOSS
Lloyd McKenzie Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Joshua Gardner Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Ann McKinney Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Joshua Gardner Ann McKinney LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Patrick Kelly WIN LOSS
Sigmund Werndorf Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Darrell Vannostran Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Court Dyke WIN LOSS
Darrell Vannostran Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Court Dyke Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Micala Newland Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Tony Hillerson Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Leanna Sadorf Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Terry Geiger Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Anthony Julin Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Terry Geiger Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
Jack Stewart Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
Don Doumakes Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
Roman Sadorf Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Jack Stewart Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Terry Geiger Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Darrell Vannostran Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Court Dyke Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Tony Hillerson Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Philip Kuberski Ann McKinney WIN LOSS
Aaron Hutchinson Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Isaac Gary Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
John Huggard Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Roman Sadorf Matt Lawrence LOSS WIN
Jack Stewart Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matthew McQuillan Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Michael Binsse Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Jeffery Fisher JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Nathan King Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
William Wilder Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Kakam Chen Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Jud Brown Joseph Dobbels WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Jonathan Marshall Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Tiernan Griesel Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Joshua Gardner Brenton Burke LOSS WIN
Frederic David Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Ryan Hetchler Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Micala Newland Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Leanna Sadorf Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Patrick Kelly Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Don Doumakes Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Katherine Morin Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Lloyd McKenzie Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Top 32 Darrell Vannostran Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Top 32 Tony Hillerson Nathan Cody LOSS WIN
Top 32 Philip Kuberski Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Top 32 Sigmund Werndorf Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Top 32 Matt Lawrence Derek Nash LOSS WIN
Top 32 Jack Stewart Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Top 32 JD Minnick Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Top 32 Bradley Smith Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Top 32 Jud Brown Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Top 32 Sam Beardsley Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Top 32 Brenton Burke Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Top 32 Ryan Hetchler Frederic David LOSS WIN
Top 32 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Top 32 Adam Simmons Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Top 32 Jeremy Halliday Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Top 32 Lloyd McKenzie Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Top 16 Nathan Cody Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Top 16 Sigmund Werndorf Garrett Baker WIN LOSS
Top 16 Derek Nash Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Top 16 Marcus Lewis Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Top 16 Jeremy Pace Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Top 16 Aaron Karnuta Frederic David WIN LOSS
Top 16 Drew Schulz Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Top 16 Douglas Bostic Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Top 8 Anthony Julin Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Top 8 Marcus Lewis Derek Nash WIN LOSS
Top 8 Jeremy Pace Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Top 8 Jeremy Halliday Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Semi -Finals Sigmund Werndorf Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Semi -Finals Aaron Karnuta Jeremy Halliday WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Sigmund Werndorf Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Gold Final Marcus Lewis Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Appiah Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Darrell Vannostran Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Darrell Vannostran Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Darrell Vannostran WIN LOSS
Thomas Appiah Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Phil Rosenow Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Micala Newland Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Jonathan Marshall Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Isaac Gary Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Micala Newland Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Isaac Gary Jonathan Marshall WIN LOSS
Isaac Gary Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Micala Newland Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Bradley Smith William Wilder WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
William Wilder Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Bradley Smith Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Gryphon Nayman Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Jonathan Shores William Wilder LOSS WIN
Gryphon Nayman Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
William Wilder Garrett Baker LOSS WIN
Matthew McQuillan Woody Riehl LOSS WIN
Joshua Gardner Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Woody Riehl Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Christopher Nelson Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Joshua Gardner Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Joshua Gardner Woody Riehl LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Anthony Julin WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Frederic David LOSS WIN
Anthony Julin Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Frederic David WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Anthony Julin Frederic David LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Frederic David WIN LOSS
Lucas Molina Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Lucas Molina Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Claire Wemyss Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Claire Wemyss Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Claire Wemyss Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Darrell Vannostran Jonathan Marshall LOSS WIN
Joshua Gardner Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Claire Wemyss Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jeffery Fisher Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Lucas Molina Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Thomas Appiah Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Frederic David William Wilder WIN LOSS
Isaac Gary Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Anthony Julin Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Micala Newland WIN LOSS
Jonathan Marshall Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Jonathan Shores Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Thomas Appiah Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Frederic David WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Garrett Baker Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Douglas Bostic Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Michael Konrad Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 2 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1942.1 42.3
13 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1844.8 3.9
17 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1824.6 5.7
32 15 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1770.9 35.8
47 23 Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1742.7 47.1
48 24 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1739.6 46.4
101 69 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1647.8 57.8
131 2 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1628.7 10.3
133 18 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1627.4 19.7
146 17 Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1612.4 14.5
216 26 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1560.1 16.8
228 141 Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1549.3 63.2
241 111 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1542.2 48.2
359 1 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1492.5 3
375 129 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1484.1 49.3
409 33 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1471.2 12
418 57 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1466.9 22.2
438 70 Nathan Cody Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1460.4 26.8
485 29 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1440.6 11.8
525 89 Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1424.8 36.8
547 77 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1418.7 21
584 236 Roman Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1407.6 88.5
615 90 Ann McKinney Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1400.9 26.1
633 329 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1396.3 95.5
646 370 Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens 1393.8 107
675 286 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1384.6 83.2
746 239 Matt Lawrence Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1366.3 70.5
756 113 Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1364.2 36.4
866 304 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1329.9 79.7
930 823 Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1312 183.8
942 283 Joseph Dobbels Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1309.6 78.8
992 64 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1294.9 16.3
1068 57 Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1276.9 12.2
1073 Jud Brown Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1276.2
1100 5 Tony Hillerson Krieg School 1269.1 3.2
1111 Brenton Burke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1266.7
1113 62 Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild 1265.7 14.3
1119 659 Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1264 140.1
1213 600 Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1242.6 126
1230 137 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1239.6 29
1427 708 Terry Geiger Black Falcon School of Arms 1198 146.3
1478 301 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1186.7 62.8
1489 44 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1184.1 15.5
1501 314 Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1182.8 66.5
1523 99 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1176.9 24.8
1586 199 Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1162.2 42.6
1707 471 Michael Binsse Krieg School 1140.9 95.6
1739 231 Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1135.2 39.7
1784 96 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 1126 14.8
1891 119 Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1102.8 26.3
1937 Lucas Molina Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1094.2
2003 40 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1079.3 8.8
2116 1117 JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1056.5 250.7
2215 109 Joshua Gardner True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1035.5 28.4
2488 Woody Riehl Krieg School 977.7
2573 100 William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club 962.1 16.8
2594 95 Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 957.4 17.3
2778 101 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 926.8 28.1
2787 Tiernan Griesel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 924.4
2933 Patrick Kelly Krieg School 891.8
2944 100 John Huggard Denver Historical Fencing Academy 889.5 18.9
3354 Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 777
3474 100 Kakam Chen Denver Historical Fencing Academy 728.3 22.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
37 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1607
81 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1499.8
84 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1493.5
123 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1439.8
186 Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1367.4
218 106 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1338.5 110.4
227 Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1328.1
289 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1269
308 Woody Riehl Krieg School 1253.4
389 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1185.1
411 156 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1169.8 131
455 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1137.3
456 Jonathan Marshall Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1137.3
457 Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens 1137.3
531 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1082.9
559 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1060.7
586 Darrell Vannostran Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1040.8
587 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1040.8
622 136 Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild 1023.1 142
662 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 988.2
664 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 988.1
747 Joshua Gardner True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 915.4
781 William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club 891
782 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 891
882 Lucas Molina Denver Historical Fencing Academy 757.4
883 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 752.3
884 Micala Newland Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 752.3
885 Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy 752.3
893 Claire Wemyss N/A 747.1