Victoria Highland Games Open 2019

Date
May 18
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Victoria

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 50
Women's Steel Longsword 30 13
Mixed Singlestick 80 44
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 55 27
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 24 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Erik Bailey
Jen Bowles
Kelsey Lore
Declan McAllister
Tony Huang Black Tigers
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Gregory Stone Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Adrian Hrytzak Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Beng Li Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Catherine Methven Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Megan Kan Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jayden Sprangers Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Gisele Plourde Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts
George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kenneth Chen Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild
Jack Vadheim Comox Valley Combat Guild
Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Heather Treadgold Okanagan Combat Guild
Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild
Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild
Tyler Janzen The Historical Combat Collective
Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective
Isaiah Harris The Historical Combat Collective
Niklas Montonen The Historical Combat Collective
Simon Perry The Historical Combat Collective
Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective
Daniel Lincoln The Historical Combat Collective
Erwin Li The Historical Combat Collective
Griffin Wolf The Historical Combat Collective
Giancarlo Ranalli The Historical Combat Collective
Kyle Johnston The Historical Combat Collective
Nicolas Kou The Historical Combat Collective
Torben Schau The Historical Combat Collective
Scott Macgregor The Historical Combat Collective
Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective
Amanda Clark The Historical Combat Collective
Chris Bruce The Historical Combat Collective
Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club
Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte
Joshua North Academy of Historical Fencing
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Nathaniel Schwarz Burning Sun
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus
Zachary Brown Superior HEMA
James Cruzan Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Pierce Bradley United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Bailey Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lee Smith Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stephen Kime Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lee Smith Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christoper Nava Delgado Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stephen Kime Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alastair Sew Hoy Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kenneth Chen Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Kenneth Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Kenneth Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin de Ridder Damien Howkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Howkins Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Declan McAllister Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Howkins Declan McAllister WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Declan McAllister Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lianna Teeter Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Niklas Montonen Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Niklas Montonen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lianna Teeter Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Stone James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Bowles Gregory Stone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pierce Bradley Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gregory Stone Pierce Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Pierce Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torben Schau Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Hrytzak Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torben Schau Adrian Hrytzak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Adrian Hrytzak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Torben Schau George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Kou Torben Schau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Kou Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Hrytzak Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Curwood Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Perry Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Curwood Simon Perry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris Simon Perry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Curwood Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Vadheim Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Kyle Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Vadheim Kyle Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Giancarlo Ranalli Jack Vadheim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Johnston Giancarlo Ranalli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Giancarlo Ranalli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Vadheim Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Giancarlo Ranalli Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Johnston Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Casey Por Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Par Parmar Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Par Parmar Joshua North LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua North Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Joshua North WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beng Li Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Beng Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beng Li Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Macgregor David Attwell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Scott Macgregor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Macgregor Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Attwell Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Fast Tristan Meager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf Tristan Meager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Meager Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Fast Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Del Motte Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Brown Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Lincoln Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Brown Daniel Lincoln WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Lincoln Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua North Cole Cyre LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Frank Curwood Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Damien Howkins Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stephen Loch Adrian Hrytzak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kevin de Ridder Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric Dalshaug Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Frank Curwood Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cole Cyre Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gregory Stone Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Elliot Robinson George Primrose LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals David Attwell James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tyler Janzen Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kevin de Ridder Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Eric Dalshaug David Attwell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Preston Weller George Primrose LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zachary Brown Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kevin de Ridder Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals George Primrose David Attwell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match David Attwell Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Zachary Brown George Primrose WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amanda Clark Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Emma Federly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Bowles Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Heather Treadgold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Catherine Methven Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Catherine Methven LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold Catherine Methven WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valerie Keys Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catherine Methven Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lianna Teeter Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Kan Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Megan Kan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Lore Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Kelsey Lore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Kan Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jen Bowles Heather Treadgold WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gisele Plourde Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Valerie Keys Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amber Damare Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jen Bowles Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gisele Plourde Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jen Bowles Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gisele Plourde Amber Damare WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Johnston Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Johnston Cole Cyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Kan Kyle Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Megan Kan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Megan Kan Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kenneth Chen Torben Schau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erwin Li Kenneth Chen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Torben Schau Erwin Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Lincoln Erwin Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kenneth Chen Daniel Lincoln WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Lincoln Torben Schau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Griffin Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alastair Sew Hoy Griffin Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Federly Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Howkins Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Macgregor Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Howkins Scott Macgregor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Catherine Methven Scott Macgregor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Howkins Catherine Methven WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Catherine Methven Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Del Motte Gisele Plourde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold Gisele Plourde LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Gisele Plourde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jen Bowles Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Attwell Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Attwell Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Giancarlo Ranalli Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Giancarlo Ranalli LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Giancarlo Ranalli Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Primrose Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes George Primrose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Kou George Primrose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Nicolas Kou LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Kou Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua North Tyler Janzen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Janzen Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua North Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Joshua North WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Janzen Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Kelsey Lore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Hrytzak Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Lore Adrian Hrytzak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Curwood Adrian Hrytzak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Lore Frank Curwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver Frank Curwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jayden Sprangers Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Meager Jayden Sprangers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Tristan Meager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Meager Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Casey Por WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Erwin Li Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Par Parmar Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cole Cyre Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kenneth Chen Tyler Janzen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alastair Sew Hoy Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals David Attwell James Cruzan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nicolas Kou Chris Bruce WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Cruzan Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Par Parmar Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chad Herbert Tyler Janzen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kevin de Ridder Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Chad Herbert Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Antonio Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Bailey Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Weller Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Weller Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeline Grant Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Del Motte Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amanda Clark Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Cruzan Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Casey Por WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Par Parmar Casey Por LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cole Cyre Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lee Smith Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lee Smith Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Fast Joshua North LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua North Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Attwell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua North David Attwell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Attwell Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christoper Nava Delgado Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell Niklas Montonen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lee Smith Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Par Parmar Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antonio Nava Delgado Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christoper Nava Delgado Casey Por WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Erik Bailey Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justinder Singh James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joshua North Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Amanda Clark Nathaniel Schwarz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lee Smith Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christoper Nava Delgado Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lee Smith Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Semifinals Justinder Singh Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Christoper Nava Delgado Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lee Smith Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoper Nava Delgado Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Huang Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker Gary Ledford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Bailey Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison Christoper Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lee Smith Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Semifinals Anthony Buonomo Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lee Smith Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Dashiell Harrison Tony Huang LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Victoria Highland Games Open 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 3 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1816.8 30.3
146 4 Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective 1609.6 8.3
167 21 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1589.9 20.7
185 69 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1575 40.7
188 25 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1573 18.1
195 31 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1570.4 16.2
221 16 Tony Huang Black Tigers 1554 4.9
337 157 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1499.7 67.6
344 940 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1497.8 277.1
371 46 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1485 17
378 Zachary Brown Superior HEMA 1483.1
380 159 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1482.8 65.3
444 23 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1459.5 2
459 121 Erik Bailey N/A 1452.4 44.4
666 123 Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio 1386.6 43.5
856 324 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1329.8 88
861 680 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1328.3 165.8
972 Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild 1297.5 5.1
1023 78 James Cruzan Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1283.7 22.8
1124 814 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1259.4 176
1256 658 Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1230.7 141.4
1360 Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild 1207.7
1468 269 Kenneth Chen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1183.1 59.8
1508 Joshua North Academy of Historical Fencing 1170.1
1572 1252 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1161.1 269
1600 799 Tyler Janzen The Historical Combat Collective 1155.8 169.4
1629 233 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1150.5 51.7
1673 212 Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective 1141.2 37.6
1726 243 Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild 1131.8 54.6
1795 303 Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective 1117.5 67.6
1859 1049 Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio 1105.7 235.9
1961 456 Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte 1086.1 103.2
2043 Nathaniel Schwarz Burning Sun 1068.7
2068 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1062.1
2130 Gregory Stone Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1049.9
2225 Beng Li Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1029
2288 Adrian Hrytzak Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1012.8
2360 208 Jen Bowles N/A 998.3 46.4
2462 269 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 980.9 47.3
2517 Torben Schau The Historical Combat Collective 969.5
2541 Scott Macgregor The Historical Combat Collective 965.7
2573 Griffin Wolf The Historical Combat Collective 958.2
2618 91 Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective 950.8 29.2
2624 Giancarlo Ranalli The Historical Combat Collective 950.2
2623 Kyle Johnston The Historical Combat Collective 950.2
2622 Jack Vadheim Comox Valley Combat Guild 950.2
2666 Declan McAllister N/A 941.7
2709 579 Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts 935.3 108.9
2760 388 Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 923 67.3
2784 199 Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus 916 64.7
2914 Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective 887
2932 68 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 881.4 33.3
2969 Nicolas Kou The Historical Combat Collective 872
3095 163 Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing 839.7 26.7
3153 274 Daniel Lincoln The Historical Combat Collective 823.8 55.9
3184 178 Isaiah Harris The Historical Combat Collective 814.6 95.3
3258 Kelsey Lore N/A 793.3
3317 106 Niklas Montonen The Historical Combat Collective 773.4 110.8
3335 484 Simon Perry The Historical Combat Collective 766 121.4
3416 Pierce Bradley United Clans Swordsman Association 734.4
3494 94 Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts 669.3 21.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 13 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1643.6 94.6
43 24 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1479.6 76.4
45 32 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1475.3 103.6
54 17 Chris Bruce The Historical Combat Collective 1441.9 50.3
66 Nicolas Kou The Historical Combat Collective 1410.2
75 53 Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild 1378 114.5
117 90 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1289.1 182.3
122 15 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1279.4 32.6
137 Kenneth Chen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1250.4
143 9 Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1240.3 19.7
155 213 James Cruzan Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1212.5 369.4
156 Tyler Janzen The Historical Combat Collective 1211.8
167 13 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1186.3 18.5
177 Giancarlo Ranalli The Historical Combat Collective 1174.4
181 7 Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective 1169.7 4.9
193 10 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1139.2 24.3
208 Erwin Li The Historical Combat Collective 1110.1
246 41 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1058.7 63.3
279 115 Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild 1013.4 250.6
280 126 Damien Howkins Okanagan Combat Guild 1012.5 272.8
287 22 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1002.2 45.7
292 Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective 994.4
320 Torben Schau The Historical Combat Collective 944.7
338 Joshua North Academy of Historical Fencing 923.7
343 19 Gisele Plourde Blood and Iron Martial Arts 918.5 52.4
348 Kyle Johnston The Historical Combat Collective 914.5
354 Scott Macgregor The Historical Combat Collective 906.3
356 Nathaniel Schwarz Burning Sun 900.6
357 Jayden Sprangers Blood and Iron Martial Arts 900.6
359 29 Emma Federly Blood and Iron Martial Arts 897.1 113.6
362 Isaiah Harris The Historical Combat Collective 894.2
378 35 Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective 854.9 119.1
386 15 Jen Bowles N/A 817.6 18.4
390 Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus 814.5
405 Griffin Wolf The Historical Combat Collective 762.5
411 Daniel Lincoln The Historical Combat Collective 744.9
415 19 Tristan Meager Blood and Iron Martial Arts 740.5 20.7
417 Megan Kan Blood and Iron Martial Arts 738.7
418 Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing 738.2
421 Adrian Hrytzak Blood and Iron Martial Arts 737.7
426 Catherine Methven Blood and Iron Martial Arts 733
430 35 Heather Treadgold Okanagan Combat Guild 725 36.5
436 Kelsey Lore N/A 659.3