Combat Con 2017

Date
August 10
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Las Vegas

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 50 25
Mixed Singlestick 84 43
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 55 27
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 49
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 64 32
Women's Steel Longsword 30 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Shane Hinckley
Jacob Allen Ulmer
Justin Cragin
Stephanie Williams
Jen Bowles
Erik Bailey
Synde Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Anthony Mayoh Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Reese Pollock Comox Valley Combat Guild
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Amanda Clark The Historical Combat Collective
Danny Miller The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole
Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Krigerskole
William Cryts II
Anthony Balisacan
Nero Lynx
Shaun Butler Academy of Arms
Paula Butler Academy of Arms
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs
Sean Connolly Albuquerque Sword Labs
Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs
Elizabeth Atkinson Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA
Seth Wuertz Black Flag HEMA
Albert Toberer Blackfriar's School of Fence
Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Jynell Veverka Chicago Swordplay Guild
John Knoch Crossroads Swords
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Howard Nenno Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Anthony Zucca Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Michael Graves Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Donovan Malet Gentleman's Dueling Society
Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts
Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts
Nathan Rowe Kron Martial Arts
Brian Frick Kron Martial Arts
Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts
Tyler Smith Kron Martial Arts
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League
Geoff Lowrey Lonin League
Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Charlie Kallberg Ochs
Douglas Mitchell Ochs America
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Shane Becker Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords
Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Nolan Duino South Coast Swords
Darien Miles South Coast Swords
Chad Alderman Stirling Mercenaries
Matther Clyker The Guild Academy
Jeremy Hansen The Guild Academy
Zachary Austin The Guild Academy
Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy
Tim Meade The Guild Academy
Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Robert Fletcher True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Reese Pollock Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Michael Graves Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Charlton Jackson Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Michael Graves Charlton Jackson LOSS WIN
Michael Graves Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Chad Alderman Paula Butler WIN LOSS
Charlton Jackson Chad Alderman WIN LOSS
Chad Alderman Michael Graves WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Chad Alderman WIN LOSS
Jacob Allen Ulmer Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Jacob Allen Ulmer Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Paul Mysliwiec Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Paul Mysliwiec Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Long Quang Dang Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Tyler Siska Long Quang Dang WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Albert Toberer Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Long Quang Dang Albert Toberer WIN LOSS
Nolan Duino Albert Toberer WIN LOSS
Tony Huynh Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Tony Huynh Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Sean Connolly Shaun Butler WIN LOSS
Anthony Mayoh Shaun Butler WIN LOSS
Sean Connolly Anthony Mayoh WIN LOSS
Shaun Butler Anthony Zucca WIN LOSS
Sean Connolly Anthony Zucca WIN LOSS
Anthony Mayoh Anthony Zucca WIN LOSS
Darien Miles Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Seth Wuertz Darien Miles WIN LOSS
Philip Kuberski Seth Wuertz WIN LOSS
Sean Connolly Seth Wuertz WIN LOSS
Philip Kuberski Michael Graves LOSS WIN
Chad Alderman Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Paul Barolet Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Tony Huynh Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Anthony Mayoh Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Sean Connolly Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Michael Graves Tony Huynh LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Paul Mysliwiec Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Tony Huynh Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Tony Huynh Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Donovan Malet Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Jeffery Fisher Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Donovan Malet Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Valerie Keys Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Ian Hollier James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Ian Hollier WIN LOSS
James Cruzan Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Ian Hollier Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Leanna Sadorf Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Isaac Gary Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Isaac Gary Tyler Siska LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Jordan Hinckley Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Paul Mysliwiec Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
Darien Miles Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Jordan Hinckley Darien Miles WIN LOSS
Darien Miles Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Douglas Mitchell Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Long Quang Dang Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Long Quang Dang WIN LOSS
Long Quang Dang Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Ramon Santos Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Nolan Duino Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Nolan Duino WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Jen Bowles Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Tony Huynh Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Jen Bowles Tony Huynh LOSS WIN
Shane Hinckley Jen Bowles LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Tony Huynh Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Anthony Balisacan LOSS WIN
Tabitha Halverson Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Anthony Balisacan Tabitha Halverson WIN LOSS
Connor Chamberlain Anthony Balisacan WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Connor Chamberlain WIN LOSS
Tabitha Halverson Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Charles Buschmann Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
David Laudenslager William Cryts II WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves William Cryts II WIN LOSS
David Laudenslager Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Charles Buschmann David Laudenslager DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
William Cryts II Charles Buschmann LOSS WIN
Anthony Mayoh William Cryts II WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Anthony Mayoh WIN LOSS
David Laudenslager Anthony Mayoh LOSS WIN
Charles Buschmann Anthony Mayoh WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Rachel Van Dyke Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Anthony Mayoh Ian Hollier WIN LOSS
Anthony Balisacan Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Anthony Balisacan WIN LOSS
Anthony Mayoh Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Joshua Gilbrech Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Tony Huynh Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alfredo Velez Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Alfredo Velez Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Nero Lynx WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Shane Becker WIN LOSS
Nero Lynx Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Charlie Kallberg Nero Lynx WIN LOSS
Shane Becker Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Geoff Lowrey WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Geoff Lowrey Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Geoff Lowrey Tyler Siska LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Brian Frick Howard Nenno WIN LOSS
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Howard Nenno WIN LOSS
Brian Frick Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Howard Nenno Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Dylan Smith DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Dylan Smith Douglas Mitchell LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Martin Niggemeier Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Robert Fletcher Charles Buschmann LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Charles Buschmann WIN LOSS
Robert Fletcher Roberto Martinez-Loyo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lee Smith Robert Fletcher WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Michael Konrad Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Shane Hinckley Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Brian Frick Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Charles Buschmann WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Alfredo Velez Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Allan Sherlock Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
James Cruzan Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime James Cruzan WIN LOSS
James Cruzan Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Nathan Rowe WIN LOSS
Nathan Rowe Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Nathan Rowe WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Leanna Sadorf John Knoch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
John Knoch Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Leanna Sadorf Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
John Knoch Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Jeremy Halliday Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Brian Stewart Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Ramon Santos Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Robert Fletcher Zachary Austin WIN LOSS
Christopher Yang Zachary Austin WIN LOSS
Robert Fletcher Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Danny Miller Robert Fletcher WIN LOSS
Zachary Austin Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Skye Hilton WIN LOSS
Connor Chamberlain Tyler Smith WIN LOSS
Skye Hilton Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Tyler Smith Skye Hilton LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Tyler Smith WIN LOSS
Connor Chamberlain Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Charlie Kallberg Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Jynell Veverka Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Jynell Veverka WIN LOSS
Jynell Veverka Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Shane Becker Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Shane Becker LOSS WIN
Shane Becker Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Jeremy Hansen Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Jeremy Hansen Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Jeremy Hansen WIN LOSS
Dylan Smith Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Dylan Smith Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Jordan Hinckley Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Jeremy Hansen Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Jeff Kim Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Justinder Singh Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Jeff Kim Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Justinder Singh Tim Meade WIN LOSS
Jeff Kim Tim Meade WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Tim Meade WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann William Cryts II WIN LOSS
Michael Konrad William Cryts II WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Isaac Gary William Cryts II WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Till Schultz WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Till Schultz Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Matther Clyker Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Till Schultz Matther Clyker WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Matther Clyker WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Danny Miller Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Charles Buschmann Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Connor Chamberlain Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Justinder Singh Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Jack Stewart Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Christopher Yang Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Timothy Magnuson Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Justinder Singh Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Danny Miller Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Justinder Singh Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Jeremy Halliday Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Jeremy Halliday LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eric Hardeman Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Shane Hinckley Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Brian Frick Shane Hinckley WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Brian Frick LOSS WIN
Brian Frick Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Justin Cragin Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Justin Cragin WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Justin Cragin WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Nero Lynx WIN LOSS
Nero Lynx Charles Buschmann LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Charles Buschmann WIN LOSS
Paul Mysliwiec Charles Buschmann WIN LOSS
Nero Lynx Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
James Cruzan Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock James Cruzan WIN LOSS
Connor Chamberlain Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Connor Chamberlain WIN LOSS
James Cruzan Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Tyler Siska David Laudenslager LOSS WIN
David Laudenslager Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Tyler Siska Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
David Laudenslager Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Amanda Clark WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Amanda Clark Charlton Jackson WIN LOSS
Jeffery Fisher Amanda Clark LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Charlton Jackson Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Alexander Craddock Stephanie Williams LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Stephanie Williams LOSS WIN
Alexander Craddock Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Stephanie Williams Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Elizabeth Atkinson John Knoch LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler John Knoch WIN LOSS
Elizabeth Atkinson Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Elizabeth Atkinson WIN LOSS
John Knoch Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Michael Konrad Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Joshua Gilbrech Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Alfredo Velez Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Adam Simmons Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Adam Simmons Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Top 16 Charles Buschmann Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Top 16 Stephanie Williams Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Top 16 Lee Smith Brian Frick WIN LOSS
Top 16 Alfredo Velez Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Top 16 Amanda Clark Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Top 16 Tristan Fackler Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Top 16 Allan Sherlock Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Combat Con 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 2 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1753.8 11.5
45 Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective 1653.7 6.2
103 59 Erik Bailey N/A 1552.9 59.7
124 37 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1529.6 36.4
136 147 Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective 1523.1 120.7
141 225 Jeremy Halliday True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1519.4 163.3
218 62 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1453.5 42.6
219 21 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1453.2 24.5
225 49 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1448.3 39.6
240 175 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1440.9 113.2
252 34 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1432.2 31.7
271 137 Danny Miller The Historical Combat Collective 1418.3 89.1
290 676 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole 1406.2 305.5
349 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1373.1
373 14 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1359.4 1.1
404 163 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1342 85.4
410 38 Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords 1340.2 28.3
515 573 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1284.9 227.6
586 29 Charlie Kallberg Ochs 1257.8 2
677 7 Shane Becker Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1217.5 7.7
679 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1216.8
693 465 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1210.2 182
725 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1197.7
753 12 Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword 1187 12.9
758 46 Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1185.8 27.2
818 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1165.3
884 117 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 1144.3 29.2
887 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1143.2
920 122 Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy 1130.2 31.2
944 104 John Knoch Crossroads Swords 1123.2 24.7
956 Justinder Singh Burning Sun 1116
972 409 Nathan Rowe Kron Martial Arts 1110.8 146.6
1012 Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1094.5
1029 237 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 1089.5 96.1
1174 176 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1039 49.6
1271 Till Schultz Pfälzer Schwertlöwen 1001.9
1306 139 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 992.6 63.6
1381 Robert Fletcher True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 962.8
1393 72 Jynell Veverka Chicago Swordplay Guild 958.8 13.9
1425 49 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 945.3 30.6
1616 James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club 881.9
1658 Jeremy Hansen The Guild Academy 864.1
1736 Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 821.5
1788 73 Zachary Austin The Guild Academy 796.4 12.2
1808 Matther Clyker The Guild Academy 786.9
1813 76 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 782.1 322
1825 96 Tyler Smith Kron Martial Arts 777.5 25.7
1944 Tim Meade The Guild Academy 594.7
1947 William Cryts II N/A 543.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1609.4 22.1
9 2 Erik Bailey N/A 1564 18.6
12 86 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1496.8 351
21 44 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1419.5 186.3
23 38 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1407.9 160.6
24 52 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1389.2 189.4
25 10 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1387.1 51.1
27 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1375.2
37 5 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1340.5 9.7
39 15 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1331.7 42.7
48 Anthony Balisacan N/A 1276.4
53 2 Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing 1266.5 0.2
69 3 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1224 17.1
75 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 1199.5
79 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole 1195.6
91 Ian Hollier True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1169.1
97 24 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1157.5 80.9
102 34 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1133.7 120.5
105 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1122.6
106 Douglas Mitchell Ochs America 1122.2
111 Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1110
115 Anthony Mayoh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1088.5
137 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1028.3
142 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1002.8
144 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1002.8
143 Donovan Malet Gentleman's Dueling Society 1002.8
151 2 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 989.9 36.9
159 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 959.8
163 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 921.1
175 18 Reese Pollock Comox Valley Combat Guild 888.5 146
177 5 Jen Bowles N/A 884.9 79.4
178 11 Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective 869.5 103.5
179 20 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 865.8 48.3
181 James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club 853.8
183 4 David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School 847.7 75.4
185 Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 845.6
190 Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 827.5
196 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 782.9
198 Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts 755
213 9 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 638.8 12
214 Shane Hinckley N/A 623.4
215 8 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 602.3 1.8
216 8 William Cryts II N/A 555.7 3.5