Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017

Date
June 17
Country
France
City
Villeneuve-Loubet

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 42
Women's Steel Longsword 20 9
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 58 25
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Wei Shen Médiéval Combat
Olivier Locatelli AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Dunas AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Pascual AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Solène Allard AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Nicolas Sainz AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère AURA Combat Historique
Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE
Frédéric Tracy In Custodia
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis
David Zinn Médiéval Combat
Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Yoan Rebihi Médiéval Combat
Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Claire Devillers Ost du Griffon Noir
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Silvia Brunati La Sala delle Armi
Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Lobo Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Nicolas Sainz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Enrico Campobello Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Alexis Lohier Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Thibaud Dunas Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Paul Chereau DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andrea Migliore Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Paul Chereau DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Davide Gallo Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Geoffrey Dolmetta DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Thierry Lalain Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Davide Truccato Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Joris Dufayard DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Gallo Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Davide Truccato Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Thibaud Pascual LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Thibaud Pascual LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Thibaud Pascual WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Thibaud Pascual WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Thibaud Pascual WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Yoan Rebihi Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Olivier Locatelli DRAW DRAW
Yoan Rebihi Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Yoan Rebihi WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Olivier Locatelli Stéphane Lacombe DRAW DRAW
Jacopo Penso Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Yoan Rebihi Stéphane Lacombe LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Stéphane Lacombe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Yoan Rebihi Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Alessandro Fucale Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Mathieu Charlet Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Alessandro Sella DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Dahan Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Olivier Locatelli WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gaëlle Michel LOSS WIN
Ottavia Avataneo Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Gaëlle Michel Claire Devillers WIN LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Ottavia Avataneo WIN LOSS
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Claire Devillers DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gaëlle Michel Ottavia Avataneo LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Ottavia Avataneo Claire Devillers WIN LOSS
Gaëlle Michel Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault DRAW DRAW
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Claire Devillers LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Solène Allard Silvia Brunati WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Silvia Brunati WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Solène Allard LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Solène Allard LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Silvia Brunati WIN LOSS
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Solène Allard LOSS WIN
Gaëlle Michel Sophie Proietto LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Solène Allard WIN LOSS
Gaëlle Michel Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Lobo Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Giulio Schifino DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Joris Dufayard DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Thomas Lobo Giulio Schifino DRAW DRAW
Davide Gallo Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Gilles Mastracchio Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Jérôme Guillaumet Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Gilles Mastracchio Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Mariano Maselli Thierry Lalain DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Alessandro Sella DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Paolo Dahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alexander Makarov Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Migliore DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Dahan Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Jacopo Penso DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Davy van Elst Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Davy van Elst DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Stéphane Lacombe LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Marco Pavanello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alexia Detraz Stéphane Lacombe LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Stéphane Lacombe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Christiani Alessandro Sella DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Alessandro Sella DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere David Zinn WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Giulio Schifino DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gilles Carriere Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov David Zinn WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli David Zinn WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino David Zinn WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Andrea Rossi Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN