SERFO 2019

Date
November 10
Country
United States
State
Georgia
City
Atlanta

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 165 79
Women's Steel Longsword 30 12
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 108 44
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 93 47
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 151 51

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Conner Vores
Logan Florence
Michael Vaughn Ochs America
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Liz Holmdahl Stockholms Stigmän
Dominic Grilli
David Powell
Desiree Healey
Gary Moreira
Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms
Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms
Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Dugan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Teresa Knapp Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Cameron Low Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Philippe Dupont Bold City Longsword
Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword
Kirstin Prince Bold City Longsword
Jen Scott Bold City Longsword
Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword
Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword
Erik Shinkle Bold City Longsword
Norbert Nagy Bold City Longsword
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Lucas DeBlasi Bold City Longsword
Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword
Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword
Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms
Dave Lopez Decatur School of Arms
JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Leslie Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Aaron Johnson Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Christopher Peterson Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Eric Paisley Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Bruce Kimmell Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Donald Kullman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Katherine Connor Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Greg Golter Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Thor Jonsson Ochs America
Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Ross Woomer Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA
Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA
John McCain Rocket City HEMA
Peyton Miller Rocket City HEMA
Erich Finckenor Rocket City HEMA
Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School
Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George
Joshua Beck Schola St. George
Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Dylan Eaton Schola St. George
Ed Wells Schola St. George
Benjamin Eades Schola St. George
Kate Gottfredson Schola St. George
Michael McGuiness Schola St. George
Mason Gibbs Sword Carolina
Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina
Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina
Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Ian McLean Tattershall School of Defense
Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild
Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild
William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing
Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing
Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing
Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing
Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing
Evan Granger University of West Florida Fencing
Danial Alt Vier Blossen Historical Fencing
Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Rodgers Virginia Academy of Fencing
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 William Wilder Lucas DeBlasi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Paisley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Paisley William Wilder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eric Paisley Lucas DeBlasi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Erich Finckenor Dylan Eaton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Norbert Nagy Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dylan Eaton Norbert Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Erich Finckenor Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Norbert Nagy Erich Finckenor LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dylan Eaton Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael McGuiness Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Pifer Christopher Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael McGuiness Christopher Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Pifer Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Peterson Philippe Dupont LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael McGuiness Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erik Shinkle David Morgan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicholas Woelfel Matthew Miraglia LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Morgan Matthew Miraglia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicholas Woelfel Erik Shinkle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Miraglia Erik Shinkle WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Morgan Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maximillian Tuel Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Peyton Miller Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maximillian Tuel Peyton Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jonathan Shores Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Peyton Miller Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maximillian Tuel Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jarrett Anderson Jack Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bradley Cramer Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jack Davis Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bradley Cramer Jarrett Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Johann Lopez Jarrett Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bradley Cramer Jack Davis DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Ross Woomer Gary Moreira DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Martin Niggemeier Adam Funderburk WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ross Woomer Adam Funderburk LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Martin Niggemeier Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adam Funderburk Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Niggemeier Ross Woomer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Cameron Low Thor Jonsson WIN LOSS
Pool 8 David Rowe JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Thor Jonsson JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Pool 8 David Rowe Cameron Low WIN LOSS
Pool 8 JD Minnick Cameron Low WIN LOSS
Pool 8 David Rowe Thor Jonsson WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Joshua Beck Thomas Dugan DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Chris Holloman Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Joshua Beck Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Konrad Thomas Dugan WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Thomas Dugan Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Konrad Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Dominic Grilli Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Sam Spruill Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Randy Moore Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Dominic Grilli Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Teresa Knapp Dominic Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Sam Spruill Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Aaron Johnson Benjamin Eades LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ferlandas Carter Aaron Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Benjamin Eades Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Dustin Collier Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Alexander Laslavic Mason Gibbs WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Mason Gibbs Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Alexander Laslavic Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Mason Gibbs Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Jeffrey Nunez Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Bruce Kimmell Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Richard Escoto Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Owen Sykes Richard Escoto LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Bruce Kimmell Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Richard Escoto Bruce Kimmell LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Owen Sykes Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Collin Vredenburg Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Liz Holmdahl Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Collin Vredenburg Liz Holmdahl WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ed Sleight Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Liz Holmdahl Ed Sleight LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Collin Vredenburg Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Phil Rosenow Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Greg Golter Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Chris Nolan Greg Golter WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Phil Rosenow Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Greg Golter Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Bryan Johnson Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Aidan Bowman Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Kate Gottfredson Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Aidan Bowman Kate Gottfredson WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Samuel Orndorff Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Kate Gottfredson Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Aidan Bowman Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Veronica Young John McCain LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Tom Leslie Michael Vaughn LOSS WIN
Pool 19 John McCain Tom Leslie WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Michael Vaughn Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Tom Leslie Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Michael Vaughn John McCain WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Chandler Maypoles Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Alexander Brindley Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Chandler Maypoles Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Ricardo Camaran Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Alexander Brindley Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Chandler Maypoles Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Thomas Hanks Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Donald Kullman Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Thomas Hanks Donald Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Matthew Rodgers Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Donald Kullman Matthew Rodgers LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Thomas Hanks Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Pool 20 Mariana López Rodriguez Ed Wells LOSS WIN
Pool 20 Katherine Connor Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Pool 20 Mariana López Rodriguez Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 20 Ed Wells Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Pool 20 Katherine Connor Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Pool 20 Mariana López Rodriguez Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jarrett Anderson Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ed Wells Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Donald Kullman Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ed Sleight Matthew Miraglia LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Chris Holloman Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bryan Johnson Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael McGuiness Joshua Beck DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket Thomas Dugan Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket David Morgan Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dominic Grilli Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Matthew Stinson Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket John McCain Thomas Hanks LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bruce Kimmell Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lucas DeBlasi Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Chandler Maypoles Adam Funderburk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jayson Barrons JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marshall Strong Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Chandler Maypoles Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Pifer Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Samuel Orndorff Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Marcus Lewis Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Shores David Rowe LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nicholas Woelfel Benjamin Eades WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zachary Springer Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Dugan Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael McGuiness Michael Vaughn LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Katherine Connor Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alexander Brindley Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Matthew Miraglia Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dustin Collier Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Martin Niggemeier Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jack Davis Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marshall Strong Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Spruill Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dustin Collier Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Matthew Miraglia WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Brindley Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bryan Johnson David Rowe LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nicholas Woelfel Michael Vaughn LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alexander Laslavic Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marshall Strong Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Vaughn Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals David Rowe Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alexander Brindley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marshall Strong Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Spruill David Rowe LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Marshall Strong David Rowe LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Sam Spruill Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kirstin Prince Ashley Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veronica Young Ashley Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Kirstin Prince WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kirstin Prince Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ashley Hanks Mariana López Rodriguez DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Allyson Deitrick LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Liz Holmdahl Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Liz Holmdahl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Allyson Deitrick Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Liz Holmdahl Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Teresa Knapp Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dani Rosemund Kate Gottfredson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Teresa Knapp Kate Gottfredson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sarah Cooper Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kate Gottfredson Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dani Rosemund Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kate Gottfredson Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kirstin Prince Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Randi Cramer Liz Holmdahl LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Teresa Knapp Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dani Rosemund Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Liz Holmdahl Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katherine Connor Kirstin Prince WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ashley Hanks Kate Gottfredson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kate Gottfredson Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mariana López Rodriguez Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Katherine Connor Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Mariana López Rodriguez Kate Gottfredson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Aidan Bowman Joshua Beck DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jack Davis Joshua Beck DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 David Rowe Jack Davis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aidan Bowman Jack Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aidan Bowman David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David Morgan Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chandler Maypoles Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 David Morgan Desiree Healey LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chandler Maypoles Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Desiree Healey Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chandler Maypoles David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Randy Moore Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jen Scott Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Randy Moore JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jen Scott Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Laslavic JD Minnick DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jen Scott Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 2 JD Minnick Ferlandas Carter DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Alexander Laslavic Randy Moore DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jen Scott JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Laslavic Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bradley Smith Chris Nolan DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 David Powell Evan Granger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bradley Smith Evan Granger DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Chris Nolan David Powell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Evan Granger Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Powell Bradley Smith DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Alexander Brindley Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dave Lopez Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alexander Brindley Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maximillian Tuel Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Phil Rosenow Dave Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Maximillian Tuel Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Keith Hamm Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dave Lopez Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Phil Rosenow Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dave Lopez Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jay Luo Philippe Dupont LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Conner Vores Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jay Luo Conner Vores DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Philippe Dupont Nicholas Woelfel DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Conner Vores Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jay Luo Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jacob Pendergraft Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Johann Lopez Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Chris Holloman Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Johann Lopez Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Brown Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Johann Lopez Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Holloman Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Brown Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Johann Lopez Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Brown Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Pifer William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dustin Collier Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper William Wilder LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dustin Collier Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dustin Collier William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 6 William Wilder Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dustin Collier Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Kevin Murakoshi Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jeffrey Nunez Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Samuel Orndorff Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jonathan Shores Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jeffrey Nunez Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Samuel Orndorff Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Bradley Cramer Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Randi Cramer Jarrett Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Marcus Lewis Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Randi Cramer Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Marcus Lewis Jarrett Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jarrett Anderson Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Marcus Lewis Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 1 William Wilder Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 2 Samuel Orndorff Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 3 JD Minnick Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 4 Chris Nolan David Powell LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 5 Jack Davis Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 6 Dustin Collier Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 7 Thomas Pifer Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 8 Michael Konrad Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 9 Desiree Healey David Rowe LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 10 Alexander Brindley Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 11 Jen Scott Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 12 Jay Luo Jonathan Brown WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 13 Philippe Dupont Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 14 Conner Vores Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 15 Jarrett Anderson Dave Lopez WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 16 Chandler Maypoles Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Kevin Murakoshi Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 JD Minnick David Powell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Chris Holloman Keith Hamm WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Maximillian Tuel Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Joshua Wiest David Rowe LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Jay Luo Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Nicholas Woelfel Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Jarrett Anderson Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 David Powell Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Chris Holloman Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Jay Luo David Rowe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Chandler Maypoles Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Chris Holloman Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Chandler Maypoles Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Final Kevin Murakoshi Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Third place Jay Luo Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Jarrett Anderson Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thor Jonsson Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thor Jonsson Jarrett Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Phil Rosenow Jarrett Anderson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thor Jonsson Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ed Sleight Danial Alt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Rowe Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Danial Alt Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Rowe Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ed Wells Ed Sleight LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Danial Alt David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Richard Shepro Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katherine Connor Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeffrey Nunez Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katherine Connor Richard Shepro DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Richard Shepro Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeffrey Nunez Katherine Connor WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dustin Collier Chandler Maypoles WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jacob Pendergraft Thomas Dugan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chandler Maypoles Thomas Dugan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dustin Collier Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Dugan Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jacob Pendergraft Chandler Maypoles WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alexander Brindley Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicholas Woelfel Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Konrad Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Nicholas Woelfel Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jonathan Shores Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicholas Woelfel Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael McGuiness Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joshua Wiest Christopher Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael McGuiness Christopher Peterson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Randi Cramer Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Christopher Peterson Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joshua Wiest Michael McGuiness WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alexander Laslavic Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Matthew Rodgers Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alexander Laslavic Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samuel Orndorff Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Matthew Rodgers Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alexander Laslavic Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Chris Holloman Ian McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bryan Johnson Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ian McLean Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Jonathan Brown Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Philippe Dupont David Powell DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Jonathan Brown Philippe Dupont LOSS WIN
Pool 12 David Powell Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Philippe Dupont Ferlandas Carter DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 David Powell Jonathan Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Chris Nolan Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Logan Florence Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Chris Nolan Logan Florence WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Bradley Cramer Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Logan Florence Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bradley Cramer Chris Nolan DRAW DRAW
Pool 13 Donald Kullman Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Bradley Smith Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Sarah Cooper Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Bradley Smith Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Sarah Cooper Donald Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Bradley Smith Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Evan Granger Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Marcus Lewis Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gary Moreira Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Marcus Lewis Evan Granger WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gary Moreira Evan Granger LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Vaughn Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jarrett Anderson Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thor Jonsson Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Chris Nolan Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael McGuiness Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua Beck Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Evan Granger Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Powell Dustin Collier WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marcus Lewis Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joshua Wiest Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alexander Laslavic David Powell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bradley Smith Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Rowe Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacob Pendergraft Samuel Orndorff WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mariana López Rodriguez Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thor Jonsson Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bradley Cramer Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marcus Lewis Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals David Powell Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chris Nolan Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals David Rowe Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marcus Lewis David Rowe LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chris Nolan David Powell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match David Rowe David Powell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Chris Nolan Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jacob Pendergraft Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joshua Wiest Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacob Pendergraft Joshua Wiest DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joshua Wiest Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Jacob Pendergraft DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jonathan Brown Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jonathan Brown Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marshall Strong Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chris Nolan David Powell DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Michael Vaughn Philippe Dupont LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Chris Nolan Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Powell Philippe Dupont WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chris Nolan Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marshall Strong Philippe Dupont DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 David Powell Michael Vaughn DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Chris Nolan Philippe Dupont DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Marshall Strong David Powell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Randy Moore Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jen Scott Jay Luo DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Phil Rosenow Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jen Scott Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Phil Rosenow Jay Luo DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Jen Scott Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zachary Springer Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jay Luo Randy Moore DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Phil Rosenow Jen Scott DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Jay Luo Zachary Springer DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Evan Granger Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Kevin Murakoshi Evan Granger DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Keith Hamm Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Smith Jarrett Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Aidan Bowman Dave Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jarrett Anderson Sarah Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Aidan Bowman Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dave Lopez Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jarrett Anderson Aidan Bowman WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dave Lopez Jarrett Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Aidan Bowman Sarah Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Smith Dave Lopez DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 William Wilder Randi Cramer DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Gary Moreira Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Joshua Beck William Wilder LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gary Moreira Randi Cramer DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gary Moreira William Wilder DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Randi Cramer Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gary Moreira Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Thomas Hanks Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Thor Jonsson Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Brindley Thomas Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Thor Jonsson Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Chandler Maypoles Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Thor Jonsson Thomas Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Thomas Pifer Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Chandler Maypoles Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Thor Jonsson Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Chandler Maypoles Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Conner Vores Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dustin Collier Bradley Cramer DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Chris Holloman Conner Vores WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dustin Collier Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Chris Holloman Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dustin Collier Conner Vores LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jayson Barrons Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Conner Vores Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Chris Holloman Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jayson Barrons Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jonathan Shores Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Pool 9 JD Minnick Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Martin Niggemeier JD Minnick DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Jonathan Shores Alexander Laslavic DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 JD Minnick Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Martin Niggemeier Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Maximillian Tuel Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Samuel Orndorff Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Johann Lopez Samuel Orndorff LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Marcus Lewis Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Maximillian Tuel Samuel Orndorff DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Marcus Lewis Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Michael Konrad David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Nicholas Woelfel Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ferlandas Carter David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ferlandas Carter Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 10 David Morgan Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicholas Woelfel Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez Ferlandas Carter DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Nicholas Woelfel David Morgan WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Michael Konrad Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Sarah Cooper Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Chris Nolan Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran Michael Konrad DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Michael Konrad DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Chris Nolan Sarah Cooper DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Sarah Cooper Ricardo Camaran LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Michael Konrad Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Chris Nolan Ricardo Camaran DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Randy Moore Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Dave Lopez Jonathan Brown DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 3 Zachary Springer Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Jonathan Brown Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Zachary Springer Dave Lopez DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 3 Randy Moore Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Alexander Laslavic Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Dave Lopez Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Zachary Springer Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Dave Lopez Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Joshua Beck Bradley Smith DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Marshall Strong Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Bradley Cramer DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Kevin Murakoshi Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Bradley Cramer Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Kevin Murakoshi DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Bradley Cramer Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Bradley Smith Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Kevin Murakoshi Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Bradley Cramer Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Joshua Beck Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Bradley Smith Jacob Pendergraft DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Kevin Murakoshi Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Chandler Maypoles Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Marcus Lewis Alexander Brindley DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Thomas Hanks Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Chandler Maypoles Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Marcus Lewis Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Alexander Brindley Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Chandler Maypoles Jeffrey Nunez DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Marcus Lewis Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Alexander Brindley Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Chandler Maypoles Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jonathan Brown WIN LOSS
Finals Alexander Brindley Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Finals Jonathan Brown Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Finals Jonathan Brown Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SERFO 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1815.9 3
42 5 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1757.8 7.8
101 50 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1664.3 43.3
161 13 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1613.3 8.9
187 107 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1595.8 66.2
211 11 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1577.1 8.8
240 23 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1562.6 8.9
325 27 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1513.2 13.8
364 308 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 1499.4 97.6
368 34 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1497.9 14.6
437 710 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1473.8 197.4
510 185 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1445.2 48.1
513 25 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1444.9 10.1
585 731 Michael Vaughn Ochs America 1420.9 180.3
652 58 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1407.3 14.4
828 168 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1362.9 41.4
919 51 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1335.6 15.2
956 577 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1326.8 134.1
964 81 Norbert Nagy Bold City Longsword 1325.6 19.1
987 100 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1319.6 29.1
1052 710 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1303.4 155.9
1059 429 Katherine Connor Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1301.3 98.3
1114 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1286.7
1136 26 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 1280.5 6.6
1148 272 Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George 1277.6 59.8
1198 656 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1266.6 134.5
1267 216 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1250.8 48.5
1271 51 Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword 1249.9 10
1317 245 Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword 1241.1 52
1379 852 Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1230.2 171.9
1465 136 Lucas DeBlasi Bold City Longsword 1210.9 32.1
1468 269 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 1210.7 53.6
1509 125 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1202 30.6
1553 199 Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1190.4 40.8
1590 129 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1182.6 26.7
1619 758 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1177.2 148
1664 334 Benjamin Eades Schola St. George 1166.9 64.8
1827 766 Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1138.8 151.7
1837 1400 Donald Kullman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1137.5 274.6
1847 Dominic Grilli N/A 1135.2
1866 391 JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1133.5 79.5
1894 157 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1126.9 34.1
1924 1698 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 1121.7 373.9
1942 28 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1118.6 1.8
1946 Michael McGuiness Schola St. George 1117.8
1962 1492 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 1114.5 304.4
2031 461 John McCain Rocket City HEMA 1099.9 95.7
2038 623 Erik Shinkle Bold City Longsword 1098.9 120.4
2290 716 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1052.6 138.3
2359 1264 Thomas Dugan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1040 292.5
2363 6 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 1039.4 8
2463 Bruce Kimmell Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1015.8
2513 Erich Finckenor Rocket City HEMA 1007.3
2561 Philippe Dupont Bold City Longsword 998
2576 14 William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club 995.9 8.3
2623 7 Ross Woomer Ritterkunst Fechtschule 987.8 6.8
2643 419 Mason Gibbs Sword Carolina 984.8 80.8
2700 154 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 974 31.6
2752 374 Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA 967 76.9
2840 376 Dylan Eaton Schola St. George 949.1 80.8
2888 Cameron Low Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 943.1
2971 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 931.8
2996 Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 926.2
3108 118 Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 905.3 12.3
3112 Gary Moreira N/A 904.5
3219 167 Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 882.9 22.9
3283 83 Ed Wells Schola St. George 864.5 31.5
3303 Teresa Knapp Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 860.7
3365 237 Matthew Rodgers Virginia Academy of Fencing 845.8 89.3
3436 160 Kate Gottfredson Schola St. George 829.9 23.6
3494 Christopher Peterson Nashville School of Historical Fencing 816
3605 Thor Jonsson Ochs America 782.7
3610 Peyton Miller Rocket City HEMA 780.3
3623 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 775.4
3669 Tom Leslie Nashville School of Historical Fencing 756.2
3673 Aaron Johnson Nashville School of Historical Fencing 753.4
3677 159 Greg Golter Nashville School of Historical Fencing 751 41.2
3725 Liz Holmdahl Stockholms Stigmän 736.2
3837 Eric Paisley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 615.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1661.3
25 16 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1656.3 86.8
68 25 David Powell N/A 1522.6 50.8
75 17 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1507.2 33.4
94 23 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1484.2 30.8
103 224 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1456.9 258.1
112 52 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1443.7 69.4
131 7 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1418.2 5.4
149 60 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1393.7 80
162 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1377.1
167 79 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1371.3 98.3
187 97 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1346.5 106.2
203 8 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1323.5 10.2
227 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1303.1
231 JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1301.5
234 Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA 1294.9
238 36 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1287.7 34.6
282 21 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1247.7 28.2
353 58 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1175.7 47
362 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1172.6
365 84 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1169.9 75
389 63 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1148.5 50.6
398 183 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 1143.8 179.8
411 Philippe Dupont Bold City Longsword 1135.2
419 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1127.7
469 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 1081.6
489 13 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 1066.3 8
493 Jen Scott Bold City Longsword 1064.8
501 Dave Lopez Decatur School of Arms 1059.9
507 Conner Vores N/A 1055.2
512 37 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1046.6 41.7
514 Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1046.5
546 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1004.9
563 36 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 986.2 41.4
579 Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 968.7
592 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 954.4
633 Evan Granger University of West Florida Fencing 908.9
644 William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club 902.2
663 60 Desiree Healey N/A 875.4 74.2
668 44 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 871 52
679 26 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 857.9 30.7
688 16 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 851.7 16.7
710 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 831.6
733 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 788.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
7 22 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1766.9 146.5
31 15 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1633.6 72.3
75 18 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1517 45
76 415 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1511.6 425.3
83 26 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1504.1 41.2
95 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1478.2 11.7
116 323 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1444.2 316.9
125 208 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1431 220.1
133 25 David Powell N/A 1420.2 21.9
138 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1410.7 13.6
156 70 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1387.1 83.5
159 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1383.2
196 127 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1343.6 124.7
199 5 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1340.6 16.8
249 168 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1295.9 150.9
254 Dave Lopez Decatur School of Arms 1287.6
273 36 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1271 14.4
292 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1257.6
295 508 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 1255.1 458.5
297 6 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 1254.6 23.8
310 150 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1245.2 136.7
317 73 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1241.7 39.1
329 9 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1234.1 13.9
358 47 Evan Granger University of West Florida Fencing 1209.1 55.8
381 306 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 1186.8 253
403 23 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1173.9 3.1
426 18 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1159 6.4
437 258 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1149.8 222.4
443 William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1144.8
446 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 1143.2
458 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1132
460 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1129.1
461 Philippe Dupont Bold City Longsword 1128.3
473 180 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1117.9 162
494 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1101
498 Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1097.3
502 96 Jen Scott Bold City Longsword 1095.8 57.4
602 131 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1019.8 141.9
619 78 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 1002.3 75.5
623 Conner Vores N/A 1001
654 Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA 982.2
658 72 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 979.6 31.6
710 Gary Moreira N/A 941.2
723 JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy 929.7
740 42 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 914.2 88.1
756 Michael Vaughn Ochs America 894
808 Thor Jonsson Ochs America 831.3
823 104 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 813.4 91.1
824 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 812.9
826 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 810.6
842 48 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 789 17.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 16 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1748.8 83.3
87 7 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1536.6 9.6
90 30 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1530.7 47.8
104 17 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1511.6 28.7
105 41 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1509.2 67.5
108 45 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1503.6 68.3
119 224 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 1488.2 254
122 198 David Powell N/A 1481.9 231.2
179 270 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1402.1 249.3
183 5 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1391.2 11.3
192 9 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1383.1 15.5
221 182 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1355.5 162.5
272 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1307.2
292 271 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1284.3 205.4
333 150 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1249.5 118
342 Samuel Orndorff Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1242.1
351 132 Danial Alt Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1237.5 113.1
415 Thor Jonsson Ochs America 1189.7
459 Evan Granger University of West Florida Fencing 1149.2
461 Matthew Rodgers Virginia Academy of Fencing 1148.3
465 Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1145
471 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1142.5
482 Philippe Dupont Bold City Longsword 1136.6
531 209 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1108.3 141.7
533 32 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1107.9 29.8
544 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1097.3
568 Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1078.4
576 Michael McGuiness Schola St. George 1072.9
586 Michael Vaughn Ochs America 1067.7
609 175 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1049.4 119.3
611 204 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 1048.4 179.2
641 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1026.5
676 Gary Moreira N/A 997.9
678 Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA 995.5
700 201 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 979.3 202.7
761 Christopher Peterson Nashville School of Historical Fencing 934.7
792 107 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 910.1 131.5
795 Donald Kullman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 907.2
800 41 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club 902.9 22.9
813 Ian McLean Tattershall School of Defense 893.1
816 Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 891.1
849 Logan Florence N/A 856.7
899 Thomas Dugan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 810
901 Katherine Connor Nashville School of Historical Fencing 809.9
974 35 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 696.1 16
978 25 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 636.6 1.2
980 30 Ed Wells Schola St. George 625 25.5