Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017

Date
September 16
Country
United Kingdom
City
Bristol

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 26
Women's Steel Longsword 15 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 14
Mixed Steel Sabre 36 14
Women's Steel Sabre 15 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Viviane Dall'Agnol Waterloo Sparring Group
Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School
Lech Ciszkiewicz Academy of Historical Fencing
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Joshua North Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Joan Romero Academy of Historical Fencing
Guy Emanuel Academy of Historical Fencing
Michael Harrap Academy of Historical Fencing
Chloe Headdon Academy of Historical Fencing
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Daniel Antrobus Grange Martial Arts
Tom Daplyn London Historical Fencing Club
Luke Murdock Plymouth Swordsman Society
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Kieran Neale Taunton Longswords
Elizabeth Hutton Taunton Longswords
Orrin Gilpin Taunton Longswords
Sam Rasmussen Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Michael Smallridge The Iron Door Collective
Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Chris Hartley The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword
Stephen Bourne The School of the Sword
James Barker The School of the Sword
Tim Newark Virtus Sword School
Oliver Sutcliffe Virtus Sword School
Mutian Yang Virtus Sword School
Samuel English Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alejandro Cortes-Garcia Sam Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Sam Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN LOSS
Robert Williams Sam Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Robert Williams Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Sam Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Michael Harrap Luke Murdock LOSS WIN
Tim Newark Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Amir Sheikh-Warak Luke Murdock WIN LOSS
Nick Laing Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Tim Newark Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Nick Laing Luke Murdock WIN LOSS
Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Tim Newark Michael Harrap WIN LOSS
Amir Sheikh-Warak Michael Harrap DRAW DRAW
Tim Newark Luke Murdock WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Samuel English WIN LOSS
Guy Emanuel Orrin Gilpin LOSS WIN
Matthew Holden-Williams Joan Romero WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Joan Romero Samuel English LOSS WIN
Matthew Holden-Williams Orrin Gilpin WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Joan Romero WIN LOSS
Matthew Holden-Williams Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Orrin Gilpin Samuel English LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Joan Romero Orrin Gilpin WIN LOSS
Guy Emanuel Samuel English LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Orrin Gilpin WIN LOSS
Matthew Holden-Williams Samuel English LOSS WIN
Joan Romero Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Jordan Eyre Douglas Mclean LOSS WIN
Daniel Antrobus Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS WIN
Burak Urgancioglu Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Douglas Mclean Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS WIN
Burak Urgancioglu Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Jordan Eyre Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Daniel Antrobus Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Mutian Yang WIN LOSS
Kieran Neale Tom Daplyn LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Thomas Couturier DRAW DRAW
Tom Daplyn Mutian Yang LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Kieran Neale WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Tom Daplyn WIN LOSS
Pedro San Miguel Tom Daplyn WIN LOSS
Kieran Neale Mutian Yang WIN LOSS
Pedro San Miguel Mutian Yang WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Kieran Neale WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Oliver Sutcliffe WIN LOSS
Tim Newark Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Joan Romero WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Nick Laing Samuel English LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Tim Newark Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Lech Ciszkiewicz Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Sean Jauss Samuel English LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Samuel English WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Samuel English WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Fran Terminiello Chloe Headdon WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Jo Wimborne Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Chloe Headdon Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Jo Wimborne Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Chloe Headdon Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Elizabeth Hutton Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Chloe Headdon WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Jo Wimborne Chloe Headdon WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Stephen Bourne Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Lech Ciszkiewicz James Barker WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Joshua Bywaters-Davis Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN LOSS
Jay Maxwell Kieran Neale WIN LOSS
Jay Maxwell Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Stephen Bourne WIN LOSS
Chris Hartley Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN LOSS
Kieran Neale James Barker LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Jay Maxwell DRAW DRAW
Lech Ciszkiewicz Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Joshua Bywaters-Davis Burak Urgancioglu DRAW DRAW
Fran Terminiello Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge James Barker WIN LOSS
Chris Hartley Kieran Neale WIN LOSS
Alejandro Cortes-Garcia Stephen Bourne LOSS WIN
Jay Maxwell Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Joshua Bywaters-Davis Sean Jauss LOSS WIN
Chris Hartley Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Stephen Bourne James Barker WIN LOSS
Alejandro Cortes-Garcia Kieran Neale LOSS WIN
Fran Terminiello Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Lech Ciszkiewicz Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Stephen Bourne WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Jay Maxwell Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Couturier Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Chris Hartley Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Joshua North WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Lech Ciszkiewicz Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Nick Laing Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Mikolaj Krukowski Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Nick Laing Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Thomas Couturier Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Chris Hartley Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Joshua North LOSS WIN
Amir Sheikh-Warak Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Chris Hartley Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Lech Ciszkiewicz Michael Smallridge DRAW DRAW
Robert Williams Joshua North LOSS WIN
Thomas Couturier Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pedro San Miguel Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Sean Jauss Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Mikolaj Krukowski Guy Emanuel WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Jordan Eyre Joshua North LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Joshua North WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Burak Urgancioglu Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Chloe Headdon Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Chloe Headdon LOSS WIN
Jo Wimborne Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Jo Wimborne Chloe Headdon LOSS WIN
Elizabeth Hutton Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Chloe Headdon WIN LOSS
Jo Wimborne Elizabeth Hutton LOSS WIN
Chloe Headdon Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS