SoCal Swordfight 2020

Date
February 14
Country
United States
State
California
City
Los Angeles

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 140 67
Women's Steel Longsword 44 19
Mixed Steel Sabre 119 59
Mixed Nylon Longsword 86 44
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 42 18
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 96 43
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 68 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Zech Carmalt
Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club
Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA
Raul Davila Ritterschaft HEMA
Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA
Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Shane Gibson
Jaime Dworin
Jordan Williams
Devin Fitzgerald
Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Dean Flagg Academy of Arms
Maura Dykstra Academy of Arms
Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms
Daniel Putnam Academy of Arms
Vanja Djekic Academy of Arms
Joshua Roach Academy of Arms
Michael McIntyre Academy of Arms
Paul Suda Academy of European Fighting Arts
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs
Lily Kreiger Antelope Valley Kunst des Fechtens
Claire Pahle Antelope Valley Kunst des Fechtens
Kyle Robinson Antelope Valley Kunst des Fechtens
Caleb Robinson Antelope Valley Kunst des Fechtens
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Robert Childs Black Tigers
Jonathan Curry Black Tigers
Edward Caskinett Black Tigers
Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence
Kyle Parker Blackfriar's School of Fence
Nathaniel Schwarz Burning Sun
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Scott Farrell Chivalry Today
Jason Woo Chivalry Today
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Derek Gill Czort Fencing
Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School
David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Joshua Stubblefield Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Emily Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Amos Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Melanie Fox Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Paul Nester Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Grant Parrinello Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing
Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing
Joel Overly En Garde Fencing
Erik Copley En Garde Fencing
Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing
Kai Eva En Garde Fencing
Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing
Jonathan Han En Garde Fencing
Kyle Collis En Garde Fencing
Isaac Goodfellow Indes Ferox Gladio
Brendan Berejikian Indes Ferox Gladio
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Nicolas Grote Iron Gate Swordfighting
Loreleigh Faubel Iron Gate Swordfighting
Zachariah DePartee Iron Gate Swordfighting
Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting
Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting
Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting
Matthew Bento Iron Gate Swordfighting
Jason Salter Iron Gate Swordfighting
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club
Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts
Mathew Meigniot Kron Martial Arts
William Mobijohn Kron Martial Arts
Jesus Mendez Kron Martial Arts
Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts
Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts
Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts
Elizabeth Wheeler Kron Martial Arts
John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts
Timothy Leonard Kron Martial Arts
Justin Hsieh Kron Martial Arts
Nicholas Loomis Kron Martial Arts
Andrew Kim Kron Martial Arts
Charles Vincent Brion Kron Martial Arts
Piero L. S. Folly Kron Martial Arts
Emily McMartin Kron Martial Arts
Gary Garcia De Alba Kron Martial Arts
Nishan Jayasinghe Kron Martial Arts
Zac Rust Kron Martial Arts
Tom Ostrowski Kron Martial Arts
Andrew Perkins Kron Martial Arts
Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts
Joseph Fredzess Kron Martial Arts
Edward James Kron Martial Arts
Pendragon Skigin Kron Martial Arts
Emerson Herrera Kron Martial Arts
Aili McGregor Kron Martial Arts
Jordan Watson Kron Martial Arts
Jordan Divinagracia Kron Martial Arts
Jacob McCarter Kron Martial Arts
Adam Gilbert Kron Martial Arts
John Kiesecker Kron Martial Arts
Jun Ho Lee Kron Martial Arts
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Ardyn Shepard Mordhau Historical Combat
Yuquan Mao Mordhau Historical Combat
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Sarah Chaix Ordo Procinctus
Jojo Allen Ordo Procinctus
Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Brian Kolden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Lucas Trucios Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Douglas Leonard Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Erro Greenwood Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Jacob Dyer Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Geoffrey Harrington Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Ted Elsner Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Ryan Sacramento Sword School
Kaden Wang Sacramento Sword School
Justin Weeks Schola San Marco
Erik Wiese Scholars of Alcala
Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords
Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Lacey Cupp SoCal Swords
Alexander Lianides SoCal Swords
Sean Dickinson SoCal Swords
Trevor Amspaugh SoCal Swords
Fern Pacheco SoCal Swords
Nolan Duino South Coast Swords
Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Angel Uribe South Coast Swords
Dylan Smith South Coast Swords
Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries
Ronan Relosa Tattershall School of Defense
Wendy Marques Tattershall School of Defense
Jeff Jacobson Tattershall School of Defense
Ryan Shapiro Tattershall School of Defense
Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense
Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense
Emil Grecian Tattershall School of Defense
Keith Smiley Tattershall School of Defense
Jack Morones Tattershall School of Defense
Christopher Petermann Tattershall School of Defense
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
William Wilder Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Colistro Tracy Mellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold Scott Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Colistro Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tracy Mellow Scott Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Colistro Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tracy Mellow Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Tracy Mellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Elsner Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Elsner Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Ted Elsner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Reeves Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Elsner Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos Sigmund Werndorf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Santos Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Ramon Santos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ted Elsner Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kyle Griswold Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Eric Hardeman Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Josh Furrate Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonathan Clyde Ying Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Douglas Bostic Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Myles Cupp Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jack Stewart Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Semifinals Shane Gibson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jack Stewart Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Myles Cupp Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin William Mobijohn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Zavin Andrew Perkins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Matthew Cowan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Andrew Perkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Zavin Matthew Cowan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Andrew Perkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Matthew Cowan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Cowan Andrew Perkins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Zavin William Mobijohn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Alejandro Jaquez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Piero L. S. Folly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Alejandro Jaquez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Carl Peterson Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Bento Isaac Goodfellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carl Peterson Isaac Goodfellow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Bento Carl Peterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Matthew Bento WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Goodfellow Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard Paul Suda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Suda Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Suda Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Ostrowski Shane Gabbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Suda Nathaniel Schwarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Dyer Emily McMartin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Overly Emily McMartin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Dyer Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza Jacob Dyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily McMartin Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nelson Jojo Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brendan Berejikian Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Jojo Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brendan Berejikian Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Nelson Brendan Berejikian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Brown Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Woodford Chandler Brown DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Salter Dean Flagg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nolan Duino Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Salter Nolan Duino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Loch Jason Salter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Flagg Stephen Loch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Arthur Henry DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weeks John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Weeks Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Garrett Rivere Justin Weeks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Zemanek Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Devin McCarthy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Erik Copley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devin McCarthy Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Copley Devin McCarthy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Trevor Amspaugh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trevor Amspaugh Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Duncan Trevor Amspaugh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Plumb Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Mysliwiec Jonathan Curry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Plumb Grant Parrinello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry Jacob Plumb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Stewart Michael Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Michael Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Ellis Michael Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Stewart Sean Ellis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Brian Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Dalshaug Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Geoffrey Harrington WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Dalshaug Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Harrington Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Rick Silver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Morin Raul Davila LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raul Davila Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Smith Raul Davila LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Morin Dylan Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stephen Loch Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jacob Dyer Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket John Zemanek Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Geoffrey Harrington Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Nolan Duino Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph Thibodaux Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Raul Davila Joel Overly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andrew Hall Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Trevor Amspaugh Brian Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket William Mobijohn Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Scott Duncan Christopher Nelson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Brendan Berejikian Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Carl Peterson Sean Ellis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Devin McCarthy Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Paul Suda Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Eric Dalshaug Dylan Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Garrett Rivere Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Anthony Julin Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Raul Barrera-Barraza John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Geoffrey Harrington Carl Peterson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Joseph Thibodaux Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joel Overly Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andrew Hall Trevor Amspaugh WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Garrett Rivere Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joel Overly Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals John Zemanek Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Geoffrey Harrington Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval LOSS WIN
Semifinals Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Semifinals Anthony Julin John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Anthony Julin Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval John Zemanek LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Emily McMartin Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Elizabeth Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michelle Forbes Emily McMartin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Elizabeth Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Emily McMartin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith Elizabeth Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily McMartin Elizabeth Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Reeves Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Sylvia Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Cupp Wendy Marques WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Lacey Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Reeves Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Maura Dykstra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Loreleigh Faubel Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ardyn Shepard Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Loreleigh Faubel Maura Dykstra DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Van Dyke Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Loreleigh Faubel Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maura Dykstra Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Loreleigh Faubel Ardyn Shepard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Maura Dykstra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Chaix Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Morin Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah Chaix Emily Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Katherine Morin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Chaix Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Katherine Morin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Sarah Chaix WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Brittany Reeves Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sylvia Lee Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kirsten Meredith Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kat Fraser Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brittany Reeves Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kirsten Meredith Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Brittany Reeves Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kat Fraser Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mathew Meigniot Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Childs Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Fredzess Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Childs Joseph Fredzess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaime Dworin Joseph Fredzess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Shane Gabbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe William Mobijohn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gabbard William Mobijohn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Shane Gabbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Marcus Stobbe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Parker Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Parker Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Kyle Parker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Tony Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Tony Huynh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Huynh Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward James Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Edward James LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward James Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jun Ho Lee Raul Davila WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams Jun Ho Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raul Davila Jordan Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Raul Davila WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jun Ho Lee Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Jordan Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gryphon Nayman Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Mysliwiec Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gryphon Nayman Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Thomas Appiah WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Thomas Appiah LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Magnuson Wendy Marques WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Han Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold Jonathan Han WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wendy Marques Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amos Humber Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Duncan Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Duncan Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Watson Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Jordan Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Harrington Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Divinagracia Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Watson Jordan Divinagracia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Jordan Divinagracia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Andrew Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Silver John Zemanek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Rick Silver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Zemanek Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Brian Chen Shane Gabbard LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz John Zemanek WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Edward James Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andrew Kim Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Douglas Bostic Andrew Kim WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christopher Yang Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Shane Gabbard Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Konrad Raul Davila WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Derek Gill Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Curry Kyle Parker WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andrew Hall Geoffrey Harrington WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Myles Cupp Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mark Olsen Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Scott Duncan Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michal Sadowski Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Paul Mysliwiec Michael Schachtner WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Timothy Magnuson Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Han Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Appiah Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Douglas Bostic Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kyle Griswold Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Arthur Henry Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Childs Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Curry Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Myles Cupp Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrew Hall Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Gryphon Nayman Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Childs Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michal Sadowski Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gryphon Nayman Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michal Sadowski Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Gryphon Nayman Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jun Ho Lee Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Loomis Daniel Putnam LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jun Ho Lee Nicholas Loomis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Putnam Jun Ho Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Daniel Putnam WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Loomis Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Lianides Jason Woo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Vincent Brion Joshua Roach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Roach Jason Woo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Vincent Brion Jason Woo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Lianides Charles Vincent Brion WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Roach Alexander Lianides LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael McIntyre Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Kyle Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael McIntyre Kyle Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Michael McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Andrew Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Robinson Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuquan Mao Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amos Humber Zac Rust WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuquan Mao Zac Rust WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachariah DePartee Zac Rust WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amos Humber Zachariah DePartee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachariah DePartee Yuquan Mao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Jordan Divinagracia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Claire Pahle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Divinagracia Claire Pahle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Jordan Divinagracia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Justin Hsieh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Claire Pahle Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fern Pacheco Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Nester Vanja Djekic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fern Pacheco Vanja Djekic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Nester Fern Pacheco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nishan Jayasinghe Paul Nester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vanja Djekic Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Sean Dickinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Caleb Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee Erik Wiese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Robinson Sylvia Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Dickinson Caleb Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Sean Dickinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Gilbert Timothy Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Collis Lily Kreiger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Gilbert Kyle Collis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lily Kreiger Adam Gilbert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Leonard Lily Kreiger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Collis Timothy Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathew Meigniot Jacob McCarter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Stubblefield Jordan Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob McCarter Joshua Stubblefield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Stubblefield Mathew Meigniot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Watson Mathew Meigniot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob McCarter Jordan Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Gary Garcia De Alba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Aili McGregor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Garcia De Alba Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aili McGregor Gary Garcia De Alba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Aili McGregor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesus Mendez John Kiesecker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Grote Devin Fitzgerald LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Kiesecker Nicolas Grote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Devin Fitzgerald John Kiesecker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesus Mendez Devin Fitzgerald LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Grote Jesus Mendez LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Amos Humber Gary Garcia De Alba WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket John Kiesecker Lily Kreiger LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Claire Pahle Caleb Robinson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jordan Watson Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Yuquan Mao Jordan Watson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Gill Caleb Robinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Lianides Lily Kreiger WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Amos Humber Sean Dickinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael McIntyre Joshua Roach LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Gilbert Nishan Jayasinghe WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Devin Fitzgerald Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacob McCarter Jordan Divinagracia WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yuquan Mao Jacob McCarter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Derek Gill Devin Fitzgerald LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexander Lianides Adam Gilbert WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Amos Humber Joshua Roach WIN LOSS
Semifinals Yuquan Mao Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Semifinals Devin Fitzgerald Alexander Lianides WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Yuquan Mao Devin Fitzgerald WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Amos Humber Alexander Lianides LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Jeff Jacobson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Arthur Henry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Childs Jeff Jacobson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Bostic Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Caskinett Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Caskinett Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Kaden Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edward Caskinett Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaden Wang Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edward Caskinett Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Kaden Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Eva Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Leonard Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Jonathan Curry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Leonard Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Leonard Jonathan Curry WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Douglas Leonard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kaden Wang Jonathan Curry LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Childs Jonathan Curry WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adam Simmons Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kai Eva Arthur Henry WIN LOSS
Semifinals Robert Childs Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Semifinals Adam Simmons Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Robert Childs Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kai Eva Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lucas Trucios Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Trucios David Laudenslager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emil Grecian Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emil Grecian Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Emil Grecian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Mysliwiec Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Erik Wiese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wilder Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese William Wilder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Dean Flagg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Williams Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Jordan Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Flagg Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erro Greenwood Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erro Greenwood Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Ostrowski Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Amos Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ryan Andrew Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ryan Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ryan Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amos Humber Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo Andrew Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Ryan Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Kim Amos Humber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Perkins Pendragon Skigin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Andrew Perkins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pendragon Skigin Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Andrew Perkins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Pendragon Skigin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Perkins Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Pendragon Skigin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Humber Chandler Ryder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz Emily Humber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Petermann Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Melanie Fox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Petermann Melanie Fox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Christopher Petermann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Piero L. S. Folly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melanie Fox Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen Emerson Herrera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Relosa Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emerson Herrera William Mobijohn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gryphon Nayman Ronan Relosa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emerson Herrera Ronan Relosa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gryphon Nayman Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Mobijohn Ronan Relosa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emerson Herrera Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Amos Humber Emerson Herrera LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lucas Trucios Dean Flagg WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Schachtner Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tom Ostrowski Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ronan Relosa Pendragon Skigin WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christopher Ryan Piero L. S. Folly WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Paul Mysliwiec William Wilder WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christopher Yang Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Williams Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Mysliwiec Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christopher Ryan Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justinder Singh Ronan Relosa WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Angel Uribe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marcus Stobbe Michael Schachtner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lucas Trucios Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nathaniel Schwarz Emerson Herrera WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Williams Nathaniel Schwarz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucas Trucios Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Schachtner Christopher Ryan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jordan Williams Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Semifinals Lucas Trucios Christopher Ryan WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Justinder Singh Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Christopher Ryan Jordan Williams LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zech Carmalt Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott Zech Carmalt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Chen Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Brian Chen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zech Carmalt Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe Michael Schachtner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Marcus Stobbe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Kyle Collis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Collis Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen Jack Morones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Kyle Collis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet Jojo Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Jack Morones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jojo Allen Kyle Collis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Morones Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Keith Smiley Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Keith Smiley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Jacobson Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Jeff Jacobson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Adam Gilbert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Piero L. S. Folly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Piero L. S. Folly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Adam Gilbert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly Adam Gilbert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Copley Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Erik Copley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devin Fitzgerald Erik Copley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang Devin Fitzgerald WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Devin Fitzgerald Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Alexander Laslavic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Gary Ledford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Schachtner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan King Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Piero L. S. Folly Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Eric Hardeman Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Barolet Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski Alexander Laslavic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gary Ledford Marcus Stobbe WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jeff Jacobson Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson Jeff Jacobson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gary Ledford Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michal Sadowski Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gary Ledford Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Shane Gibson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Dashiell Harrison Gary Ledford WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SoCal Swordfight 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
88 57 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1678.8 52.1
92 17 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1669.5 25.1
124 75 Shane Gibson N/A 1642.6 53.3
139 51 Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio 1630 34.6
145 17 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1627.2 11.8
159 35 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1618.1 27.4
169 3 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1610.1 1.8
189 46 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1596.7 32.1
191 13 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1595.7 8.3
198 2 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1590.1 2
203 24 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1579.6 11.6
212 19 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1576.5 10.4
229 11 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1567.1 6.2
248 29 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1557.5 16.9
270 116 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1544.9 56.6
329 John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts 1514.3
341 60 Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1508.9 29.3
358 21 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1503.7 6.4
400 44 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1484.5 13.5
445 5 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1467.1 1.6
498 92 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1447.2 34.6
509 42 Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords 1444.1 13.9
544 22 Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1432.6 4.2
567 4 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1426.5 0.7
590 55 Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio 1419.1 10.7
644 245 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1409.1 75.5
687 196 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1399.9 48.8
869 286 Ted Elsner Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1357.7 64.7
872 108 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1356.8 32.5
898 54 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 1347.7 17.7
919 481 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1342.2 113
929 66 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1339.5 18
941 802 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club 1337 177.5
968 13 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1329.2 5
994 Paul Suda Academy of European Fighting Arts 1323.8
1044 131 Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1312.2 29.1
1067 Trevor Amspaugh SoCal Swords 1306.2
1070 1156 Joel Overly En Garde Fencing 1304.8 228.7
1072 11 Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1304.7 5.4
1144 Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1287.7
1163 79 Brian Stewart Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1282.3 21.2
1170 15 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 1279.6 6.8
1225 49 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1266.6 11.4
1257 67 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1259.6 16.1
1266 785 Raul Davila Ritterschaft HEMA 1257.4 152.5
1292 46 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1253.3 12.1
1306 20 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1249.1 4
1407 411 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1227.5 81.9
1439 Geoffrey Harrington Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1222
1495 324 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 1210.6 65.5
1505 127 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1209.1 23.7
1523 843 Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense 1206.6 158.2
1574 985 William Mobijohn Kron Martial Arts 1197.4 190.6
1596 434 Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms 1191.8 82
1634 646 Nathaniel Schwarz Burning Sun 1183.2 118.6
1811 900 Jojo Allen Ordo Procinctus 1150.9 168.6
1815 278 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 1150 52.7
1817 Jonathan Curry Black Tigers 1149.4
1897 31 Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1135.1 6.9
1952 134 Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1125.3 26.8
2028 153 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1113.3 29.8
2166 Erik Copley En Garde Fencing 1087.7
2230 Brendan Berejikian Indes Ferox Gladio 1077.2
2306 Andrew Perkins Kron Martial Arts 1060.9
2318 25 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1057.4 5.4
2615 Jacob Dyer Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 997.6
2669 119 Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords 989.4 21
2690 51 William Wilder Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 985.6 6.9
2727 262 Dean Flagg Academy of Arms 979.4 41.1
2939 Matthew Bento Iron Gate Swordfighting 942.9
3037 409 Emily McMartin Kron Martial Arts 928.6 89.7
3041 152 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 928.2 28.4
3113 208 Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio 911.4 40.6
3187 317 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 898 58.2
3198 Tom Ostrowski Kron Martial Arts 895.3
3230 110 Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 888.9 23.1
3357 Scott Farrell Chivalry Today 856.8
3414 31 Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 842.8 11.2
3437 Piero L. S. Folly Kron Martial Arts 838.4
3536 247 Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club 813.1 79.2
3632 254 Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA 786.6 174.5
3652 Grant Parrinello Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 780.3
3666 Justin Weeks Schola San Marco 774.3
3688 20 Lacey Cupp SoCal Swords 765.3 13.1
3691 21 Isaac Goodfellow Indes Ferox Gladio 763.5 14
3749 Jason Salter Iron Gate Swordfighting 742.6
3832 Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms 695.5
3847 Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries 679.7
3867 Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing 648.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1768.5 3.3
24 Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1706
48 Robert Childs Black Tigers 1599.6
64 49 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1565.6 76.4
74 30 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1547.8 52.2
140 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1447.5
147 81 Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1440.3 76.5
172 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1411
239 Jonathan Curry Black Tigers 1354.1
277 Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1329.3
299 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1312.6
334 27 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1286.2 20.8
371 Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense 1257.9
381 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1250.4
380 Geoffrey Harrington Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1250.4
393 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 1244.7
399 Timothy Magnuson SoCal Swords 1239.7
438 119 Thomas Appiah True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1213.3 79.5
481 Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1185.1
482 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1185.1
530 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1154.6
550 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1144.4
549 Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing 1144.4
580 Edward James Kron Martial Arts 1128.4
602 Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence 1120.2
615 Nishan Jayasinghe Kron Martial Arts 1104.4
618 Andrew Kim Kron Martial Arts 1101.8
644 Jonathan Han En Garde Fencing 1082.9
645 Shane Gibson N/A 1082.9
646 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1082.9
724 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1038.3
781 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 999.8
782 Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 999.6
805 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 981.7
832 121 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 965.1 72.3
840 Raul Davila Ritterschaft HEMA 961.8
839 Kyle Parker Blackfriar's School of Fence 961.8
845 Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts 959
853 73 William Wilder Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 954.3 66.8
870 Jun Ho Lee Kron Martial Arts 944.7
871 Jordan Williams N/A 944.7
872 Jordan Watson Kron Martial Arts 944.7
873 John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts 944.7
868 Joseph Fredzess Kron Martial Arts 944.7
869 William Mobijohn Kron Martial Arts 944.7
874 Ryan Shapiro Tattershall School of Defense 944.7
920 Derek Gill Czort Fencing 915.4
922 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 913
945 Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club 896.5
1003 Mathew Meigniot Kron Martial Arts 849.2
1030 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 813
1039 Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts 803.4
1042 David Laudenslager Davenriche European Martial Artes School 801.1
1066 Jaime Dworin N/A 757.1
1079 Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries 745.9
1081 Wendy Marques Tattershall School of Defense 744.9
1082 Amos Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes 744.9
1083 Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes 744.9
1084 Jordan Divinagracia Kron Martial Arts 744.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1930.7 12.8
28 6 Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing 1669.7 24.9
36 79 Shane Gibson N/A 1646.1 145
50 4 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1622.9 20.8
55 50 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1608.4 87.6
68 5 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1580.9 0.3
75 22 Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1572 44.7
81 61 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1565 99
107 12 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1522 6.6
213 14 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1373.5 10.1
249 Jeff Jacobson Tattershall School of Defense 1335.2
290 11 Alexander Laslavic En Garde Fencing 1295.8 10.3
330 Erik Copley En Garde Fencing 1260
379 217 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1216.5 148.6
451 114 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1173.6 84.8
462 Piero L. S. Folly Kron Martial Arts 1162.8
503 86 Jojo Allen Ordo Procinctus 1129.3 67
515 Kyle Collis En Garde Fencing 1120.3
546 206 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1104.4 156.7
579 43 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1077.9 32.7
586 44 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 1075.1 33.3
681 Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense 1004.2
685 Adam Gilbert Kron Martial Arts 1002.2
699 Jack Morones Tattershall School of Defense 989.5
730 164 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 963.3 135.4
786 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Axolotes Fencing Club 924.2
787 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 923.7
805 Zech Carmalt N/A 914.6
822 74 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 896.1 68.6
856 Devin Fitzgerald N/A 867.2
899 Erik Wiese Scholars of Alcala 819
984 Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts 702.7
989 Keith Smiley Tattershall School of Defense 678.6