Swordfish 2019

Date
November 1
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 182 63
Women's Steel Longsword 53 18
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 76 30
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 89 35
Mixed Steel Sabre 104 36
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 16 8
Women's Steel Sabre 19 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Wilma Alderheim
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Florian Fortner Sprezzatura
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Johannes Schuler 7Schwerter
Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Ida Paavoseppä EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE
Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE
Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Anna Franceschi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Enzo van Tichelt De Zwaardkring
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jakob Dahl Garfalk Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Aleksander Frydrych
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Marek Helman ARMA Poland Poznan
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Robert Szatecki Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Tatyana Sedlova
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Kirill Glushchenko CounterTime
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin
Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA
Peter Törlind Frost HEMA
Aliki Kostopoulou Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Torun Sandström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän
Florian Barbi Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School
Robert Childs Black Tigers
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Mateusz Konopacki Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Nyzell Johannes Schuler WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Igor Netto Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mateusz Konopacki Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Nyzell Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mateusz Konopacki Johannes Schuler WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Nyzell Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Igor Netto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kasper Aase Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Igor Netto Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Nyzell Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Szatecki Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Olivier Darcourt Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tomm Alexander Skotner Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Szatecki Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tomm Alexander Skotner Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Olivier Darcourt Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michel Rensen Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Olivier Darcourt Robert Szatecki LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Olivier Darcourt Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Szatecki Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Olivier Darcourt Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Szatecki Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michel Rensen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Enzo van Tichelt Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Szymon Ożóg Marius Rafoshei DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Enzo van Tichelt Marius Rafoshei DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Andreas Aronsson Szymon Ożóg DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Enzo van Tichelt Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andreas Aronsson Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Enzo van Tichelt Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marius Rafoshei Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Szymon Ożóg Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andreas Aronsson Enzo van Tichelt WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jean-Charles IZE Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Devis Carli Frederic David DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maarten van der Auwera Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Devis Carli Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Frederik Neess Engsig Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Frederik Neess Engsig Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maarten van der Auwera Frederic David WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Frederic David DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maarten van der Auwera Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Frederik Neess Engsig Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miro Lahtela Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Joris Jacobs Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Joris Jacobs Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniel Olivier Sutter Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jan Chodkiewicz Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Daniel Olivier Sutter Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Florian Barbi DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Joris Jacobs Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samuel Gassmann Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gethyn Long Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gethyn Long Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gethyn Long Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jens Peder Magnussen Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Gethyn Long DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Maciej Kwiek Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marcus Pettersson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jerze de Reus Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Aäron Faes Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Olle Kausland Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Nils Lindqvist Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Rafal Kalus Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Olle Kausland Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Rafal Kalus Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marcus Pettersson Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Olle Kausland Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jerze de Reus Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marcus Pettersson Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jerze de Reus Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Aäron Faes Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Rafal Kalus Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bart Jongsma Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jonas Bürgi Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jonas Bürgi Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bart Jongsma Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kyle Griswold Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henrik Wadell Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kyle Griswold Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kyle Griswold Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Sander van Eijk Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Rafal Kramek Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Sander van Eijk Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Josefin Bohman Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Vasily Moiseenko Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Josefin Bohman Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Sander van Eijk Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Josefin Bohman Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Rafal Kramek Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jesper Christiansen Sander van Eijk DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Josefin Bohman Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Rafal Kramek Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jesper Christiansen Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tamás Kiss Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Peter Törlind Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Isak Almqvist Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tamás Kiss Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jimmy Olsson Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Thomas Couturier Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tamás Kiss Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Isak Almqvist Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jimmy Olsson Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski Peter Törlind WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Isak Almqvist Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jimmy Olsson Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 1 Rafal Kalus Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 2 Joris Jacobs Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 4 Roberto Gamberini Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 5 Tamás Kiss Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 6 Kyle Griswold Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 7 Alexander Olsson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 8 Kasper Aase Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 9 Frederic David Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 10 Maarten van der Auwera Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 11 Jan Chodkiewicz Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 12 Robert Szatecki Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 13 Jimmy Olsson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 14 Vasily Moiseenko Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 15 Magnus Lundborg Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 16 Jerze de Reus Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Joris Jacobs Rafal Kalus WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Jesper Christiansen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Mateusz Konopacki Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Thomas Nyzell Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Maciej Kwiek Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Jan Chodkiewicz Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Miro Lahtela Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Joris Jacobs Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Mateusz Konopacki Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Maciej Kwiek Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Miro Lahtela Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Mateusz Konopacki Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Mikko Lehto Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Final Mateusz Konopacki Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Third place Dennis Ljungqvist Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Tiphaine Vialle DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tatyana Sedlova Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Tatyana Sedlova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Tatyana Sedlova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tatyana Sedlova Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Tiphaine Vialle DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tatyana Sedlova Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brittany Reeves Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aliki Kostopoulou Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brittany Reeves Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aliki Kostopoulou Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Elena Muzurina Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ida Paavoseppä Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Wilma Alderheim WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elena Muzurina Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ida Paavoseppä Wilma Alderheim WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elena Muzurina Ida Paavoseppä WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Wilma Alderheim Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Elena Muzurina Wilma Alderheim WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ida Paavoseppä Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Elena Muzurina Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Torun Sandström Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Wilma Alderheim Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Tatyana Sedlova Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Brittany Reeves Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Cynthia Kop Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Joanna Koprowska Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Majken Roelfszema Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Minna Vasarainen Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Third place Majken Roelfszema Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Final Elena Muzurina Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Florian Fortner Aleksander Frydrych NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Florian Fortner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Florian Fortner Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Aleksander Frydrych NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel Florian Fortner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel Aleksander Frydrych NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Aleksander Dynarek NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Emanuele Fichera Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Dmitry Gibadullin Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Johannes Schuler Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Emanuele Fichera Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Marek Helman Matteo D'Uffizi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Kristofer Stanson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Marek Helman Kasper Aase NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Matteo D'Uffizi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Kasper Aase NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Marek Helman Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kasper Aase Matteo D'Uffizi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Marek Helman Kristofer Stanson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Kasper Aase NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Matteo D'Uffizi Kristofer Stanson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Childs Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Jonas Eriksson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrizio Tratzi Rafal Kalus NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Jonas Eriksson Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrizio Tratzi Adrian Faulkner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Jonas Eriksson Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Adrian Faulkner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner Jonas Eriksson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Olga Slovareva Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Joris Jacobs NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Roberto Gamberini Björn Carlander NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Joris Jacobs Olga Slovareva NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Björn Carlander NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Roberto Gamberini Joris Jacobs NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Björn Carlander Olga Slovareva NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Roberto Gamberini Håvard Lund Eidheim NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Björn Carlander Joris Jacobs NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Olga Slovareva Håvard Lund Eidheim NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Bart Jongsma Maciej Kwiek NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Ami Viholainen Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Bjurshagen Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Ami Viholainen Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Francesco Lodà Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Ami Viholainen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Bjurshagen Maciej Kwiek NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Francesco Lodà Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Ami Viholainen Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Francesco Lodà Maciej Kwiek NO DATA NO DATA
Eigth final Mikhail Bakir Robert Childs LOSS WIN
Eigth final Rafal Kalus Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Eigth final Emanuele Fichera Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Eigth final Matteo D'Uffizi Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Eigth final Victor Harder Hesel Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Eigth final Olga Slovareva Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Eigth final Håvard Lund Eidheim Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Eigth final Jean-Charles IZE Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Robert Childs Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Aleksander Dynarek Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dmitry Gibadullin Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Ami Viholainen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semifinal Robert Childs Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Semifinal Ami Viholainen Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Third place Ami Viholainen Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Final Robert Childs Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Tomm Alexander Skotner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Konrad Kramarz Marek Helman NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Marek Helman NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Konrad Kramarz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Marek Helman Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Konrad Kramarz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Marek Helman Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner Konrad Kramarz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Marek Helman Tomm Alexander Skotner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Devis Carli Konrad Kramarz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Roberto Gamberini Alexander Olsson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Mikhail Bakir Jakob Dahl Garfalk NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michael Prendergast Pawel Mamelka NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Roberto Gamberini Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michael Prendergast Alexander Olsson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Pawel Mamelka NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Mikhail Bakir Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Alexander Olsson Pawel Mamelka NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Mikhail Bakir Alexander Olsson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Michael Prendergast NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Pawel Mamelka Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Alexander Olsson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michael Prendergast Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Pawel Mamelka Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Johannes Schuler Luis Manuel García Simón NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Łukasz Dąbrowski NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Florian Barbi Johannes Schuler NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Luis Manuel García Simón NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Florian Barbi Kristofer Stanson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Johannes Schuler NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Florian Barbi Luis Manuel García Simón NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Johannes Schuler NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Florian Barbi Łukasz Dąbrowski NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Luis Manuel García Simón NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Bartosz Gluszczak Martin Kirk Bonde NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Dmitry Gibadullin Staffan Sannemalm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Szatecki Kyle Griswold NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Dmitry Gibadullin Bartosz Gluszczak NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Szatecki Martin Kirk Bonde NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Staffan Sannemalm Kyle Griswold NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Szatecki Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Kyle Griswold Martin Kirk Bonde NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Bartosz Gluszczak Staffan Sannemalm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Dmitry Gibadullin Martin Kirk Bonde NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Szatecki Staffan Sannemalm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Kyle Griswold Bartosz Gluszczak NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Martin Kirk Bonde Staffan Sannemalm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Robert Szatecki Bartosz Gluszczak NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Kyle Griswold Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Vittorio Parnolfi Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Mikko Lehto NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Florian Fortner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Vittorio Parnolfi Florian Fortner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Mateusz Konopacki NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Florian Fortner Mikko Lehto NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Vittorio Parnolfi Håvard Lund Eidheim NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Vittorio Parnolfi Mikko Lehto NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Florian Fortner Mateusz Konopacki NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Vittorio Parnolfi Mateusz Konopacki NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Robert Bjurshagen Florian Fortner NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mikko Lehto Håvard Lund Eidheim NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Sebastian Wendt Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Björn Carlander Jens Peder Magnussen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vasily Moiseenko Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Björn Carlander Sebastian Wendt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Patrizio Tratzi Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Vasily Moiseenko NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Björn Carlander Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vasily Moiseenko Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Sebastian Wendt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Björn Carlander Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Emanuele Fichera NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vasily Moiseenko Sebastian Wendt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Emanuele Fichera Sebastian Wendt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vasily Moiseenko Björn Carlander NO DATA NO DATA
Semifinal Luis Manuel García Simón Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Semifinal Mateusz Konopacki Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Third place Luis Manuel García Simón Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Final Mateusz Konopacki Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Rafal Kalus Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devis Carli Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rafal Kalus Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sebastian Wendt Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian Wendt Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Rafal Kalus Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm Devis Carli NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Rafal Kalus Sebastian Wendt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kirill Glushchenko Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kirill Glushchenko Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Frederik Neess Engsig Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Frederik Neess Engsig NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kirill Glushchenko Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Frederik Neess Engsig Pontus Westerholm NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka Kirill Glushchenko NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Bart Jongsma NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Olivier Darcourt Jerzy Miklaszewski NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Anders Söderberg Dennis Ljungqvist NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Alexander Kitaev Marek Helman NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski Dennis Ljungqvist NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Marek Helman Olivier Darcourt NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Anders Söderberg Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Marek Helman Dennis Ljungqvist NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Olivier Darcourt Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski Anders Söderberg NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Olivier Darcourt Dennis Ljungqvist NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Marek Helman Anders Söderberg NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Olivier Darcourt Anders Söderberg NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Marek Helman Jerzy Miklaszewski NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Kitaev NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mikhail Bakir Thomas Couturier NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Staffan Hammar NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mikhail Bakir Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Thomas Couturier NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Staffan Hammar Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Thomas Couturier Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Staffan Hammar Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Thomas Couturier NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Victor Harder Hesel Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Staffan Hammar Marcus Pettersson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Thomas Couturier Staffan Hammar NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mikhail Bakir Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki Marcus Pettersson NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Staffan Hammar Jan Chodkiewicz NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Mikhail Bakir NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 5 Thomas Couturier Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vittorio Parnolfi Thomas Nyzell NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Dmitry Gibadullin Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Thomas Nyzell Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vittorio Parnolfi Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Dmitry Gibadullin Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vittorio Parnolfi Pedro San Miguel NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Thomas Nyzell Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vittorio Parnolfi Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Robert Bjurshagen Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Thomas Nyzell NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Vittorio Parnolfi Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Robert Bjurshagen Thomas Nyzell NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Robert Szatecki WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Samuel Gassmann Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Szatecki Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Samuel Gassmann NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Robert Szatecki Roberto Gamberini NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Konrad Kramarz NO DATA NO DATA
Eightfinal Jerzy Miklaszewski Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Eightfinal Bart Jongsma Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Eightfinal Frederik Neess Engsig Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Eightfinal Alexander Kitaev Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Eightfinal Devis Carli Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eightfinal Mateusz Konopacki Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Eightfinal Samuel Gassmann Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Eightfinal Dennis Ljungqvist Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Bart Jongsma Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Rafal Kalus Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Thomas Couturier Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dennis Ljungqvist Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Semifinal Victor Harder Hesel Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Semifinal Thomas Couturier Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Third place Dmitry Gibadullin Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Final Thomas Couturier Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Anna Franceschi Hanne Eik Pilskog NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Anna Franceschi NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Anna Franceschi Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Hanne Eik Pilskog NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Brittany Reeves NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Tatyana Sedlova NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Tatyana Sedlova Brittany Reeves NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Tatyana Sedlova Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Brittany Reeves Michela D'Orlando NO DATA NO DATA
Semifinal Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Semifinal Brittany Reeves Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Third place Anastasia Matiushina Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Final Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anna Franceschi Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elena Muzurina Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olga Slovareva Anna Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elena Muzurina Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Franceschi Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olga Slovareva Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Franceschi Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Joanna Koprowska NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Anastasia Matiushina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Silvia Tomassetti NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Silvia Tomassetti NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Michela D'Orlando NO DATA NO DATA
Semifinal Elena Muzurina Anna Franceschi WIN LOSS
Semifinal Joanna Koprowska Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Third place Anna Franceschi Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Final Joanna Koprowska Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2028.5 1.5
8 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1892 2.8
15 11 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1829.3 33.5
25 3 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1799.6 6.4
30 7 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1786.1 18.9
32 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1779.8 3.4
38 6 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1763.8 18.9
41 4 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1758.1 14.7
43 9 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1757.4 23
45 28 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 1753.9 55.9
48 10 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1744.8 14.9
49 2 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1744.4 9.6
50 12 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 1741.9 16.2
55 1 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1734 4
61 14 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1727.7 32.8
66 1 Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club 1712.9 6.8
68 75 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1706.1 81.6
69 13 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1705.5 17.8
71 7 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1698.3 3.7
79 11 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1690.8 11.1
100 7 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1667.3 10.9
116 24 Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1651.2 22
134 10 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1634.9 4.3
137 45 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1634.4 38.6
145 48 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1627.3 35.8
147 5 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1625.6 5.2
168 31 Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1610.8 24.6
226 8 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1568.5 4.5
252 19 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1554.9 9.5
276 7 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1540.7 6.5
280 79 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1536.6 33.2
326 45 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 1512.8 24.2
363 133 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1500.6 52.6
378 8 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1491.5 2.1
380 53 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1491.1 23.3
387 13 Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw 1488.4 4.8
390 49 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1486.4 16.6
426 279 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1476.8 82.6
466 29 Robert Szatecki Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1460.4 11.9
502 132 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1447.6 50.3
575 33 Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1422.8 11
583 44 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1421.1 13.3
588 367 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1420.4 95.3
662 7 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1405.9 0.7
743 220 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1385.9 64.2
804 96 Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1368.2 28.1
864 50 Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1355.1 8.8
904 2 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1340.7 4.1
980 92 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1322.3 20.4
1126 169 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1282.8 39
1186 45 Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School 1269.7 11.4
1437 71 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1217 13.1
1572 Enzo van Tichelt De Zwaardkring 1186.3
1646 72 Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1172.2 15.6
1774 8 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 1147.4 2.6
1842 27 Florian Barbi Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1136.8 2.6
1862 52 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1133.9 6
1941 142 Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA 1118.8 23.3
2011 130 Peter Törlind Frost HEMA 1104.1 21.4
2588 127 Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 993.4 16.4
2696 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 974.6
2740 94 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 968 8.5
3074 Johannes Schuler 7Schwerter 910.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1874.5 6.5
6 6 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1812.6 38.5
10 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1769.3 6.2
12 4 Aleksander Frydrych N/A 1761.7 22.8
13 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1760.3 16.7
16 1 Pedro San Miguel Ausardia HEMA Club 1730 0.1
18 1 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1720.7 4.6
19 3 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1717.8 4.4
39 6 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1628.8 37.5
43 9 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1616.5 44.3
44 170 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 1613.6 257.2
58 4 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1572.9 2.4
66 17 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1556.8 22.7
76 7 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1528.4 1.7
79 8 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1524.7 3.9
90 17 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1510.4 8.2
110 438 Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1485.7 391.1
117 23 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1480.6 10.6
125 13 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1468.1 1.3
132 21 Robert Szatecki Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1459.3 43.5
181 14 Marek Helman ARMA Poland Poznan 1402 0.7
242 19 Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1346.6 1.2
245 19 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1341.5 4.3
248 35 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag 1340.2 16.4
277 121 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1325.6 124
279 38 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1324.5 6
299 189 Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1311.7 172.9
307 87 Kirill Glushchenko CounterTime 1304.8 46.9
331 38 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1281.6 1
382 87 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1248 34.1
456 48 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1192.4 1.5
670 31 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1062.6 25.4
858 70 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 938.2 0.6
895 69 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 905.7 0.2
999 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 799.7
1051 83 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 730.8 0.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1894.7 3.1
5 Robert Childs Black Tigers 1816.4
13 5 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1762.9 12.9
16 2 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1736.6 18.5
20 1 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1707.4 15.4
21 37 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1698.8 158.9
28 3 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1641.6 1.3
29 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1629 6.4
30 1 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1627.8 21.1
31 1 Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School 1614.7 21.3
40 6 Aleksander Frydrych N/A 1572.9 14.4
45 1 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1559.6 2.1
56 7 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1539.9 9
70 3 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1510.9 15
71 2 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1510.5 1.2
88 49 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 1493 78.8
92 4 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1491 1.7
95 5 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1469.9 12.4
114 10 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1443.2 12.2
115 5 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1442.1 1
121 3 Florian Fortner Sprezzatura 1432.3 0.6
124 3 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1426.2 1.5
224 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1304.9
229 3 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1302.1 1.2
235 8 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1293.8 9.4
322 9 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1202.7 6.7
396 6 Marek Helman ARMA Poland Poznan 1145.2 0.8
503 45 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1059.1 29.1
680 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 857.7
723 Johannes Schuler 7Schwerter 799.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1921.7 2
8 3 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1792.4 9.2
11 6 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1786.4 53.9
13 2 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1756.4 1.2
16 1 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1728.5 1.2
22 8 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1696.7 66.7
25 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1686.3 1.4
31 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1665.9 1.5
33 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1658 1.1
59 3 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1588.8 1.1
86 2 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1542.5 1.1
95 3 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag 1527.9 1.2
98 13 Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1524.9 13.1
111 3 Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag 1501.3 1.1
113 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1498.7 1.4
126 2 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1478 1.6
132 4 Jakob Dahl Garfalk Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1471.4 1
140 5 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1461.3 1.4
145 5 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1449.7 0.9
147 6 Marek Helman ARMA Poland Poznan 1445.9 0.8
158 8 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1434 20.1
161 3 Robert Szatecki Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1428.6 0.7
177 3 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1404.3 0.7
185 6 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1387.7 1
190 53 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1384.1 59
233 7 Florian Fortner Sprezzatura 1340.5 0.6
260 7 Florian Barbi Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1316.6 0.8
297 9 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1279.8 0.7
344 11 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1241.3 0.6
444 6 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1163 1.3
538 2 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1101.9 1
762 10 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 931.8 0.6
915 Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 799.7
913 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 799.7
914 Johannes Schuler 7Schwerter 799.7