Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020

Date
January 19
Country
United States
City
Washington D.C.

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Singlestick 30 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 56 14
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 175 46
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 66 21
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4
Women's Steel Longsword 30 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jeremy Gresham
Jason Earle
Jo Smith Battlefield KdF
Ian Larson Blacksburg Blades
Ian Terry Via Della Spada
Andrew Luster Virginia Academy of Fencing
Anson Tran Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Heitz Virginia Academy of Fencing
Benjamin Davis Academie Duello
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Christian Atos Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gary Moreira
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew Castleman Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Teresa Knapp Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Shane Scallin Black Cat Historical Fencing
Mark Driggs Blacksburg Blades
Eric Avila Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Marlene Hurst Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Benjamin Cohn Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Uebel Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Blaise Simpson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Joseph Blair Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
James Brasefield Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Timothy Patterson L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley
Jacob Silfies L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley
Noah Hanssen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Connor Turley Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Victor Lavenstein Rhode Island Fencing Academy & Club
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Alexander Hedda The HEMA Club at VCU
Ryan Assi The HEMA Club at VCU
Sean Stitzer The HEMA Club at VCU
Benjamin Gobel Virginia Academy of Fencing
Louis Melancon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Forrest Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jesse Cassiba Virginia Academy of Fencing
Reed Mihaelow Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kelly Boger Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jesse Lambert Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Convery Virginia Academy of Fencing
Vidmas Kondratas Virginia Academy of Fencing
Steve Andreadis Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Filip Sufitchi Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Daugherty Virginia Academy of Fencing
Alexander Wahid Virginia Academy of Fencing
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Steve Sheets Virginia Academy of Fencing
Zach Dutke Virginia Academy of Fencing
Howard Clark Virginia Academy of Fencing
James McDonnell Virginia Academy of Fencing
Thomas Connolly Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A James McDonnell Gary Moreira LOSS WIN
Pool A Filip Sufitchi Thomas Connolly LOSS WIN
Pool A James McDonnell Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Connolly Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool A Filip Sufitchi Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Connolly James McDonnell WIN LOSS
Pool A Gary Moreira Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Pool A James McDonnell Filip Sufitchi LOSS WIN
Pool A Noah Hanssen Thomas Connolly WIN LOSS
Pool A Gary Moreira Filip Sufitchi WIN LOSS
Pool B Robyn Alman Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool B Steve Andreadis Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B Howard Clark Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool B Richard Shepro Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool B Howard Clark Steve Andreadis DRAW DRAW
Pool B Robyn Alman Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool B Howard Clark Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool B Robyn Alman Steve Andreadis DRAW DRAW
Pool B Howard Clark Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B Steve Andreadis Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Filip Sufitchi Steve Andreadis WIN LOSS
Table of 16 James McDonnell Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Filip Sufitchi Noah Hanssen LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Gary Moreira Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals James McDonnell Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Howard Clark Thomas Connolly LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Noah Hanssen Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Thomas Connolly Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Noah Hanssen Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Thomas Connolly Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Ian Terry David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool A Ferlandas Carter James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Alexander Hedda Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool A David Rowe Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool A Ian Terry Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool A James Convery Alexander Hedda WIN LOSS
Pool A Daniel Daugherty Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool A David Rowe Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool A Alexander Hedda Ian Terry LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Daugherty James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Benjamin Davis Ferlandas Carter DRAW DRAW
Pool A David Rowe Alexander Hedda WIN LOSS
Pool A Ian Terry Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool A James Convery Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool A Alexander Hedda Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool A David Rowe Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool A Ian Terry James Convery LOSS WIN
Pool A Alexander Hedda Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool A Ferlandas Carter Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool A James Convery David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool A Ian Terry Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool B Joseph Lilly Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool B James Darling Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrew Bakry Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B Nathan Grepares Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool B Richard Shepro Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrew Bakry James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Pifer Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Pool B Malcolm Ponte Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool B Andrew Bakry Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Pifer James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool B Richard Shepro Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrew Bakry Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool B Joseph Lilly Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool B James Darling Nathan Grepares DRAW DRAW
Pool B Andrew Bakry Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool B Malcolm Ponte Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool B Joseph Lilly James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrew Bakry Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool B Richard Shepro Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B James Darling Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool B Joseph Lilly Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Table of 16 James Darling Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Andrew Bakry Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Daniel Daugherty Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Grepares James Convery WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Alexander Hedda Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Richard Shepro Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals David Rowe James Darling WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Daniel Daugherty Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Nathan Grepares Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Benjamin Davis Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals David Rowe Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Benjamin Davis Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Malcolm Ponte Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Benjamin Davis David Rowe WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Daniel Daugherty James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool A Gary Moreira James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Daniel Daugherty Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool A James Convery Steve Sheets WIN LOSS
Pool A James Darling Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool A Gary Moreira Steve Sheets LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Daugherty James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Gary Moreira James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool A James Convery Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool A James Darling Steve Sheets LOSS WIN
Pool A Gary Moreira Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool A Malcolm Ponte Steve Sheets WIN LOSS
Pool A James Convery James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool A Gary Moreira Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Daugherty Steve Sheets WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Gary Moreira Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Table of 8 James Convery Steve Sheets LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Malcolm Ponte Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Steve Sheets James Darling LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Steve Sheets Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Malcolm Ponte James Darling LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Kelly Boger Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool A Robyn Alman Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool A Kelly Boger Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool A Allyson Deitrick Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool A Kelly Boger Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool A Allyson Deitrick Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool A Kelly Boger Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Table of 8 Allyson Deitrick Kelly Boger LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Robyn Alman Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Kelly Boger Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Lauren Comito Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Robyn Alman Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Matthew Castleman Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool A Andrew Bakry Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool A Jayson Barrons Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool A Andrew Bakry Matthew Castleman WIN LOSS
Pool A Thomas Pifer Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool A Vidmas Kondratas Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool A Jayson Barrons Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Matthew Castleman LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Pifer Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool A Michael Gilding Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pool A Jayson Barrons Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool A Vidmas Kondratas Matthew Castleman LOSS WIN
Pool A Thomas Pifer Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool A Andrew Bakry Victor Lavenstein LOSS WIN
Pool A Jayson Barrons Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Pool A Matthew Castleman Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool A Michael Gilding Victor Lavenstein DRAW DRAW
Pool A Vidmas Kondratas Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pool A Jayson Barrons Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool A Michael Gilding Matthew Castleman WIN LOSS
Pool B Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool B Ian Larson Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool B Jesse Lambert Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool B Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Pool B Ian Larson Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool B Benjamin Davis Brent Wang DRAW DRAW
Pool B Shane Scallin Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool B Ian Larson Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool B Benjamin Davis Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool B Brent Wang Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool B Ian Larson Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool B Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Benjamin Davis WIN LOSS
Pool B Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Jesse Lambert LOSS WIN
Pool B Brent Wang Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool B Ian Larson Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Pool B Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool B Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pool B Benjamin Davis Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool B Ian Larson Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool B Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool B Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool C Frederic David Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool C Alexander Hedda Christian Atos LOSS WIN
Pool C Bradley Smith Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool C Connor Turley Alexander Hedda LOSS WIN
Pool C Frederic David Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool C Connor Turley Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Pool C Bradley Smith Alexander Hedda WIN LOSS
Pool C Frederic David Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Pool C Alexander Hedda Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool C Frederic David Connor Turley WIN LOSS
Pool C Bradley Smith Christian Atos WIN LOSS
Pool C Connor Turley Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool C Frederic David Alexander Hedda WIN LOSS
Pool C Christian Atos Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Pool C Connor Turley Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool D Sihong Fu Jeremy Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool D Veronica Young Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool D Henry Kenyon Timothy Patterson DRAW DRAW
Pool D Blaise Simpson Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool D Jeremy Gresham Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool D Keith Cotter-Reilly Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool D Timothy Patterson Blaise Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool D Sihong Fu Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool D Jeremy Gresham Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool D Timothy Patterson Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool D Blaise Simpson Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool D Sihong Fu Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool D Jeremy Gresham Timothy Patterson WIN LOSS
Pool D Keith Cotter-Reilly Blaise Simpson WIN LOSS
Pool D Veronica Young Henry Kenyon DRAW DRAW
Pool D Sihong Fu Timothy Patterson WIN LOSS
Pool D Jeremy Gresham Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool D Blaise Simpson Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool D Timothy Patterson Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool D Sihong Fu Keith Cotter-Reilly DRAW DRAW
Pool D Jeremy Gresham Blaise Simpson WIN LOSS
Pool E Marcus Lewis Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool E James Brasefield Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Pool E Joseph Lilly Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool E Ryan Assi James Brasefield WIN LOSS
Pool E Marcus Lewis Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool E Ryan Assi Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Pool E Joseph Lilly James Brasefield WIN LOSS
Pool E Teresa Knapp Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool E James Brasefield Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool E Marcus Lewis Ryan Assi LOSS WIN
Pool E Teresa Knapp Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool E Ryan Assi Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool E Marcus Lewis James Brasefield WIN LOSS
Pool E Teresa Knapp Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool E Ryan Assi Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool F Benjamin Cohn Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool F Sean Stitzer Jack Davis LOSS WIN
Pool F Ferlandas Carter Mark Driggs WIN LOSS
Pool F Benjamin Gobel Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool F Benjamin Cohn Jack Davis LOSS WIN
Pool F Sean Stitzer Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool F Mark Driggs Benjamin Gobel LOSS WIN
Pool F Nathan Grepares Jack Davis WIN LOSS
Pool F Benjamin Cohn Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool F Sean Stitzer Mark Driggs WIN LOSS
Pool F Jack Davis Benjamin Gobel WIN LOSS
Pool F Nathan Grepares Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool F Mark Driggs Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool F Sean Stitzer Benjamin Gobel LOSS WIN
Pool F Jack Davis Ferlandas Carter DRAW DRAW
Pool F Mark Driggs Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool F Benjamin Cohn Sean Stitzer LOSS WIN
Pool F Benjamin Gobel Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool F Jack Davis Mark Driggs WIN LOSS
Pool F Sean Stitzer Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool F Benjamin Cohn Benjamin Gobel WIN LOSS
Pool G Jonathan Shores Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool G Alexander Wahid Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool G Jacob Silfies Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool G Zachary Showalter Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool G Alexander Kitaev Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Pool G Eric Avila Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool G Jonathan Shores Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool G Alexander Kitaev Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool G Jacob Silfies Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool G Alexander Kitaev Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool G Jonathan Shores Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool G Jacob Silfies Eric Avila LOSS WIN
Pool G Alexander Kitaev Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Pool G Jacob Silfies Alexander Wahid WIN LOSS
Pool G Jonathan Shores Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Benjamin Gobel Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Henry Kenyon Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Alexander Hedda Timothy Patterson WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Mark Driggs Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Teresa Knapp Blaise Simpson WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Ian Larson LOSS WIN
Table of 64 James Brasefield Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Jacob Silfies Sean Stitzer WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Alexander Wahid Eric Avila LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Christian Atos Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Rebecca Glass Matthew Castleman LOSS WIN
Table of 64 Benjamin Davis Ian Terry WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Brent Wang Vidmas Kondratas WIN LOSS
Table of 64 Victor Lavenstein Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Benjamin Gobel Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jack Davis Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jonathan Shores Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Alexander Hedda Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Keith Cotter-Reilly Connor Turley WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Teresa Knapp Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Ferlandas Carter Ian Larson WIN LOSS
Table of 32 James Brasefield Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jacob Silfies Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Marcus Lewis Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Frederic David Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Christian Atos Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Jayson Barrons Matthew Castleman WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Jeremy Gresham Benjamin Davis LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Brent Wang Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Ryan Assi Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Grepares Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Alexander Kitaev Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Keith Cotter-Reilly Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Bradley Smith Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Marcus Lewis Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Christian Atos Frederic David LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jayson Barrons Benjamin Davis WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ryan Assi Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Alexander Kitaev Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Keith Cotter-Reilly Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Frederic David Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jayson Barrons Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Nathan Grepares Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Zachary Showalter Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Keith Cotter-Reilly Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Nathan Grepares Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Robert Smith Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Pool A Henry Kenyon Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool A Louis Melancon Victor Lavenstein LOSS WIN
Pool A Robert Smith Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Pool A Louis Melancon Michael Woodford LOSS WIN
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool A Robert Smith Michael Woodford LOSS WIN
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool A Louis Melancon Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool A Keith Cotter-Reilly Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Pool A Louis Melancon Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool A Victor Lavenstein Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool A Henry Kenyon Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Pool A Louis Melancon Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool B Eric Avila Gary Moreira LOSS WIN
Pool B Jayson Barrons Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool B Jonathan Shores Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool B Michael Uebel Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool B Jonathan Shores Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool B Michael Uebel Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool B Allyson Deitrick Eric Avila LOSS WIN
Pool B Jayson Barrons Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Pool B Allyson Deitrick Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool B Gary Moreira Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool B Jayson Barrons Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pool B Michael Uebel Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool B Gary Moreira Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool B Jayson Barrons Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool B Michael Uebel Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Henry Kenyon Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Gary Moreira Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Michael Woodford Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Louis Melancon Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Keith Cotter-Reilly Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Victor Lavenstein Gary Moreira WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Michael Woodford Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Louis Melancon Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Keith Cotter-Reilly Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Jonathan Shores Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Victor Lavenstein Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Keith Cotter-Reilly Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Daniel Heitz Andrew Luster LOSS WIN
Pool A Forrest Gonia Anson Tran LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Heitz Jo Smith WIN LOSS
Pool A Anson Tran Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool A Jo Smith Andrew Luster LOSS WIN
Pool A Forrest Gonia Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN
Pool A Andrew Luster Forrest Gonia LOSS WIN
Pool A Anson Tran Jo Smith WIN LOSS
Pool A Andrew Luster Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Heitz Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool A Jo Smith Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Pool A Anson Tran Andrew Luster WIN LOSS
Pool A Jo Smith Forrest Gonia LOSS WIN
Pool A Daniel Heitz Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Jo Smith Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Forrest Gonia Andrew Luster WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Anson Tran Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Daniel Heitz Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Forrest Gonia Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Alexander Kitaev Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool A Jesse Cassiba James Convery LOSS WIN
Pool A Alexander Kitaev Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool A Jason Earle Jesse Cassiba LOSS WIN
Pool A Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool A James Convery Jason Earle WIN LOSS
Pool A Jesse Cassiba Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool A Mckenzie Adlai Ewing James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Jesse Cassiba Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool A Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jason Earle WIN LOSS
Pool A Alexander Kitaev James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool A Benjamin Cohn Jason Earle DRAW DRAW
Pool A Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jesse Cassiba WIN LOSS
Pool A James Convery Benjamin Cohn WIN LOSS
Pool A Jason Earle Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool B Thomas Pifer Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool B Daniel Daugherty Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool B Bradley Smith Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B Daniel Daugherty Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool B Bradley Smith Sihong Fu DRAW DRAW
Pool B Thomas Pifer Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool B Bradley Smith Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Pool B Sihong Fu Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool B Bradley Smith Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool B Nathan Grepares Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool C James Darling Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool C Michael Gilding Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool C Benjamin Davis Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Pool C James Darling Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool C Benjamin Davis Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool C Henry Kenyon Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool C Benjamin Davis James Darling WIN LOSS
Pool C Jonathan Shores Michael Gilding DRAW DRAW
Pool C Benjamin Davis Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool C James Darling Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool D Joseph Lilly Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool D Noah Hanssen Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool D Marcus Lewis Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool D Noah Hanssen Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool D Malcolm Ponte Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool D Noah Hanssen Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool D Joseph Lilly Ferlandas Carter WIN LOSS
Pool D Marcus Lewis Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pool D Ferlandas Carter Noah Hanssen WIN LOSS
Pool D Joseph Lilly Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Bradley Smith Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Benjamin Cohn Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Daniel Daugherty Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Noah Hanssen Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jason Earle Jesse Cassiba LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Benjamin Davis James Darling WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ferlandas Carter Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Daniel Daugherty Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Nathan Grepares Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Table of 16 James Convery Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Joseph Lilly Jesse Cassiba WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Michael Gilding Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Benjamin Davis WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Alexander Kitaev Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Nathan Grepares James Convery WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Michael Gilding Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Joseph Lilly Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Marcus Lewis Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Zach Dutke Anson Tran LOSS WIN
Pool A Forrest Gonia Daniel Heitz WIN LOSS
Pool A Zach Dutke Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool A Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN
Pool A Anson Tran Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Pool A Daniel Heitz Zach Dutke WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Anson Tran Zach Dutke WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Forrest Gonia Daniel Heitz LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Zach Dutke Forrest Gonia WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Heitz Anson Tran LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Malcolm Ponte James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool A Reed Mihaelow Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool A James Darling Reed Mihaelow WIN LOSS
Pool A Malcolm Ponte Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool A Reed Mihaelow Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pool A James Darling Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool B James Convery Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool B Henry Kenyon Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool B Keith Cotter-Reilly Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Pool B James Convery Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Pool B Henry Kenyon James Convery LOSS WIN
Pool B Daniel Daugherty Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Henry Kenyon Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals James Convery Daniel Daugherty LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals James Darling Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Reed Mihaelow Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Keith Cotter-Reilly Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Malcolm Ponte James Darling LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Daugherty Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Keith Cotter-Reilly James Darling WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Teresa Knapp Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool A Kelly Boger Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool A Teresa Knapp Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool A Kelly Boger Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Teresa Knapp Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Rebecca Glass Kelly Boger LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Teresa Knapp Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Mariana López Rodriguez Kelly Boger WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Lauren Comito Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool A Teresa Knapp Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool A Lauren Comito Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool A Teresa Knapp Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool A Lauren Comito Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool A Rebecca Glass Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool A Teresa Knapp Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool A Mariana López Rodriguez Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool A Teresa Knapp Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool B Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool B Veronica Young Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool B Marlene Hurst Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool B Kelly Boger Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool B Marlene Hurst Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool B Kelly Boger Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool B Marlene Hurst Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool B Veronica Young Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool B Marlene Hurst Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool B Veronica Young Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Teresa Knapp Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Allyson Deitrick Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Teresa Knapp Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Rebecca Glass Marlene Hurst LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Allyson Deitrick Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Veronica Young Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Marlene Hurst Teresa Knapp WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Teresa Knapp Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Marlene Hurst Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS