Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015

Date
November 21
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sidesword 52 20
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 19 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mats Bergström EHMS
Joachim Buchert EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Miika Kastarinen EHMS
Ilkka Tamminen EHMS
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Eric Andersson EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Touko Nieminen EHMS
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone
Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone
Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone
Elena Muzurina Tramazzone
Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone
Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elena Muzurina Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Mats Bergström Joachim Buchert LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Joachim Buchert Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Mats Bergström Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Sergei Shamshev WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Miika Kastarinen WIN LOSS
Sergei Shamshev Touko Nieminen LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Miika Kastarinen Touko Nieminen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sergei Shamshev WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Touko Nieminen WIN LOSS
Sergei Shamshev Miika Kastarinen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Touko Nieminen WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Miika Kastarinen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Alexey Vaganov WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Ilkka Tamminen WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Alexey Vaganov WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Ilkka Tamminen WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Alexey Vaganov WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Ilkka Tamminen Alexey Vaganov WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Ilkka Tamminen WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Sergei Miasishchev WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Eric Andersson WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Sergei Miasishchev WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Eric Andersson WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Sergei Miasishchev WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Eric Andersson WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Ilkka Hartikainen DRAW DRAW
Eric Andersson Sergei Miasishchev WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Eric Andersson WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Joachim Buchert Alexey Vaganov WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Sergei Miasishchev WIN LOSS
Joachim Buchert Ilkka Tamminen WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Robert Bjurshagen LOSS WIN
Sergei Shamshev Eric Andersson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Miika Kastarinen WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Robert Bjurshagen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Eric Andersson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN