Swordfish 2017

Date
November 3
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 207 80
Women's Steel Longsword 59 19
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 116 44
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 16
Mixed Steel Sabre 101 38

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Steven Verstraeten SwArta
Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Victoria Chudinov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
David Menéndez Hurtad Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Philippe Charlebois Ost du Griffon Noir
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Kristaps Krūtainis HEMA Riga
Matīss Baķis HEMA Riga
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Jac Drazdir MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Maciej Talaga Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej
Sergey Tikhomirov
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Konstantin Bulkin CounterTime
Alexander Strakhov CounterTime
Kirill Glushchenko CounterTime
Mariia Davydova Escalibur
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Anna Gorbulinskaja Hema Praha
Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Tatiana Terekhova Men With Swords
Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords
Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone
Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Hannah Gren Gävle HEMA
Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Oleksiy Burchevskyy
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Adam McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts
James MacGilp The Institute for Historical Arts
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Benjamin Hole The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Christophe Loyce The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Peter Boehl Sword to Sword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Lars Tore Carlsen Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Adam McDicken Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Martin Oomen Adam McDicken LOSS WIN
Adam McDicken Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Adam McDicken DRAW DRAW
Alex Rymark Vorm Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
James MacGilp Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Michael Gossing Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Alex Rymark Vorm Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Alexander Fürgut Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Alexander Fürgut Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Alexander Fürgut DRAW DRAW
Stefan Brunner Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Alexander Stankevich WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Alexander Strakhov WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Michael Hein Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Alexander Stankevich Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Andreas Aronsson Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Michael Hein Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Burak Urgancioglu Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Burak Urgancioglu Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Alexander Strakhov Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Daniel Green DRAW DRAW
Matthys Kool Daniel Green WIN LOSS
Daniel Olivier Sutter Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Daniel Olivier Sutter Maciej Talaga LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Alexander Strakhov WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen David Grijmans WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Lukas Mästle-Goer Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Martin Oomen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Drew Schulz Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Drew Schulz Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Frederik Neess Engsig Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Jamie MacIver Gerrit Barz WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Maciej Talaga DRAW DRAW
Max van den Ekart Gerrit Barz WIN LOSS
Peter Boehl Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Ivan Novichenko WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Jac Drazdir Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Jac Drazdir WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Jac Drazdir WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov James MacGilp WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing James MacGilp LOSS WIN
Daniel Olivier Sutter Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Maciej Talaga Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Jenny Sellén Lindkvist DRAW DRAW
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Jeroen Strik WIN LOSS
Jeroen Strik Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Alexander Stankevich Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joel Andersson DRAW DRAW
Charles Murdock Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Joris Jacobs Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Lukas Mästle-Goer Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Martin Oomen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Daniel Pope Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Maciej Talaga Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Daniel Pope Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Michael Gossing Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Miro Lahtela Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Jeroen Strik Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pedro San Miguel Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Peter Boehl Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Peter Boehl WIN LOSS
Philippe Charlebois Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Philippe Charlebois WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Philippe Charlebois LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Philippe Charlebois WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Jeroen Strik WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Simon Lund WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Alexander Stankevich Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Daniel Olivier Sutter Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Maciej Talaga Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Thomas Lobo WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Tomas Suazo Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Tomas Suazo WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Tomas Suazo LOSS WIN
Tomas Suazo Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Tomas Suazo WIN LOSS
William Panicot Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim William Panicot WIN LOSS
William Panicot Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Peter Boehl William Panicot LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Carla Huvermann Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Tatiana Terekhova Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Eva Wei Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Eva Wei Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Hannah Gren Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Hanne Eik Pilskog Hannah Gren DRAW DRAW
Tatiana Terekhova Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Mariia Davydova Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Tatiana Terekhova WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Hannah Gren Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Hanne Eik Pilskog Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Mariia Davydova Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Maria Romanyuk Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Maria Romanyuk WIN LOSS
Maria Romanyuk Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Mariia Davydova Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Hannah Gren Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Tosca Beuming Mariia Davydova LOSS WIN
Mariia Davydova Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Minna Vasarainen Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS WIN
Carla Huvermann Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Minna Vasarainen Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Eva Wei Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Minna Vasarainen DRAW DRAW
Anna Gorbulinskaja Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Maria Romanyuk Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Tatiana Terekhova Majken Roelfszema DRAW DRAW
Mariia Davydova Tatiana Terekhova WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Tatiana Terekhova WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Victoria Chudinov Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Maria Romanyuk Victoria Chudinov LOSS WIN
Silvia Tomassetti Victoria Chudinov DRAW DRAW
Victoria Chudinov Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Zoë Chandler Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Anna Gorbulinskaja Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Adrian Faulkner Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Ami Viholainen Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Jaroslav Nohava Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Jürg Gassmann Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Andreas Lindegren Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Christophe Loyce Benjamin Hole LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Benjamin Hole WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hole Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Benjamin Hole WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hole Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Björn Carlander Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Christophe Loyce Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Christophe Loyce LOSS WIN
David Menéndez Hurtad Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec David Menéndez Hurtad WIN LOSS
Micha Morales David Menéndez Hurtad WIN LOSS
David Menéndez Hurtad Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Björn Carlander Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Martin Belcredi Vlček Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Victor Harder Hesel DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Dillner Christophe Loyce WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Matīss Baķis Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Piermarco Terminiello DRAW DRAW
Sergey Kultaev Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Ivan Vasiljev Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Ivan Vasiljev Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Jaroslav Nohava WIN LOSS
Jaroslav Nohava Hans Jörnlind DRAW DRAW
Jonas Eriksson Christophe Loyce LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Joris Jacobs Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Jürg Gassmann Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Jaroslav Nohava Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Linus Spjutsberg Jürg Gassmann WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Kamil Kazelle Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Hans Jörnlind Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Jaroslav Nohava Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Martin Belcredi Vlček Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Matīss Baķis WIN LOSS
Matīss Baķis Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Matīss Baķis WIN LOSS
Matīss Baķis Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Michael Prendergast DRAW DRAW
Piermarco Terminiello Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Rory Merrall-Wyre Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Adrian Faulkner Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Roni Perkiö DRAW DRAW
Andrey Muzurin Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Sam Brennan Booth Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN LOSS
Sam Brennan Booth Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Victoria Chudinov Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
Victoria Chudinov Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Victoria Chudinov WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jens Peder Magnussen Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Kristaps Krūtainis Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Björn Carlander Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Kristaps Krūtainis Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Jens Peder Magnussen DRAW DRAW
Michael Prendergast Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Kristaps Krūtainis Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dmitry Gibadullin Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Pleshakov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Kirill Glushchenko WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Konstantin Bulkin LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Christophe Loyce Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Daniel Green DRAW DRAW
Daniel Green Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Drew Schulz Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Pontus Westerholm Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Matīss Baķis LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Henrik Hedelin Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Henrik Hedelin Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Daniel Green Ivan Vasiljev DRAW DRAW
Roni Perkiö Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Ivan Vasiljev Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Drew Schulz Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Kirill Glushchenko Christophe Loyce WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Kirill Glushchenko LOSS WIN
Kirill Glushchenko Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Kirill Glushchenko WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Konstantin Bulkin WIN LOSS
Kristaps Krūtainis Konstantin Bulkin WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kristaps Krūtainis WIN LOSS
Kristaps Krūtainis Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Lukas Mästle-Goer Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN LOSS
Lukas Mästle-Goer Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Sergey Tikhomirov Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Magnus Lundborg Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pedro San Miguel Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Matīss Baķis Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Matīss Baķis LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Matīss Baķis WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Anders Söderberg DRAW DRAW
Dmitry Gibadullin Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Oleksiy Burchevskyy Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Konstantin Bulkin Oleksiy Burchevskyy WIN LOSS
Oleksiy Burchevskyy Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Oleksiy Burchevskyy WIN LOSS
Oleksiy Burchevskyy Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Christophe Loyce WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Christophe Loyce Peik Bäckström DRAW DRAW
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Pontus Westerholm Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wendt Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Reinis Rinka DRAW DRAW
Sebastian Wendt Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Daniel Green Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Henrik Hedelin Sergey Tikhomirov WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Sergey Tikhomirov DRAW DRAW
Sergey Tikhomirov Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pedro San Miguel Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Konstantin Bulkin LOSS WIN
Kristaps Krūtainis Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Samuel Gassmann Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kristaps Krūtainis WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1995.9 15.5
4 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1888.1 11.2
6 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1835.5 11.5
11 1 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1803.5 5.7
12 25 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1803.3 107.4
16 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1779.7 7.7
19 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1764.8 15.5
20 10 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1761.4 53
21 7 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1752.9 41.9
28 1 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1729.4 4.4
31 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 1704.9 2.5
33 3 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1702.9 6.6
34 4 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1701.2 12.7
37 4 Yannick De smet SwArta 1690.8 13.9
39 4 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1683.6 13.9
43 12 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1676.3 42.1
48 24 Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha 1658.9 74.5
50 22 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1651 39.3
52 5 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1650.3 3.5
63 12 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1623.6 16.1
69 11 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1616.1 14.7
104 15 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1577.5 17.5
109 96 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1569.2 85.4
111 28 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1566.9 31.4
119 5 Micha Morales MARS 1557.7 2.4
123 110 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1556.2 90.5
132 48 James MacGilp The Institute for Historical Arts 1547.7 50.3
141 10 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1537.6 11
143 23 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1535.6 20.3
149 141 Maciej Talaga Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej 1527.9 99.1
153 17 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1526.6 16.4
154 14 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 1526.6 13.5
163 45 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1521.3 39.1
166 12 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1520.6 2.7
169 4 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1518.5 1.6
202 53 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA 1490.1 40.4
205 26 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1488 15
211 491 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1485.5 248.1
262 74 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1450.3 46.8
264 98 Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1448.9 61
273 1 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1444.7 8.2
293 44 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1434 17.2
295 7 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1432.4 14.8
301 97 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1429.5 63.8
323 3 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 1415.7 9.3
354 56 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1396.9 35.4
360 186 Philippe Charlebois Ost du Griffon Noir 1396.1 110.8
379 79 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1388.7 30.2
397 24 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1380.8 25.1
413 33 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1371.4 28.1
452 29 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 1353.1 0.3
476 37 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1343 27
494 252 Alexander Strakhov CounterTime 1333.8 115.1
508 4 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1326.4 10
562 71 Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1306.7 17.1
573 34 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1301.2 0.3
583 68 Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1297.8 38.4
587 29 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1297.1 2.1
618 90 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 1285.5 21.8
621 55 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1283.8 34.7
622 197 Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1283.7 92.7
650 62 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1273.5 11.4
671 76 Adam McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts 1263.9 45.5
783 71 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1219.5 13
804 396 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1211.1 135.7
810 74 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1209.4 12.6
1008 126 Steven Verstraeten SwArta 1147.3 24.7
1038 191 Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen 1140.4 42.8
1076 163 Jac Drazdir MARS 1128.2 33.9
1175 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1094.9
1312 84 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1053 12.9
1326 15 William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1048.3 12.4
1339 84 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1043.6 12
1341 Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 1043.3
1405 72 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1020.5 6.9
1465 72 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1004.7 45.7
1522 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 990
1784 93 Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring 904.5 7.6
1826 99 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 891.2 10.4
2198 87 Peter Boehl Sword to Sword 694 7.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1842.3 75.2
4 4 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1751.3 63.9
5 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1748.6 35
6 2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1740.8 0.3
14 3 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1644.9 3.2
26 5 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1545.5 23.1
31 17 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1519.4 98.7
32 3 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1518.9 10.8
38 5 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1488.6 37.2
40 3 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1485.9 7.5
52 9 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1434.2 41.6
56 28 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1430.1 82.6
59 43 Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1421.3 94
66 30 Sergey Tikhomirov N/A 1405.4 73.5
71 141 Kristaps Krūtainis HEMA Riga 1381.2 238.7
78 4 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1370.2 3.9
80 5 Konstantin Bulkin CounterTime 1368.8 24
90 34 Kirill Glushchenko CounterTime 1359.1 84.7
94 4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1353.1 15.5
101 15 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1335.7 38.7
155 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1238.6
159 12 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1234 29.4
192 Matīss Baķis HEMA Riga 1186.5
204 21 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1175 54.4
209 98 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1164.7 170.2
238 19 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1118.9 55.2
242 13 Christophe Loyce The School of the Sword 1109.7 4.7
243 Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1107.5
267 69 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1071.1 123.9
273 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1058.7
279 26 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1046.8 30.6
308 25 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1013.4 15.6
332 8 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 966.3 25.8
359 Oleksiy Burchevskyy N/A 934.7
393 4 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 889.7 37.5
395 40 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 882.3 35.4
401 8 Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone 873.7 28.4
455 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 685.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 2 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1946.3 161.8
2 1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1936.5 9.2
3 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon 1817.9 18
6 11 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1740 153
7 8 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1735.7 130.5
9 1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1703.3 42.3
11 3 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1699.5 2.5
14 3 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1661 18.8
19 5 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1607.9 2.2
21 5 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1597.1 4.6
22 12 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1593.7 106.9
23 5 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1583.2 0.1
37 2 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1507.5 23.6
40 11 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1497.5 19.5
41 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1494.5
42 6 Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon 1493.9 57.9
68 13 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1413.4 13.9
69 16 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1412.4 10.5
72 34 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1397.3 115.3
76 20 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1382 82.4
80 21 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1373.3 22
81 18 Christophe Loyce The School of the Sword 1370.2 75.8
100 63 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1332.3 153.5
102 4 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1329.2 32.2
109 39 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1316.5 114.2
110 20 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1315.3 72.7
118 7 Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon 1303.1 29.8
158 17 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1227.6 73
199 22 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1162.1 11.7
215 48 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1125.9 41.9
235 130 Benjamin Hole The Renaissance Sword Club 1101 268.4
272 46 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1045.8 22.7
292 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1026.3
293 Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1021.5
295 Micha Morales MARS 1019.2
322 Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone 991.2
353 23 Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA 952.3 40.9
394 Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 895.4
399 David Menéndez Hurtad Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 889.8
417 Matīss Baķis HEMA Riga 858.9
438 70 Victoria Chudinov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 818.8 11.5
469 72 Jürg Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 759.7 19.7
480 76 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 740.1 5.4